Lawrence Univ. vs. St. Norbert College at De Pere, Wis.
10/13/2012 at 1:08 pm
Lawrence
7
St. Norbert
79
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lawrence (1-5) 0 0 7 0 7
St. Norbert (5-2) 35 10 20 14 79
De Pere, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Lawrence St. Norbert
Uni. Player
1 Akeem Williams
3 Taylor Mandich
5 Jon Hope
6 Tyler Lueck
7 Dominique Dirden
8 Jermaine Taylor
9 Dan Taylor
10 Jake Zdrojewski
11 Alex Opgenorth
12 Tyler Mazur
13 Sam Ausloos
14 Colt Duncan
15 Luke Barthelmess
18 Jarod Cooper
19 Alex Brewer
20 Ben Hartman
21 Sam Wagner
23 Dyllan Eichhorst
25 Cj Moore
27 Marcus Moore
28 Zach Eichhorst
29 Dalton Sendelbach
30 Matt Larsen
31 Gabor Bukszar
32 Larry Mikrut
34 Scott Vandeloo
37 Nick Randall
40 Wayne Adams
42 Andy Paider
43 Ben Bard
44 Alex Schmitt
46 Brandon Taylor
48 Cody Robel
52 James Holden
54 Chris White
58 Kyle Gerstner
63 Nick Schubert
66 Nick Fillbach
68 Spencer Swick
70 Luke Zablocki
71 Nic Bouressa
73 Brandon Van Zeeland
75 Joshua Mosley
76 Ben Rabenn
77 Sosaeh Connahvichnah
78 Jed Oestreich
79 Dustin Baker
80 Zack Schubert
81 Dan Dubnicka
93 Brady Busha
96 Robert Jones
99 Zach Kulig
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Krueger
1P David Prosper
2 Randy Hill
2C Brandon Carter
2E Corderro Earls
3O Peter Ostergaard
3S Kyle Scharenbroch
3 Phil Rizzio
3P Matt Petersilka
4 Joe Green
4R Jack Roets
5S Ben Sherman
5B Brock Becker
6P Randall Prost
7 Anthony Parker
8 Frank Laterza
9 Matt Daniels
10 James Tringali
11 Larry Amato
12 Andrew Regent-Smith
13 Sean Berendes
15 Mark Villers
16 Matt Grams
17 Nick Frett
18 Brian Fliess
20 Adam Nitsche
21 Anthony Ferraris
22 Zach Broberg
23 Austin Williams
24 Losson Luckett
25 Sean Fuss
26 Austin Arts
27 Tobias Cole
28 Josh Holzhaeuser
29 Tom Rahlfs
30 Tony Ledvina
31 Andy Lichtfuss
33 Zach Klarkowski
35 Max Pirman
37 Jacob Dault
38 Joe Schlueter
41 Josh Vanden Heuvel
42 Trevor Campbell
43 Craig Fagan
44 Brad Boockmeier
45 Nick Haselwander
47 Danny Egan
48 Scott Hemans
50 Petr Bohacek
51 Nick Keller
53 Mike Gradus
54 Brian Feltz
55 Billy Nikolai
56 Joe Lorenz
58 James Peachey
59 Matt Doherty
61 Alex Gerbers
63 Pat Gradus
64 Evan Broyles
65 Matt Johnston
67 Logan Gott
68 Jack Rasmussen
70 Kurt Mayer
73 Lucas Coopman
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
79 Alex Drews
81 Joe Conti
82 Cormack Mulcahy
84 Bryon Betts
85 Mike O'Brien
86 Ryan Messer
90 Philip Kostka
92 Mark Hoeft
93 Nick Brogan
94 Jerry Blake
95 Tony Urgo
97 Dan Savino
98 Justin Pflum
99 Peter Latham
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lawrence St. Norbert
Uni. Player
2 Justin Barbour
4 Gunnar Kopitzke
17 Dan Salzbrenner
36 Corey Fisher
51 Gus Bishop
55 Hunter Kopitzke
56 Jeff Rhodes
61 Patrick Pierson
67 Mitch Ives
85 John Doran
Uni. Player
1T Cary Thomas
1K Cody Kirchman
4F Devon Fuller
4M Gage McGeough
4W Matt Wanezek
5 Justin Johnson
6 Austyn Whitlatch
7N Gregg Neuburg
9D Austin Diedrich
14 Michael Griffis
19 Dylan McPhedran
34 Alex Hernandez
40 Tyler Lees
46 Austin Prusha
49 Nick Banaszak
52 Aaron Strodthoff
57 Quinn Machain
60 Jordan Jones
62 Tony Altmann
66 Brad Wire
69 Jacob Bunk
71 Dan McClain
72 Joe Shanahan
74 Jacob Monigal
78 Ryan Schmitz
80 Michael Heim
83 Stephen Sheperd
87 Charles McKinney
88 Patrick Burke
96 Sam Erickson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading