John Carroll Univ. vs. Muskingum University at Muskingum University
10/13/2012 at 1:30 PM
John Carroll
55
Muskingum
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
John Carroll (4-2, 3-2) 7 34 14 0 55
Muskingum (1-5, 1-4) 14 7 7 0 28
Muskingum University | McConagha Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
John Carroll Muskingum
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Hubbard
2 Marty Gibbons
4 DaQuan Grobsmith
5 Michael Locke
6 D.j. Debick
8 Mark Myers
9 Ben Madden
10 Luke McCall
17 Aramis Greenwood
20 Alex Cameron
21 Lane Robilotto
22 Adam North
23 Ethan Jones
24 Ryan Winchell
25 Sean Kuenzig
26 Aaron Barna
28 Randy Greenwood
29 Domonic De La Riva
31 Anthony D'Aurizio
32 Thomas Michals
33 Brody Zangaro
34 Andy Bryan
36 Shane Zerucha
37 Jimmy King
38 Jarred Donovan
39 Lucas Hook
40 Vince Ziccardi
42 Matt Feeney
45 Paul Okeyo
47 Kevin Cope
48 Truvonte Riley
49 Robert Sason
51 Choe Samba
52 Michael Green
53 Chris Harding
57 Matt Kasper
59 Adam Jones
60 Michael Gritz
61 Craig Kircher
62 Mike Micca
64 Chris Elliot
66 Andrew Evans
69 Chris Rizzo
71 Nick Gabriele
73 Joe Connolly
74 Breen Cullivan
77 Alex Manos
78 Jack Corrigan
82 Alex Kline
83 Casey Rouch
85 Anthony Libertini
87 Frank Pines
88 Hayes Chrispin
90 Scott DiBenedetto
92 Dan Valore
93 David Porter
96 Nick Lasko
98 Mike Malisheski
99 Kresimir Ivkovic
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Frye
2 Wes Rataiczak
3 Gianni Fuscardo
4 Thomas Ross jr.
5 Darell Jones
6 Nate Poling
7 Andrew Davis
8 Erik Hall
9 Alvin Taylor
13 Cj Snider
16 Ethan Jones
17 Lunden Butler
18 Matt Hundenski
19 Alex Meredith
20 Alex Adams
21 Danny Snively
22 David Carroll
25 Tristan Heath
28 Shane Dotson
30 Deshaun Lewis
31 Hank Smith
32 Logan Ladd
33 Sheldon Chun Jr.
34 Jordan Smith
36 Chaney Fulton
37 Ian Cottrill
38 Garrett Clark
40 Matt Sitter
41 Damond Goggins
42 S. Stooksbury
43 Josh Blair
45 Travis Drumm
46 Luke Weber
48 Ben Durbin
50 Denny Ardman
51 Jake Antolak
52 Avery Allender
55 Mike Gibbs
56 Steven Vinson
57 Nick Beany
59 Josh Haase
60 Jared Penrod
64 Shawn Hannon
65 Evan Wiggall
66 Derek Fulk
72 Andy Johnson
77 Sam Lucas
80 Bryson Stephen
84 Marvin Morris
88 J.washingto J.washington
90 Darius Coggins
91 Joseph DeWitt
96 Tony Moore
97 Caleb Carpenter
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
John Carroll Muskingum
Uni. Player
9A Darwyn Fair
9S S. Miihlbach
12 Dante Mezza
13 Jarrod Kilburn
14 Wes Keller
18 Jarrod Ronyak
19 Jarrod Swick
8B Danny Accorti
8A Tim Nagle
3D Kyle Companey
8N Noel Gerhart
3T Michael Tutolo
3H Michael Buchert
2E Chad Aerni
7 Tyler Lendzion
7A Ethan Hockett
35 Brenton Semplak
1J Jake Schaefer
43 Kyle Schinke
6W William O'Brien
46 Matt Schertzer
1C Chad Bertrand
50 Luke Gogerty
3F Anthony Arizola
54 Bob Schmitz
55 Tyler Gabalski
56 Nolan Bonham
58 Jacob Bernhard
63 Michael Stewart
65 James Beirne
4G P. Gawryszewski
67 Gene Claridge
68 Doug Krochka
4A Zach Brazofsky
70 Mike Bolanos
72 Connor Davin
75 Brian Hennis
76 Aaron Short
79 Clayton Cassidy
81 Jordan D'Orazio
84 Zach Strippy
4R Jake Squirek
89 Lino DeSapri
91 Vince Joyce
8P Robert Grosso
94 Brad Marchese
97 Dante West
Uni. Player
12 Cody Williams
26 Donnie Pickens
24 Xavier Roberts
11 Jerry Manukin
10 Jacques Dorsey
35 Kevin Comerford
39 Andy McMillen
44 Zach Harris
47 R. Bartosiewicz
49 Alex Simmons
53 Nathan Caplan
54 Zach Grimm
58 Zac Snively
70 Joesph Eller
73 Josh Frederick
78 Fred Lowe
79 Joey McGovern
82 Philip Hughes
83 Jordan Parker
86 Jacob Vecchio
89 Sammie Nichols
92 Jeremy Heck
99 Greg Fox
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.