Sewanee vs. Millsaps at Jackson, Miss.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 PM
Sewanee
28
Millsaps
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sewanee (2-5, 0-2) 7 7 7 7 28
Millsaps (5-1, 2-0) 21 14 7 0 42
Jackson, Miss. | Harper Davis Field
PARTICIPANTS
Sewanee Millsaps
Uni. Player
3 Greg Hurt
24 Alex Kops
8 Charlie Powell
34 Jase Brooks
4 J.P. Boudreaux
5 Cody Daniel
30 Andy Moots
2 Sergio Acosta
21 Andrew Keenan
26 Cole Heiderich
14 Garrett Schlosser
20 Quentin Jones
11 J.P. McDonnell
22 De'Nard Ford
18 Devante Jones
27 Barrett Goodson
29 J.D. Crabtree
1 Curtis Johnson
31 Dave McKeithen
32 Adian Cook
33 Grayson Middlebrooks
7 Grant Fuller
37 Brandon Campbell
38 Nicholas Rassieur
39 Murphy Walters
40 A.J. McMullen
42 David Garcia
44 Johnny Davenport
47 Brice Garrett
50 Pierce McGrady
53 Jake Fojtik
54 Oliver Larkin
57 Ike Holmes
58 Trever McNeal
62 Tanner Potts
65 Atticus Frank
66 Noah Edwards
69 Brandon Miller
77 Justin Taylor
79 Paul Medling
81 Stephen Jackson
91 Kyle Montes
Uni. Player
8 Kegan Joplin
2 Trevor King
80 Dustin Fawcett
86 Zander Romano
31 Mike Barthelemy
2O Jamie Edwards
21 Taz Watson
6 Greg Blasiar
4 Telvin Keys
9 Lacharles Washington
10 Jorrick Battle
11 Jeb White
12 Jeff Milner
16 Nick Arnold
17 Dustin Harscher
18 Garrett Pinciotti
19 C.J. Black
7 Konner Joplin
22 Russell Pellichino
23 Mitchell Keeton
29 Semmes White
5 Zach Bell
34 Jett Williams
36 Alex Jackson
37 Gunnar Casey
41 Jon Peterson
42 Taylor Morris
44 Joiner Stewart
45 Alex Stewart
50 Kyle MacDonald
51 Eric Martin
52 Leland Elchos
53 Garrett Coble
55 Kyle Skene
57 Cody Page
65 Greyson Smothers
69 Nathan Quick
70 Pierce Cotton
71 Harrison Olinger
77 Charlie Sagan
78 Cooper Hastings
82 Ryan Kirkley
1 Jonathan Moore
88 Matt Wahl
90 Drew Ward
92 Stephen Gates
99 Beau Brady
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sewanee Millsaps
Uni. Player
12 L. Schurlknight
15 Taylor Graham
16 G. Strickland
17 Rutledge Schock
6 Kevin Bolak
19 Hudson Worthy
23 Tyler Henley
25 Cortez Brown
9 Cohen Howard
28 Johnny Cook
35 K.C. Miller
36 Dorsey Dobias
41 Rob Mullaney
43 Trey Knighton
45 Chris Wasden
46 Matt Watson
48 Tyler Yoon
49 William Wright
51 Robert Scott
52 Michael Schill
56 Justin Hawke
59 Quillan Snyder
67 A. Duddlesten
70 Lance Hardeman
74 Neal Johnson
80 Matt Purvis
Uni. Player
13 S. Vincent
14 J. Keane
15 C. Strauss
24 L. Jackson
25 R. Crockett
26 J. Morris
28 Z. Cart
33 J. Marquez
35 B. Godfrey
38 D. Cane
46 D. Carter
47 J. Hamer
48 J. West
59 B. Price
62 D. Hitchins
63 B. Webre
64 J. Patterson
66 W. Oakley
72 C. Carpenter
75 R. Arledge
79 H. Coleman
3 J. Jones
81 M. Reese
84 L. Younger
87 D. Garig
89 D. Moreno
91 C. Mize
93 J.Hartmangruber
95 E. Ordemann
96 J. McAfee
97 C. Chandler
98 N. Hensarling
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.