Rockford vs. Benedictine at Lisle, Ill.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Rockford
0
Benedictine
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rockford (1-5) 0 0 0 0 0
Benedictine (3-3) 0 14 0 14 28
Lisle, Ill. | Sports Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Rockford Benedictine
Uni. Player
1 Jared Baldonado
2 Isaiah Whack
4 EJ Johnson
5 Jeremiah Montgomery
6 Kyle Burns
7 Aabed Nekrawesh
9 Jacob Gorsuch
10 Robert Toth
15 Michael Balque
16 Tristian Burbridge
18 Dionte Maxwell
19 Reginald Haynes
21 Delroy Russell
22 Michael Krieter
23 Jay Gafford
26 Trey Loggins
27 Matthew Botello
28 Jinks Arnold
29 Ian Walton
30 Jacob Arnold
31 Alexis Guzman
32 Milton Phillips
33 Scott Dooley
34 Michael Green
37 Michael Watson
40 Seth Swinehart
44 Nick Nowdomski
45 Tyler Williams
46 Kentral Brown
50 Kirk Kabala
53 Sam Cady
63 Eduardo Villanueva
64 Jacob Robison
66 Alex Smith
67 Hugo Olivas
70 Reece Hampton
71 Manual Macias
72 Moak Brown
75 Gordon Przislicki
77 Derek Achan
81 Danny Anderson
85 Dane Kirk
87 Jalonni Sorrell
92 Cody Jennings
93 Melvin Alexander
94 Gabriel Flores
99 Gene Gray
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 John Borsellino
2 Colin Kanehl
3 Kevin Carroll
4 Chris Schultz
8 Max Seibert
9 Ryan Keener
11 Cyle Schultz
14 Drew Keil
17 Billy Dixon
20 Alex Bretous
22 LJ Stolarski
24 Joe Cione
25 Noel Duckworth
26 Vince Bruno
27 Steve Santostasi
28 Sullivan Hollis
30 Stefan Herron
31 Mike Theriault
32 Ryan Johnston
33 Artie Monaco
34 Adam Beans
38 Greg Simms
40 Ben Carpenter
41 Kris Rosemann
42 John Alessi
44 Chris Buonavolanto
45 Nick Dottellis
48 Niko Paaloalo
50 Kevin Lawson
51 Ryan Stec
54 Tom Diponio
55 Joe Dickert
56 Josh Davis
59 Grant White
69 Matt Drummond
71 Ed Boncela
76 Jere Dieckmann
77 Pat Sterk
78 Stephan Segura
80 Austin Kempker
82 Greg German
85 Will Brown
89 Calvi Bonewits
91 DeAndre Reese
97 Ben Lockton
98 Jake Sakal
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rockford Benedictine
Uni. Player
3 Hildebrand, A
8 Ray, M
11 Minyard, T
12 Arenz, L
13 Wilson, T
14 Shields, H
17 Henderson, T
20 Armstrong, J
24 Blair, J
25 Luck, R
35 Lloyd, N
36 Spain, S
38 Wright, J
39 Jensen, I
41 Gonzales, J
42 Doty, A
48 Dodd, M
51 Brannock, W
54 Fleming, E
56 Hudson, J
57 Nelson, G
58 Gallineau, M
59 Cole, J
60 Kuse, J
61 Ott, J
65 Smith, C
68 Holsinger, J
69 Steele, C
73 McArdle, J
74 Heath, A
76 Barr, J
79 Ballard, P
80 Wienand, T
84 Komperda, J
91 Davis, M
Uni. Player
5 Nicholas, Rodne
6 Shipanik, Dan
7 Drain, Torres
0A Frazee, Joe
10 Durkin, Dan
12 Downey, Josh
13 Moffitt, James
15 Johnston, Rick
16 Felske, Alex
18 Galgan, Josh
19 Ri'chard, David
1A Sosa, Julian
1B George, Beau
21 Rickert, Erik
23 Jones, Ryan
29 Walzak, Trevor
2A Reincke, Nick
2B Owens, Josh
35 Garcia, Jorge
36 Pilon, Mark
37 Rowden, Zach
39 Brueggeman, Jor
3A Gordon, Cullen
3B Altieri, Trent
43 Noles, Buddy
46 Laurentius, Aar
47 Willand, Logan
49 DeChant, Connor
4A Bain, RJ
4B Ghayur, Minhaj
52 Mick, Preston
53 Velazquez, Urie
57 Johnson, Daelen
58 Forster, Adam
5A Miner, Terry
5B Castaneda, Alej
60 Acevedo, John
61 Ruiz, Robert
62 Mullins, James
63 Edmondson, Luke
64 Sims, Tony
65 Strehlow, Cole
66 McReady, Corey
68 Obregon, Adrian
70 Silvestri, Mike
72 Falls-Foster, M
74 Corrigan, Matt
75 Taylor, Alvin
79 Roling, Malte
81 Kloc, Phil
83 Schwiderski, Za
84 Howland, Pat
87 Poindexter, Mar
88 Pascale, Domini
90 Ervin, Brad
92 Dellaposta, Cra
93 Shaffer, Austin
94 Jakelski, Vince
95 Perdomo, Niko
96 Dicosola, Tony
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading