UW-Platteville vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
10/13/2012 at 1:30 pm
UW-Platteville
13
UW-Oshkosh
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (4-2) 0 10 3 0 13
UW-Oshkosh (6-0) 7 14 3 10 34
Oshkosh, Wis. | J.J. Keller Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Platteville - UW-Oshkosh
1 00:00 UW-Oshkosh - Zach Kasuboski 6 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 88 yards in 3:27.
0 - 7
2 12:40 UW-Platteville - McIvor,Hank 26 yd run. (Litchfield,Zach kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 62 yards in 2:20.
7 - 7
2 11:33 UW-Oshkosh - Matt Blackwell 30 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 79 yards in 1:07.
7 - 14
2 08:34 UW-Oshkosh - Caleb Voss 69 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 80 yards in 0:56.
7 - 21
2 03:18 UW-Platteville - Litchfield,Zach 26 yd field goal.
Drive: 14 plays, 71 yards in 5:16.
10 - 21
3 06:17 UW-Platteville - Litchfield,Zach 22 yd field goal.
Drive: 18 plays, 54 yards in 7:49.
13 - 21
3 03:16 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Ray 36 yd field goal.
Drive: 9 plays, 53 yards in 3:01.
13 - 24
4 12:26 UW-Oshkosh - Cole Myhra 4 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 15 plays, 82 yards in 4:37.
13 - 31
4 09:30 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Ray 19 yd field goal.
Drive: 4 plays, 5 yards in 2:15.
13 - 34
UW-PlattevilleStatisticsUW-Oshkosh
22 FIRST DOWNS 20
12
8
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
11
0
45% (9 of 20) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (6 of 12)
80% (4 of 5) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
349 TOTAL OFFENSE 429
78
4.5
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
63
6.8
203 NET YARDS PASSING 236
25-42
4.8
1-1
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-21
11.2
2-17
0
146 NET YARDS RUSHING 193
36
4.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
42
4.6
3-125 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-128
41.7 Average 32.0
61 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 92
0 0
3-61
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
3-52
2-40
3-34 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 5-45
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
2-17 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-1
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-40
35:06 TIME OF POSSESSION 24:54

UW-Platteville

UW-Oshkosh

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Bryce Corrigan 25-41 203 0 2
Logan Emendorfer 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nate Wara 15-21 236 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Hank McIvor 17 92 5.4 26 1
Quinn Buschbacher 8 17 2.1 7 0
Bryce Corrigan 3 14 4.7 10 0
Travis Nelson 3 8 2.7 4 0
Peter Karczewski 2 8 4.0 5 0
Corey Marks 1 4 4.0 4 0
Logan Emendorfer 2 3 1.5 4 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 20 102 5.1 25 1
Zach Kasuboski 4 27 6.8 10 0
Mitch Hintz 4 23 5.8 13 0
Nate Wara 10 20 2.0 11 0
Nick Olla 2 18 9.0 13 0
Jake Dostalek 1 4 4.0 4 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryley Bailey 6 57 9.5 17 0
Quinn Buschbacher 4 48 12.0 23 0
Paul Reit 6 45 7.5 11 0
Trevor Whitehead 5 36 7.2 11 0
Aaron Loferski 4 17 4.2 10 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Caleb Voss 1 69 69.0 69 1
Mitch Hintz 1 45 45.0 45 0
Matt Blackwell 2 42 21.0 30 1
Cole Myhra 6 38 6.3 11 0
Zach Kasuboski 3 37 12.3 27 1
Jake Dostalek 1 4 4.0 4 0
Jon Krysiak 1 1 1.0 1 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 2/3 26 1/1 7
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Ray 2/2 36 4/4 10
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ryan Giachetti 3 125 41.7 55 1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Beau Steffens 4 128 32.0 46 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Mike Hayes 4 244 61.0 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 6 370 61.7 4 0
Nate Becker 1 33 33.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Whitehead 2 55 27.5 30 0
Travis Nelson 1 6 6.0 6 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Devon Linzenmeyer 2 38 19.0 20 0
Zach Kasuboski 1 14 14.0 14 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tim Filter 1 12 12.0 12 0
Taylor Goodman 1 28 28.0 28 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Nate Wara 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
26 Ryan McWethy 10 3 13 - - - -
5 Jacob Zilbar 3 6 9 - - - -
38 Dave Daino 6 1 7 1 - 6 1 - 6 1 - -
95 Corey Marks 5 2 7 1 - 11 1 - 11 - -
25 Devon Vance 3 3 6 - - - -
44 Ryan Constant 3 3 6 - - - -
94 Levi Epley 0 5 5 - - - -
24 Evan Constant 1 2 3 - - - -
28 Nick Snyder 2 1 3 - - - -
9 Robert Austin 2 0 2 - - - - 2
12 Yoel Wonsey 0 2 2 - - - -
15 Eric Justiniano 2 0 2 - - - -
90 Bronzun Kyles 0 2 2 - - - -
13 Jason Flagg 1 0 1 - - - - 1
33 Nick Karleski 0 1 1 - - - -
34 Alex Schleis 0 1 1 - - - -
55 Tony Berry 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 39 32 71 2 - 17 2 - 17 1 - - 3
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Taylor Goodman 4 9 13 1 - 1 1 - 1 - 1-28
90 Nathan Smith 3 6 9 - 1 - 1 - -
3 Austin Blashka 5 2 7 - - - -
20 Frank Martin 7 0 7 - - - -
34 Ryan Stefaniak 6 1 7 - 2 - 2 - - 1
29 Beau Steffens 2 4 6 - 1 - 2 - -
52 Nick Jolin 4 2 6 - - - -
4 Zach Wettengel 3 2 5 - - - - 2
91 Alex Smith 3 2 5 - - - -
9 Andrew Thompson 1 2 3 - - - -
53 Pat Hudak 3 0 3 - - - - 1
43 Jared Nehls 1 1 2 - - - -
2 Tim Filter 1 0 1 - - - 1-12 1
5 Cody Huemmer 0 1 1 - - - -
50 Adam Lochmann 1 0 1 - - - -
67 Cullin Conklin 0 1 1 - - - -
92 Brandon Jackson 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 44 34 78 1 - 1 5 - 6 - 2-40 5
Other Information
Location: Oshkosh, Wis.
Stadium: J.J. Keller Field
Attendance: 1282
Weather: Light rain, Overcast
Temperature: 48
Wind: 10 S
Referee: Patrick Miles
Umpire: Dan Montgomery
Head Linesman: Chuck Bloedorn
Line Judge: Steve Liddell
Back Judge: Galen Killam
Field Judge: Mark Porter
Side Judge: Rich Fronheiser
Scorekeeper: Kennan Timm
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading