Tufts vs. Trinity (Conn.) at Hartford, Conn.
10/13/2012 at 1:30 pm
Tufts
7
Trinity (Conn.)
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Tufts (0-4, 0-4) 7 0 0 0 7
Trinity (Conn.) (4-0, 4-0) 7 26 7 0 40
Hartford, Conn. | Jessee/Miller Field
PARTICIPANTS
Tufts Trinity (Conn.)
Uni. Player
3 Evan Parker
4 Vincent Lee
8 Tommy Castle
9 Sean Harrington
11 Nick Kenyon
12 John Dodds
13 Chris Chininis
14 Zack Trause
16 Jack Doll
17 Matt Johnson
18 Marcel Pitre
19 Greg Lanzillo
20 Dylan Haas
21 Austin Crittenden
22 John Sobo
23 Christian Proctor
24 Justin Weaver
25 Ryan Pollock
26 Nelson Duarte
27 Sam Diss
28 Nate Marchand
30 Patrick Glose
32 Robert Ofoedu
35 Michael DeFeo
36 Wes Hartmann
37 Junior Arroyo
40 Jack Docal
43 Joseph Natale
44 Matt McCormack
45 Tommy Meade
46 Michael Paloian
51 Sam Stone
52 Zak Kline
54 Evan Anthony
58 Kyle Knopp
62 Curtis Yancy
65 James Collins
71 Kyle Duke
77 Andrew Rayner
78 Connor Glazier
81 Chris Toole
83 Patrick Williams
84 Connor McDavitt
85 Pat Nee
86 A.J. Redmond
87 Marty Finnegan
88 Kayin Cherry
89 Jack Cooleen
90 James Brao
95 Ife Adebayo
96 Corey Burns
Uni. Player
1 A.J. Jones
2 J.P. Morales
3 Tim Costello
4 Jacob Rivers
5 Ryan McGuirl
6 Akeem Labitue
7 Andrew Grombala
9 Chris Ragone
11 Will Herbert
14 Ryan Burgess
15 Rae Haynes
18 Ian Dugger
19 Matt Noble
20 Ben Crick
21 Julian Brown
22 Evan Bunker
23 Chudi Iregbulem
24 Nick Campbell
27 Brian Dones
28 Casey Tanner
29 Brendan Bader
30 John Murtaugh
33 Brett Cde Baca
34 Michael Budness
36 Mike Sullivan
37 Vanca Giarratana
41 Mike Mancini
43 Rob Gau
44 Tyler Dziama
45 Bret Sickels
47 Frank Leyva
48 Noah Gitta
50 Tom Haverty
51 Tom Szymanski
54 Andrew Weiss
55 Stephen Goniprow
57 Michael Weatherby
58 Mike Valenti
60 Nathan Cyr
63 Donald McDonald
64 Matt Porter
65 Tyler Hightower
67 David Jung
68 Kyle McGuire
69 Gino Arnold
72 Lyle Baker
73 Joseph Magardino
80 Adrian Johnson
83 Chris Harris
86 Brendan Oliver
90 Andrew Paul
91 Preston Kelly
92 Kyle Pulek
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Tufts Trinity (Conn.)
Uni. Player
0 Kyle Weller
1 Mike Howell
2 Jeremy Moskow
5 Ricky Antonellis
6 Drew Burnett
7 Juan Delgado
10 Matt Cahill
15 Greg Cohen
33 Matt Corcoran
34 Kyle Weller
38 Garrett Ewanouski
42 Robert Costa
49 Sam Tawa
50 Jon Sax
56 Colby Wilkinson
59 Fernando Silva
63 Nash Simpson
66 Justin Roberts
70 Landon Davis
74 Akene Farmer-Michos
80 Will Hewitt
82 Harrison Kidd
91 Xavier Frey
92 Trevor Barsamian
99 Frank Barba
Uni. Player
8 Garett Washington
12 Henry Foye
17 William Hering
25 John Duffy
26 Joe Diaz
32 Paul McCarthy
40 Chase Seegars
49 Andrew Boyd
52 Brendan Dowling
61 Bob Boyle
62 William Haskell
66 Willaim Lynner
70 Michael Castellana
74 Tim O'Brien
75 Jake Golden
78 Connor Flynn
79 Will Emery
81 Patrick Newton
82 Matt Sullivan
84 Edward Franca
87 James DiBlasi
88 Luke Viering
89 Michael Cyr
94 Igwe Igwe-Kalu
95 Albert Coleman
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos