Delaware Valley Coll vs. King's College at Wilkes-Barre, Pa.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Delaware Valley
38
King's
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Delaware Valley (4-2, 4-1) 10 7 14 7 38
King's (1-5, 1-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Wilkes-Barre, Pa. | McCarthy Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Delaware Valley King's
Uni. Player
25 Danny Fierro
2 Lewis Vincent
3 Shaquille Lee
4 Alquann Jones
5 Chad Wisniewski
6 Chris Ruiz
7 Brian Carter
8 John Marcelline
10 Akmed Muhammed
11 Mike Anusky
12 John Eberly
13 Aaron Wilmer
15 Dashown Waller
16 Brandon Snyder
17 James Norton
18 Mike Cattolico
19 Elonte Allen
21 John Robinson
22 Chris Vega
23 Kyle Schuberth
26 Aaron Boyd
27 Darren Parrott
28 Terrance Osborne
29 Ed Ferrell
30 Joe Meehan
31 Rashaad Lighty
32 Christian Brooks
33 Romaine Evans
34 Cory Armstrong
35 Dave Faraldo
36 Bernard Avery
39 Devon Passman
41 Max Stella
42 Jonathan Jackson
44 Glen Klein
47 Shawn Miller
48 Tommy Worthington
49 Ken Kenner-English
53 Dylan Allison
54 Quinton Bryant
58 Jared Pattinson
59 Joe Gallelli
61 Jason West
62 Dan Neate
65 Matt Long
66 John Alvarez
72 John Lavelle
73 Josh Wallace
74 Rodney Linder
75 John Guest
76 Eric Bonenberger
79 Steve Verrall
80 Danny Lopez
82 Mike McHugh
88 Rasheed Bailey
91 Matt Hoch
92 Chris McCabe
93 Dwayne Shaw
97 Keith Jenkins
Uni. Player
1 Jordan Buford
2 Josh Sanders
3 Darren Mitchell
4 Evan Crisman
5 Chad Curtice
6 Judens Goimbert
7 Tyler Hartranft
8 Charles Fitch
10 Vince Albano
14 Dan Kempa
15 C. Tudae-Torboh
18 JakeKsiaziewicz
20 Ben Ray
21 Steve Duncan
22 Dakota Edwards
25 Adam Kudlacik
26 Chris Boyle
30 A.J. Hubiak
31 Matt Henry
32 Kyle McGrath
33 Ryan Kelly
34 Slade Eigenmann
35 V. Clinkscales
36 Tyler Mejasic
37 Kris Matthews
38 Tyler Struckus
43 Sean Nolan
47 Bill Ardoline
49 Kyle Baxter
50 Luke Allison
51 Ryan Cordingly
53 James Burke
55 Dan Jones
56 Nick Kaijala
62 Mark Vetterlein
63 Kyle Grampp
70 Pete Santorelli
72 Andrew Sandt
74 Adam Kita
75 Seth Powers
77 Lionel Rice
80 AntoineBasquiat
90 Matt Richelmi
92 Joe Cole
93 Billy Beinke
97 Ron Garrett
98 Kevin Mulvihill
99 Gary Poulson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Delaware Valley King's
Uni. Player
0B Jim DiLisio
14 Charlie Marterella
20 KaVell Jenkins
24 Bobby Marterella
37 Luther Harling
38 Jared Shipley
40 Joe Bench
43 Miguel Caban
45 Dan Wynne
46 Pete O'Hara
50 Matt Mullin
51 Cale Hoover
52 Anthony Dorsi
55 Bobby Irwin
56 Will Berry
57 Andrew Thomas
60 Nick Freeman
63 R.l Fallacara
64 Jameel Braxton
67 Mike Martucci
68 Dalton Kristiniak
69 Chris Whitelam
70 Adam Dietrich
71 Steven Noel
77 Andrew Hemphill
78 Dave Kozak
81 Dustin Robbins
84 Joe Kelley
86 Ryan Patterson
87 Alan Wilson
89 Ronald Smith
90 Christian Morgan
94 Derek Oswald
95 Lou Fioravanti
96 Omri Johnson
98 Kyle McDowell
99 Keith Luterman
Uni. Player
1J Vinnie Calderon
1E Mike Faruolo
1F A. Cowperthwait
1H Chris DelGaudio
1M Sean Conway
9 Duron Williams
11 John Conway
12 Luke Seaberg
13 Ethan Jones
16 Bryant Klein
17 Tom Hehre
19 Jon Buck
23 Derick Brown
24 Dan Melleby
27 Brandon Santana
28 Anthony Gallo
29 Tyler Cruz
39 A. Martuccio
40 Kevin Miller
41 Mike Pagnotta
42 PatrickRobinson
44 Dylan Kelly
46 Josh Fehnel
52 G. DelRosario
54 V. McWilliams
57 Monroe Sherman
58 Ryan Singley
59 Nick Delaney
60 Boron-Maguilick
61 Frankie Lobos
64 Danny O'Connell
65 Greg Minardi
66 Mike Lombardi
67 Jake Lehnowsky
68 Chase Persons
69 Anthony Sosa
71 Evan Foster
73 Danny Lynch
76 Travis Arnold
78 Jim Strelecki
81 Jeff Timlin
82 Jovan Candelo
83 Kareem Archer
84 Kevin McClease
85 Dylan Flayhart
86 Chris Coleman
87 Alex Ewing
88 AustinDiValerio
89 Casey Martin
91 Dylan Hixon
94 Tino Palms
95 Ricky Carbone
96 Bill Hartigan
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats