Johns Hopkins vs. Dickinson at Carlilse, Pa.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Johns Hopkins
49
Dickinson
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Johns Hopkins (6-0) 14 14 14 7 49
Dickinson (2-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Carlilse, Pa. | Biddle Field
PARTICIPANTS
Johns Hopkins Dickinson
Uni. Player
1 Alex Logue
2 Christopher Ibrahim
3 Jonathan Rigaud
4 Evan Adamo
5 Robbie Matey
6 Tj Reeves
8 Jonathan Monteiro
9 Ben Williams
10 Daniel Wodicka
11 Brady Watts
12 Braden Anderson
13 Bob D'Orazio
14 Ryan Rice
15 Reid Vanderlinden
16 Michael Longo
18 Jared Beekman
20 Brandon Cherry
21 Jimmy Holder
22 Scott Barletta
23 Hani Annabi
24 Patrick Eichner
25 Joe Trumbetti
28 John Arena
29 Curtis Antrum
31 Cody Elias
32 Taylor Maciow
33 J.d. Abbott
34 Keith Corliss
35 Charlie Kassis
36 Adam Schweyer
37 Richie Carbone
38 Alec Sinatro
39 Nate Winek
40 J.p. Marquess
42 Cesar Concepcion
44 P.j. Caufield
45 Andy Laychur
46 Quinn Houser
47 A.j. Safi
48 Michael O'Connell
52 Nick Follet
53 Ben Cranston
54 Sean Reeder
55 Wesley Shoap
56 Michael Rocca
57 Fernando Concepcion
58 Mike Zikoski
59 Jordan Randolph
60 Daulton Newman
62 Vincenzo Bonaddio
64 Colin Egan
65 Rich Dulski
66 Patrick Kiernan
68 Joe Ditrolio
70 Kevin Quinn
71 Martin Scheuring
72 Keith Graeff
73 Kyle Flynn
75 Rowan Cade
76 Baxter DeBruyn
77 Armand Jenifer
79 Zach Lorenz
82 Alex Kelln
83 Nic Wisor
84 Scott Cremens
87 Kyle Morgan
89 Brendan Hartman
90 Josh Hardin
91 Jun Park
92 Tyler Kasl
93 Tory Prati
94 Brannock Furey
95 Charlie Schneiders
96 Matthew Connery
99 Chris Matey
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Shawn Wilson
3 Colin Rodgers
4 Robert Spriggs
6 Mike Carmella
7 Jon Umanzor
8 Connor Thompson
9 Cole Ahnell
10 Micheal Miller
12 Todd Smolinsky
15 Marek Laco
16 Mike Lopresti
17 Eric Ondo
18 Mathias Bedolfe
19 M. Helmandollar
20 Jack Margavitch
21 Lin Worthington
22 Kyle Smith
23 Shea Licata
24 Jake Meluskey
25 Pat McBreen
28 Mike Capone
29 Chris Soulas
30 Greg Capozza
31 Christian Rosa
32 Zac Surujon
33 Shane Mitchell
34 Bligh Cassidy
36 Hart Rainey v
37 Jake Myers
38 Will Erikson
39 Anders Overhaug
44 Tanner McMahon
46 Adam Kaminski
47 Matt Wood
48 Mike Byrnes
50 Pat Schlecker
51 Ethan Rayner
52 Josh Schwartz
53 S. Simpson
54 Miller Higgins
56 Tayloe Dameron
63 Justin Reamer
65 Marc Baumann
67 Tyler Aston
69 John Bock
72 Burke Helzel
75 Chris Holmes
78 Casey Caslin
82 Tyler Noll
84 Derek Spanellis
85 Devin Gaby
86 Mark Manganaro
88 B. Scardapane
89 David Cook
90 Nate Detwiler
91 Walker Moriarty
94 Robbie Marsden
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Johns Hopkins Dickinson
Uni. Player
27 Sebastian Edwards
7 Will Nunn
30 Reiley Syrek
17 Josh Bernard
1B David Josephson
41 Joshua Heft
43 Jason Blades
19 Ryan Finkel
49 J.T. Hirsch
51 Ben Walsh
26 Gary Sharp
61 Preston Stafford
63 Mark Bozzo
78 Michael Scarlato
80 Jameson Pickel
86 Brad Foulke
88 Christian Richardson
2B Matthew Berry
Uni. Player
11 Ben Myers
9A Teddy Airoldi
26 Brian Brown
27 David Collins
5 Cedric Madden
35 Jaion Dunn
14 Tyler Gelband
40 Nate Mueller
41 Bart Gallagher
42 Trevor Bossi
43 Tony Survilla
45 Andrew Sackett
14 David Clemons
49 Tony Scioscia
13 Joe Managhan
55 David Chow
57 Wes Gottesman
58 Nikolas Davos
59 Robert Schmidt
60 T.J. Jones
62 Tom Mallard
66 Christian Ruhl
68 Jacob French
81 Zac McMullen
93 David Bertram
95 Matt Giel
98 Justin Farrell
99 Austin High
1 Russ Allen
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading