UW-Platteville vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
10/13/2012 at 1:30 pm
UW-Platteville
13
UW-Oshkosh
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (4-2, 1-2) 0 10 3 0 13
UW-Oshkosh (6-0, 3-0) 7 14 3 10 34
Oshkosh, Wis. | J.J. Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Platteville UW-Oshkosh
Uni. Player
1 Trevor Hall
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
5 Jacob Zilbar
6 Drew Lyons
7 Aaron Loferski
8 Nate Breiby
9 Robert Austin
11 Logan Emendorfer
12 Yoel Wonsey
13 Jason Flagg
14 Ryan Giachetti
15 Eric Justiniano
19 Bryce Corrigan
20 Hank McIvor
23 Travis Nelson
24 Evan Constant
25 Devon Vance
26 Ryan McWethy
28 Nick Snyder
31 Tommy Magna
33 Nick Karleski
34 Alex Schleis
36 Peter Karczewski
38 Dave Daino
42 Mike Hayes
44 Ryan Constant
45 Noah Gibson
55 Tony Berry
61 Jayson Eddy
65 Brian Johnson
66 Colton Friemuth
68 Ethan Lightner
70 Ethan Fiene
71 Brian Lurquin
76 Michael Baird
78 Tyler Miller
79 Grant Fosberg
80 Bryan Whitehead
81 Trevor Whitehead
82 Quinn Buschbacher
83 Alex Johnson
88 Paul Reit
90 Bronzun Kyles
94 Levi Epley
95 Corey Marks
98 Alex Schaefer
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2A Darryl Thornton
2 Tim Filter
3 Austin Blashka
4 Zach Wettengel
5 Cody Huemmer
7 Zach Kasuboski
8 Taylor Goodman
9 Andrew Thompson
10 Nate Ray
12 Nate Wara
13 Nate Becker
17 Luke Guenther
18 Nick Olla
19 Sam Oliden
20 Frank Martin
25 Anthony Fassett
27 Jared Langenhorst
29 Beau Steffens
32 Cole Myhra
33 Jake Dostalek
34 Ryan Stefaniak
35 Ethan Steinhoff
37 Brian Hardy
38 Kyle Heller
39 Willie Grisby
41 Cory Wipperfurth
43 Jared Nehls
44 Jon Krysiak
45 Devon Linzenmeyer
46 Levi Kossow
50 Adam Lochmann
52 Nick Jolin
53 Pat Hudak
57 Jon Freiberg
60 Ben Strehlow
63 Garrett Porter
65 Anthony Celebre
67 Cullin Conklin
70 Andy Gruber
71 Rob Bikowski
72 Brandon Peter
74 Tucker Johnson
79 Sam Versnik
81 Kyle Newhouse
85 Griffin Budde
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
88 Joey Sommers
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Nathan Smith
91 Alex Smith
92 Brandon Jackson
94 Tony Guagliardo
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Platteville UW-Oshkosh
Uni. Player
1A Mayer,Matthew
4 Ybarra,Kevin
10 Cook,Andrew
16 Anderson,Nick
17 Dixon,Tanner
18 Kelly,John
21 Fish,Ryan
22 Jeremy Williamson
27 Vlasak,Lee
29 Skoumal,Connor
30 Cooper,Andre
32 Puccini,Andrew
35 Jones,Ryan
37 Drury,Zachary
39 Blied,Jordan
40 Ducharme,Mike
41 Coleman,Calvin
43 Esposito,Vince
46 Leonard,Nick
47 Kevin Billington
48 Ramos,Chris
49 McCabe,Zach
50 Robinson,Andrew
51 Kolberg,Kaleb
52 Stull,Cody
53 Dimitros Dimoulas
54 Marsh,Alex
56 Berger,Zach
57 Doherty,Andy
58 Brian Polubinski
60 Hefel,John
62 Zbyinski,Justin
63 Teich,Dan
64 Demma,Tommy
67 Walton,Larry
69 Rodey,Tyler
72 Miles Sonnenberg
73 Stachura,Steven
74 Hanson,Steven
75 Steplyk,Matthew
77 Starks,Adam
84 Dillon Villhauer
85 Leon,Tony
86 Mertens,Caleb
87 Munda,Mitch
89 Martin,Russell
91 Chris Henningsen
92 Michaelis Gabbey
93 Gaston,Brandon
96 Santoro,Frankie
97 Steele,Zac
99 Hoffman,Kyle
Uni. Player
1 Dylann Rauch
6 Alex Gerschke
11 Devin Best
14 James Blackburn
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Ryan Baltes
22 Jake Liban
23 Brandon Willis
24 Alec Lang
26 Kurt Beining
28 Brett Baehman
30 Antoine Davis
31 Callan Mueller
36 Collin Precour
40 James Woodley
42 Corey Dulak-Sigler
47 Craig Devine
48 Nick McQuestion
49 Marcus Maier
51 Sean Mayerbock
54 Brian Vesper
56 Aaron Williams
58 Mike Kodl
59 Brock Reichardt
61 Alex Remer
62 Brandon Kais
64 Josh Tice
66 Quinn Pieper
68 Nathan Gerdes
69 Austin Barlow
73 Tony Tedeschi
75 Ellis Brooks
77 Austin Haase
78 Aaron Van Buren
80 Craig Schommer
82 Logan Zagrodnik
83 Austin Tomaz
84 Tyler Wipperfurth
93 Evan Spitza
95 Max Adkins
96 Trevor Fiegel
97 Dakota Hermes
98 Lucas Weiss
99 Nick Wirsching
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats