Otterbein vs. Heidelberg at Tiffin, Ohio
10/13/2012 at 2:00pm
Otterbein
0
Heidelberg
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Otterbein (5-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Heidelberg (6-0) 7 7 7 0 21
Tiffin, Ohio | Mayer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Otterbein Heidelberg
Uni. Player
2 Brice Frentzel
3 Wes McKeever
4 Steven Carpenter
5 Kiefer Hinkle
6 S. Brintlinger
7 Trey Fairchild
8 Eric Mitchell
9 Ben Sizemore
11 Aaron Kingcade
12 Connor Lucas
14 Nick Ganus
17 Gabe Shively
18 Jaylin Kennedy
21 A. Korpieski
22 Brock Burzanko
23 Preston Pearson
24 Joey Robertson
25 Alana Gaither
26 Alex Cameron
27 Taylor Briggs
28 Jordan Benson
29 Tyler Mautz
30 Chad Pepper
31 Zachery Guilliozet
33 Ryan Moore
34 Jordan Bonifas
39 Jared Desensi
40 Matt Cantrell
41 Jordan Keaton
42 Steve Frost
44 Patrick Coleman
45 Patrick Seesholtz
47 Zach Hamilton
49 Artie Douglas
51 Evan Bergenstein
54 Shane Little
55 Joshua Gebelle
64 Jonathon Smith
66 Grant Noppenberger
68 Tyler Green
73 Donald Snell
77 Jon Busby
80 Chris Irwin
81 Tyler Hammond
85 Grant Smith
88 John Vincent
91 Chuck Thacker
94 Zack Grieves
95 Joe Whitehead
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
2 C J. powell
3 Dontez Smith
4 Henry Thigpen
5 Justin Suddeth
7 Chadd Williamson
8 Cartel Brooks
9 Robert Gray
11 Dan Kilger
12 Larry Massey
15 Michael Mees
17 Colin Bultinck
1E Adrian Lopez
20 Donteea Dye
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Bryan Lacey
23 Craig Sykes
24 Tim Littles
26 Austin Bentz
27 Dawson Gore
29 R J. frazier
35 Zach Yates
37 Andy Lovins
38 George Pendleton
3J Jamil Boldian
40 Will Lance
41 Brett Wiedemann
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
50 Mike Bodyke
55 Quentin Rembert
65 Austin Hunter
67 Mike Lehman
71 Chris Seltman
74 Tyler Johnson
77 Mac Wallace
81 Mario Escalante
82 Nate Hasse
83 Michael Collett
85 Derek Hug
86 Ethan Kindle
87 Christian Dominguez
91 Stephen Fejedelem
94 Ryan Malloy
97 Ben Poirier
99 William Nunnally
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Otterbein Heidelberg
Uni. Player
Brandon Shirey
1 T.J. Washington
10 Brick Davis
13 Jacob Stewart
15 Blaine Kelly
16 Troy Netter
19 M. Greenwell
1A Cole Benner
20 Chris Ryle
32 Tyler Bosson
35 Peter Nolan
36 Andrew Ervin
37 Ty Compton
38 Aaron Myers
3A Ryan Thombs
43 Chad Keith
46 Ian Jinks
48 Britt Wilder
4A Josh Boros
50 Ryan Burton
56 Craig Freeman
57 Chris Latimer
59 Brad Kinnison
60 J. Christoff
61 Z. Laframboise
62 J. McClenathan
65 Zach Cradduck
67 Lance Langel
70 Ryan Mickle
71 Shane Oswalt
72 Rob Stollmer
7A Josh Bischel
82 Cory Usher
83 Travis Laird
84 Kyle Beck
86 V. Scarpelli
87 Artie Douglas
89 Dakota Anderson
90 Charles Kish
93 Ben Zirzow
96 Logan Noble
98 Dante Camboni
99 Tevyn Young
TM Team
Uni. Player
6 Troy Delamatre
10 James Mees
13 Jon Sandwisch
14 Kris Hall
18 Alex Rentz
19 Cale Sandridge
1H Zach Picou
1I Stephen Smith
1J Jacob Nutter
25 Eric Depinet
28 Terrance Mann
2A David Bodde
30 Joey Wooley
32 Michael Hale
33 Cody Kaya
34 Dorion Rollins
36 Scott Gwisdalla
39 Keith Carius
3C Tristan Beck
44 Andy Kujawa
45 Kyle Schmidt
46 Shane Byrne
47 Clay Staib
48 Kyle Brett
49 Adam Wolbert
4B Boyce Laney
51 T. Badertscher
52 Tim Rigler
53 Ryan Finck
57 D. Racanelli
59 Bryce Riggs
5E Tim Sweeney
63 Matt Douglas
68 Matt Byrne
69 A. Damschroder
6B Bryan Henderson
72 A. Schwieterman
75 Jarrod Wendorf
76 Gabe Price
7D H. Stickelman
80 Danny Thomas
84 Ryan Fischer
88 Ryan Morris
89 Zach Hogya
92 Carter Mullins
93 Zack Felton
95 Gage Falcone
96 Cam Hilling
98 Colin Graves
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.