Averett vs. Greensboro College at Greensboro, NC
10/13/2012 at 1:00 PM
Averett
16
Greensboro
18
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Averett (1-5) 3 0 7 6 16
Greensboro (4-2) 6 6 0 6 18
Greensboro, NC | Jamieson Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Averett Greensboro
Uni. Player
1 Owen Hayden
3 Brian Fuquay
4 Justin Gillespie
5 August Jones
6 Zachary Grkman
7 Ke'Von White
8 Anthony Terry
9 Jared Pluciniczak
11 Blake Lewis
12 Martin Smith
13 Bryan Finney
15 Zachary Richman
18 Wynton Stephens
19 Malcolm Johnson
20 Stephen Clark
22 I'Tik Barnes
23 Tyler Robertson
25 Ray Brown
27 Kendall Green
28 Nathan Driver
30 Matthew Smith
31 Ryan Ristaino
32 Terence Brandon
33 Brent Skipper
35 Stefan Varner
36 Hobie Proctor
39 Dontae Gilbert
41 Christian Best
48 Michael Reives
58 Cody Spradley
67 Harry John
69 Gerald Ingram
71 Daniel Rodriguez
72 Darrius Bethel
77 Adam Chiarolanzio
78 George Bechtold III
79 Nico Peterson
80 Chatham Currie
81 Xavier Towns
82 Corey Herbert
83 Cody Hartman
84 Adaryal Jones Jr.
87 Chaz Norman
90 Chris Norwood
92 Ervin Brown
94 Jawoin Williams
96 David Stigall
97 Jagger Johnson
Uni. Player
5 Spencer Shoffner
6 Maury Spease
7 Terry Charles
9 Josh Thompson
10 Ryan Throndset
11 Antwan Thorpe
12 Austin Gibson
15 Dexter Russell Jr.
18 Jamonta Pettiway
1C Ray Bridges
20 Micah McMaster
21 Winston Williams
22 Warren Scott Jr.
24 Eddie West
25 Cortez Vernon
27 Desmond Gillis
30 D'Andre Peppers
31 Travis Welch
34 Julian Cinotti
35 John Eilum
38 Dominick Cox
39 Ethan Smith
40 Harry McNeil
43 Joe Mitchell
48 Dc Cromedy
46 Herbert Bridges
1B Lorenzo Lesesene
52 William Thomas
54 Covorosier Mitchell
55 Dijon Mason
57 Nathan Perdue
66 Daniel Aldaco
70 Devin Bland
76 Andre Allen
79 James McClease
80 Johntavis Brown
82 Chris Cooper
88 Tyler Fearrington
91 Sam Parker
93 Matt Swartzlander
94 Tyrone Barber
95 Nick La Toof
96 Damion Reed
98 Mark Bush
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Averett Greensboro
Uni. Player
2 Verna. Williams
10 Darren Shepherd
14 Kirkland Brown
16 Calvin Williams
17 P.J. Thomas
1F Garrett DuBose
1I Berring. Totten
21 Thomas Ebert
24 Kirk Werth
26 Nicholas Grove
29 Roderi. Doggett
2B Donald Matthews
34 Donald Downs
37 Ira Hill
38 Billy Kinsey
3A Xavier Morgan
40 Kamer. Atkinson
43 Demarkus Corbin
44 Dus. McClanahan
45 Donald Redding
46 Ibrahim Kargbo
47 Terry Smith
49 Ben Harris
50 Devin Norcott
52 Carl Chery
53 Montel Chiles
54 Andrae' Hicks
55 Clayton Hubert
56 Matt Johnson
57 Forrest Lefler
59 Josh Clark
60 Dustin Cepeda
61 Travis Grubb
62 Ansario Flowers
63 Jonathan Masi
64 Blake Masker
65 Van Whitmer
66 Jon Munn
68 Devin Hutchison
70 Armond Masse
73 Tyler Kinsinger
74 Charles Lambert
75 Adam Gregory
76 Triw. Smallwood
85 Brendan Hughes
86 Andrew Coleman
88 David Seago
89 Joseph Philemon
91 Thomas Lucas
93 Javonte Bentley
95 Darre. Harrison
98 Davey Holmes
99 Kenneth Allison
TM Team
Uni. Player
4 Mart Grinton
13 Arquez Gray
14 Bruno DeVito
16 Pete Foret
17 Mitchell Gays
1A Nathan Reyes
23 Derek Wike
36 Kysung Young
37 Dylan Turner
41 Steven Hiott
42 Rufus Lassiter
45 Dillon Cabe
47 Tripp Honeycutt
50 James Mullins
53 Jake Zimbleman
56 Micajah Stewart
5A Walter Smith
71 Kenneth Lutz
72 Taylor Nichols
73 Tanner Williams
74 Peter Ugone
77 Daryl Fleming
78 Ryan Fulk
81 Carlos Banegas
84 Justin Dukes
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats