John Carroll Univ. vs. Muskingum University at Muskingum University
10/13/2012 at 1:30 PM
John Carroll
55
Muskingum
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
John Carroll (4-2, 3-2) 7 34 14 0 55
Muskingum (1-5, 1-4) 14 7 7 0 28
Muskingum University | McConagha Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
John Carroll Muskingum
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Hubbard
2 Marty Gibbons
4 DaQuan Grobsmith
5 Michael Locke
6 D.j. Debick
8 Mark Myers
9 Ben Madden
10 Luke McCall
17 Aramis Greenwood
20 Alex Cameron
21 Lane Robilotto
22 Adam North
23 Ethan Jones
24 Ryan Winchell
25 Sean Kuenzig
26 Aaron Barna
28 Randy Greenwood
29 Domonic De La Riva
31 Anthony D'Aurizio
32 Thomas Michals
33 Brody Zangaro
34 Andy Bryan
36 Shane Zerucha
37 Jimmy King
38 Jarred Donovan
39 Lucas Hook
40 Vince Ziccardi
42 Matt Feeney
45 Paul Okeyo
47 Kevin Cope
48 Truvonte Riley
49 Robert Sason
51 Choe Samba
52 Michael Green
53 Chris Harding
57 Matt Kasper
59 Adam Jones
60 Michael Gritz
61 Craig Kircher
62 Mike Micca
64 Chris Elliot
66 Andrew Evans
69 Chris Rizzo
71 Nick Gabriele
73 Joe Connolly
74 Breen Cullivan
77 Alex Manos
78 Jack Corrigan
82 Alex Kline
83 Casey Rouch
85 Anthony Libertini
87 Frank Pines
88 Hayes Chrispin
90 Scott DiBenedetto
92 Dan Valore
93 David Porter
96 Nick Lasko
98 Mike Malisheski
99 Kresimir Ivkovic
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Frye
2 Wes Rataiczak
3 Gianni Fuscardo
4 Thomas Ross jr.
5 Darell Jones
6 Nate Poling
7 Andrew Davis
8 Erik Hall
9 Alvin Taylor
13 Cj Snider
16 Ethan Jones
17 Lunden Butler
18 Matt Hundenski
19 Alex Meredith
20 Alex Adams
21 Danny Snively
22 David Carroll
25 Tristan Heath
28 Shane Dotson
30 Deshaun Lewis
31 Hank Smith
32 Logan Ladd
33 Sheldon Chun Jr.
34 Jordan Smith
36 Chaney Fulton
37 Ian Cottrill
38 Garrett Clark
40 Matt Sitter
41 Damond Goggins
42 S. Stooksbury
43 Josh Blair
45 Travis Drumm
46 Luke Weber
48 Ben Durbin
50 Denny Ardman
51 Jake Antolak
52 Avery Allender
55 Mike Gibbs
56 Steven Vinson
57 Nick Beany
59 Josh Haase
60 Jared Penrod
64 Shawn Hannon
65 Evan Wiggall
66 Derek Fulk
72 Andy Johnson
77 Sam Lucas
80 Bryson Stephen
84 Marvin Morris
88 J.washingto J.washington
90 Darius Coggins
91 Joseph DeWitt
96 Tony Moore
97 Caleb Carpenter
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
John Carroll Muskingum
Uni. Player
9A Darwyn Fair
9S S. Miihlbach
12 Dante Mezza
13 Jarrod Kilburn
14 Wes Keller
18 Jarrod Ronyak
19 Jarrod Swick
8B Danny Accorti
8A Tim Nagle
3D Kyle Companey
8N Noel Gerhart
3T Michael Tutolo
3H Michael Buchert
2E Chad Aerni
7 Tyler Lendzion
7A Ethan Hockett
35 Brenton Semplak
1J Jake Schaefer
43 Kyle Schinke
6W William O'Brien
46 Matt Schertzer
1C Chad Bertrand
50 Luke Gogerty
3F Anthony Arizola
54 Bob Schmitz
55 Tyler Gabalski
56 Nolan Bonham
58 Jacob Bernhard
63 Michael Stewart
65 James Beirne
4G P. Gawryszewski
67 Gene Claridge
68 Doug Krochka
4A Zach Brazofsky
70 Mike Bolanos
72 Connor Davin
75 Brian Hennis
76 Aaron Short
79 Clayton Cassidy
81 Jordan D'Orazio
84 Zach Strippy
4R Jake Squirek
89 Lino DeSapri
91 Vince Joyce
8P Robert Grosso
94 Brad Marchese
97 Dante West
Uni. Player
12 Cody Williams
26 Donnie Pickens
24 Xavier Roberts
11 Jerry Manukin
10 Jacques Dorsey
35 Kevin Comerford
39 Andy McMillen
44 Zach Harris
47 R. Bartosiewicz
49 Alex Simmons
53 Nathan Caplan
54 Zach Grimm
58 Zac Snively
70 Joesph Eller
73 Josh Frederick
78 Fred Lowe
79 Joey McGovern
82 Philip Hughes
83 Jordan Parker
86 Jacob Vecchio
89 Sammie Nichols
92 Jeremy Heck
99 Greg Fox
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos