Denison vs. Oberlin at Oberlin, Ohio
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Denison
6
Oberlin
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Denison (2-4) 0 0 6 0 6
Oberlin (2-4) 7 13 7 3 30
Oberlin, Ohio | Savage Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Denison Oberlin
Uni. Player
2 Riley Tight
5 Sam Fioroni
6 Dushawn Brown
7 Nick Keller
10 Braden Layer
13 Brendan McHugh
14 Nathan Cooper
17 Max Paulus
19 Tommy Difilippo
20 John Wilson
22 Jack Varanese
24 Luke Romick
25 Steven Lilley
26 Alec Fultz
27 Colin Morris
28 Matt Puracchio
29 Nate Scheidler
32 Zach Tomi
33 Pat Loughlin
34 Lane Hartfield
37 Nate Kunce
38 Cale Garverick
40 Pat Foley
43 Alex Sycher
44 Zach Pewitt
47 Joel Elliott
48 Zach Fleming
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Corey Daff
55 Lars Soderberg
56 Winters Heafey
65 Danny Webb
66 Tyler Gropp
72 Nathan Bartell
74 Tom Demers
80 Hunter Winans
81 Logan Eyer
91 Nat Kell
93 Joey Lopez
95 Adam Murray
97 Eric Conrad
99 Charlie Baker
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Justin Williams
3 Tucker Kable
4 Tim Kondo
5 Matt Richard
7 Josh Mandel
8 Erickson Andrews
9 Lucas Poggiali
10 Matt Misorski
12 Zachary Kisley
13 Dan Weintraub
15 Peter Morris
16 David Kalgren
17 Stephen Hause
19 Gabe Edwards
21 Blake Buckhannon
23 Robin Witjes
24 Shawn Chrapczynski
28 Dane Stritt
30 Nick Theolifos
32 Moses Richardson
35 Kyle Kessler
44 Max Schenk
49 C.J. Ihle
50 Pete Sinn
51 Jake Danko
54 Clay Eaton
55 Jim Adkins
57 Zeki Alikaya
58 Tyler Benson
71 Jake Fannin
74 Josh Guisler
75 Kirby Livingston
79 Nick Blaszak
85 Markus West
88 Gideon Reiz
91 Ryan Wilson
99 Dominic Babb
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Denison Oberlin
Uni. Player
8 Luke Pavlatos
9 Brandon Sklenar
12 Lucas Gorton
4 Alex Willingham
15 Kurt Wilhelm
16 Jake Dietz
18 Cam Layer
1 Addison Ford
21 Tyler Moseley
23 Carlo Clavenna
30 Jordan Patterson
31 Matt Brady
39 Drew Johnson
42 Cameron Crowe
45 Gabe Mitchell
49 Patrick Foley
57 Tom Dacey
58 Dan Gregg
60 Johnny DiDonato
67 Cole Freshkorn
71 Kyle Rose
73 Cameron Kahl
75 Ben Spinelli
82 Alec Corbijn
83 Clay Bishop
85 Reed Davis
86 Brennan Waters
87 Emerson Thacker
88 Zach March
89 Kym Littlefield
90 Dylan Hinde
92 Conor Dunn
3 Kyle Green
Uni. Player
6 Wagman
11 Niec
14 Bolotsky
36 Sommers
40 Kennedy
72 Firl
77 Conte
78 Kaip
92 Conley
98 Hickey
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading