Otterbein vs. Heidelberg at Tiffin, Ohio
10/13/2012 at 2:00pm
Otterbein
0
Heidelberg
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Otterbein (5-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Heidelberg (6-0) 7 7 7 0 21
Tiffin, Ohio | Mayer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Otterbein Heidelberg
Uni. Player
2 Brice Frentzel
3 Wes McKeever
4 Steven Carpenter
5 Kiefer Hinkle
6 S. Brintlinger
7 Trey Fairchild
8 Eric Mitchell
9 Ben Sizemore
11 Aaron Kingcade
12 Connor Lucas
14 Nick Ganus
17 Gabe Shively
18 Jaylin Kennedy
21 A. Korpieski
22 Brock Burzanko
23 Preston Pearson
24 Joey Robertson
25 Alana Gaither
26 Alex Cameron
27 Taylor Briggs
28 Jordan Benson
29 Tyler Mautz
30 Chad Pepper
31 Zachery Guilliozet
33 Ryan Moore
34 Jordan Bonifas
39 Jared Desensi
40 Matt Cantrell
41 Jordan Keaton
42 Steve Frost
44 Patrick Coleman
45 Patrick Seesholtz
47 Zach Hamilton
49 Artie Douglas
51 Evan Bergenstein
54 Shane Little
55 Joshua Gebelle
64 Jonathon Smith
66 Grant Noppenberger
68 Tyler Green
73 Donald Snell
77 Jon Busby
80 Chris Irwin
81 Tyler Hammond
85 Grant Smith
88 John Vincent
91 Chuck Thacker
94 Zack Grieves
95 Joe Whitehead
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
2 C J. powell
3 Dontez Smith
4 Henry Thigpen
5 Justin Suddeth
7 Chadd Williamson
8 Cartel Brooks
9 Robert Gray
11 Dan Kilger
12 Larry Massey
15 Michael Mees
17 Colin Bultinck
1E Adrian Lopez
20 Donteea Dye
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Bryan Lacey
23 Craig Sykes
24 Tim Littles
26 Austin Bentz
27 Dawson Gore
29 R J. frazier
35 Zach Yates
37 Andy Lovins
38 George Pendleton
3J Jamil Boldian
40 Will Lance
41 Brett Wiedemann
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
50 Mike Bodyke
55 Quentin Rembert
65 Austin Hunter
67 Mike Lehman
71 Chris Seltman
74 Tyler Johnson
77 Mac Wallace
81 Mario Escalante
82 Nate Hasse
83 Michael Collett
85 Derek Hug
86 Ethan Kindle
87 Christian Dominguez
91 Stephen Fejedelem
94 Ryan Malloy
97 Ben Poirier
99 William Nunnally
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Otterbein Heidelberg
Uni. Player
Brandon Shirey
1 T.J. Washington
10 Brick Davis
13 Jacob Stewart
15 Blaine Kelly
16 Troy Netter
19 M. Greenwell
1A Cole Benner
20 Chris Ryle
32 Tyler Bosson
35 Peter Nolan
36 Andrew Ervin
37 Ty Compton
38 Aaron Myers
3A Ryan Thombs
43 Chad Keith
46 Ian Jinks
48 Britt Wilder
4A Josh Boros
50 Ryan Burton
56 Craig Freeman
57 Chris Latimer
59 Brad Kinnison
60 J. Christoff
61 Z. Laframboise
62 J. McClenathan
65 Zach Cradduck
67 Lance Langel
70 Ryan Mickle
71 Shane Oswalt
72 Rob Stollmer
7A Josh Bischel
82 Cory Usher
83 Travis Laird
84 Kyle Beck
86 V. Scarpelli
87 Artie Douglas
89 Dakota Anderson
90 Charles Kish
93 Ben Zirzow
96 Logan Noble
98 Dante Camboni
99 Tevyn Young
TM Team
Uni. Player
6 Troy Delamatre
10 James Mees
13 Jon Sandwisch
14 Kris Hall
18 Alex Rentz
19 Cale Sandridge
1H Zach Picou
1I Stephen Smith
1J Jacob Nutter
25 Eric Depinet
28 Terrance Mann
2A David Bodde
30 Joey Wooley
32 Michael Hale
33 Cody Kaya
34 Dorion Rollins
36 Scott Gwisdalla
39 Keith Carius
3C Tristan Beck
44 Andy Kujawa
45 Kyle Schmidt
46 Shane Byrne
47 Clay Staib
48 Kyle Brett
49 Adam Wolbert
4B Boyce Laney
51 T. Badertscher
52 Tim Rigler
53 Ryan Finck
57 D. Racanelli
59 Bryce Riggs
5E Tim Sweeney
63 Matt Douglas
68 Matt Byrne
69 A. Damschroder
6B Bryan Henderson
72 A. Schwieterman
75 Jarrod Wendorf
76 Gabe Price
7D H. Stickelman
80 Danny Thomas
84 Ryan Fischer
88 Ryan Morris
89 Zach Hogya
92 Carter Mullins
93 Zack Felton
95 Gage Falcone
96 Cam Hilling
98 Colin Graves
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos