Sewanee vs. Millsaps at Jackson, Miss.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 PM
Sewanee
28
Millsaps
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sewanee (2-5, 0-2) 7 7 7 7 28
Millsaps (5-1, 2-0) 21 14 7 0 42
Jackson, Miss. | Harper Davis Field
PARTICIPANTS
Sewanee Millsaps
Uni. Player
3 Greg Hurt
24 Alex Kops
8 Charlie Powell
34 Jase Brooks
4 J.P. Boudreaux
5 Cody Daniel
30 Andy Moots
2 Sergio Acosta
21 Andrew Keenan
26 Cole Heiderich
14 Garrett Schlosser
20 Quentin Jones
11 J.P. McDonnell
22 De'Nard Ford
18 Devante Jones
27 Barrett Goodson
29 J.D. Crabtree
1 Curtis Johnson
31 Dave McKeithen
32 Adian Cook
33 Grayson Middlebrooks
7 Grant Fuller
37 Brandon Campbell
38 Nicholas Rassieur
39 Murphy Walters
40 A.J. McMullen
42 David Garcia
44 Johnny Davenport
47 Brice Garrett
50 Pierce McGrady
53 Jake Fojtik
54 Oliver Larkin
57 Ike Holmes
58 Trever McNeal
62 Tanner Potts
65 Atticus Frank
66 Noah Edwards
69 Brandon Miller
77 Justin Taylor
79 Paul Medling
81 Stephen Jackson
91 Kyle Montes
Uni. Player
8 Kegan Joplin
2 Trevor King
80 Dustin Fawcett
86 Zander Romano
31 Mike Barthelemy
2O Jamie Edwards
21 Taz Watson
6 Greg Blasiar
4 Telvin Keys
9 Lacharles Washington
10 Jorrick Battle
11 Jeb White
12 Jeff Milner
16 Nick Arnold
17 Dustin Harscher
18 Garrett Pinciotti
19 C.J. Black
7 Konner Joplin
22 Russell Pellichino
23 Mitchell Keeton
29 Semmes White
5 Zach Bell
34 Jett Williams
36 Alex Jackson
37 Gunnar Casey
41 Jon Peterson
42 Taylor Morris
44 Joiner Stewart
45 Alex Stewart
50 Kyle MacDonald
51 Eric Martin
52 Leland Elchos
53 Garrett Coble
55 Kyle Skene
57 Cody Page
65 Greyson Smothers
69 Nathan Quick
70 Pierce Cotton
71 Harrison Olinger
77 Charlie Sagan
78 Cooper Hastings
82 Ryan Kirkley
1 Jonathan Moore
88 Matt Wahl
90 Drew Ward
92 Stephen Gates
99 Beau Brady
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sewanee Millsaps
Uni. Player
12 L. Schurlknight
15 Taylor Graham
16 G. Strickland
17 Rutledge Schock
6 Kevin Bolak
19 Hudson Worthy
23 Tyler Henley
25 Cortez Brown
9 Cohen Howard
28 Johnny Cook
35 K.C. Miller
36 Dorsey Dobias
41 Rob Mullaney
43 Trey Knighton
45 Chris Wasden
46 Matt Watson
48 Tyler Yoon
49 William Wright
51 Robert Scott
52 Michael Schill
56 Justin Hawke
59 Quillan Snyder
67 A. Duddlesten
70 Lance Hardeman
74 Neal Johnson
80 Matt Purvis
Uni. Player
13 S. Vincent
14 J. Keane
15 C. Strauss
24 L. Jackson
25 R. Crockett
26 J. Morris
28 Z. Cart
33 J. Marquez
35 B. Godfrey
38 D. Cane
46 D. Carter
47 J. Hamer
48 J. West
59 B. Price
62 D. Hitchins
63 B. Webre
64 J. Patterson
66 W. Oakley
72 C. Carpenter
75 R. Arledge
79 H. Coleman
3 J. Jones
81 M. Reese
84 L. Younger
87 D. Garig
89 D. Moreno
91 C. Mize
93 J.Hartmangruber
95 E. Ordemann
96 J. McAfee
97 C. Chandler
98 N. Hensarling
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats