Rockford vs. Benedictine at Lisle, Ill.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Rockford
0
Benedictine
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rockford (1-5) 0 0 0 0 0
Benedictine (3-3) 0 14 0 14 28
Lisle, Ill. | Sports Complex
Prd Time Scoring Summary Rockford - Benedictine
2 04:43 Benedictine - Borsellino, Joh 24 yd run. (Stolarski, LJ kick failed).
Drive: 6 plays, 44 yards in 2:23.
0 - 6
2 01:07 Benedictine - Monaco, Artie 40 yd pass from Schultz, Cyle. (2pt conversion rush by Keener, Ryan is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 45 yards in 1:50.
0 - 14
4 08:25 Benedictine - Alessi, John 1 yd run. (Stolarski, LJ kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 24 yards in 1:12.
0 - 21
4 07:37 Benedictine - Stolarski, LJ 18 yd interception return. (Stolarski, LJ kick is good). 0 - 28
RockfordStatisticsBenedictine
9 FIRST DOWNS 15
2
5
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
8
1
13% (2 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 19% (3 of 16)
20% (1 of 5) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 60% (3 of 5)
70 NET YARDS PASSING 119
11-29
2.4
1-6
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
11-23
5.2
0-0
1
95 NET YARDS RUSHING 190
34
2.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
49
3.9
7-202 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-133
28.9 Average 33.3
77 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 75
1-2
4-75
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-33
1-7
3-35
6-58 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 9-88
3-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
0 0 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-6
1 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-35
28:04 TIME OF POSSESSION 31:56

Rockford

Benedictine

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Aabed Nekrawesh 7-14 38 0 1
Jacob Gorsuch 4-15 32 0 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Cyle Schultz 11-23 119 1 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Matthew Botello 16 82 5.1 32 0
Isaiah Whack 10 23 2.3 8 0
Aabed Nekrawesh 1 15 15.0 15 0
Jacob Gorsuch 3 7 2.3 7 0
Nick Nowdomski 1 1 1.0 1 0
Delroy Russell 1 -7 -7.0 0 0
TEAM 1 -12 -12.0 0 0
Jared Baldonado 1 -14 -14.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
John Borsellino 33 160 4.8 31 1
John Alessi 4 11 2.8 13 1
Adam Beans 3 10 3.3 5 0
Greg Simms 3 9 3.0 7 0
Cyle Schultz 5 0 0.0 5 0
Sullivan Hollis 1 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dane Kirk 2 21 10.5 16 0
Robert Toth 1 18 18.0 18 0
Jared Baldonado 2 16 8.0 11 0
Nick Nowdomski 4 10 2.5 4 0
Michael Balque 1 7 7.0 7 0
Matthew Botello 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Artie Monaco 3 57 19.0 40 1
John Alessi 5 42 8.4 12 0
Chris Schultz 2 17 8.5 10 0
John Borsellino 1 3 3.0 3 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
LJ Stolarski 0/2 0 2/2 2
Ryan Keener 0/0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Delroy Russell 7 202 28.9 44 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Billy Dixon 4 133 33.3 53 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Danny Anderson 1 32 32.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
LJ Stolarski 5 307 61.4 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jeremiah Montgomery 4 75 18.8 27 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Greg Simms 1 7 7.0 7 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jay Gafford 1 2 2.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Borsellino 1 33 33.0 33 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jacob Arnold 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
LJ Stolarski 2 21 10.5 18 1
Mike Theriault 1 14 14.0 14 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Jay Gafford 1 0
Dane Kirk 1 1
TEAM 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Cyle Schultz 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Rockford Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
50 Kirk Kabala 1 17 18 - 0.5 - 1 - -
40 Seth Swinehart 3 13 16 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1 1
22 Michael Krieter 3 7 10 - - - - 1
30 Jacob Arnold 4 6 10 - 0.5 - 1 - 1-0
99 Gene Gray 1 8 9 - 0.5 - 0 1-0 -
92 Cody Jennings 0 6 6 - - - - 1 2
28 Jinks Arnold 0 5 5 - - - -
4 EJ Johnson 2 2 4 - - - - 2
75 Gordon Przislicki 0 4 4 - - - - 1
5 Jeremiah Montgomery 0 3 3 - - - - 1
71 Manual Macias 0 3 3 - - - -
77 Derek Achan 1 2 3 - 1 - 4 - -
53 Sam Cady 0 2 2 - - - -
94 Gabriel Flores 0 2 2 - - - - 2
9 Jacob Gorsuch 0 1 1 - - - -
16 Tristian Burbridge 0 1 1 - - - -
26 Trey Loggins 0 1 1 - - - -
44 Nick Nowdomski 0 1 1 - - - -
46 Kentral Brown 1 0 1 - - - -
72 Moak Brown 0 1 1 - - - -
85 Dane Kirk 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 16 86 102 - 3 - 7 1-0 1- 4 1 7
# Benedictine Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
51 Ryan Stec 0 11 11 - 0.5 - 7 - -
44 Chris Buonavolanto 1 7 8 - 0.5 - 7 - -
27 Steve Santostasi 3 4 7 - - - -
31 Mike Theriault 1 5 6 - - - 1-14
56 Josh Davis 2 4 6 - 2.5 - 6 - - 1
97 Ben Lockton 1 5 6 - 1 - 7 - - 1 4
22 LJ Stolarski 2 3 5 - - 1-0 2-21 1
14 Drew Keil 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 1 1 - - 1
54 Tom Diponio 0 4 4 - - - -
98 Jake Sakal 0 4 4 - - - -
30 Stefan Herron 2 1 3 - - - -
40 Ben Carpenter 0 3 3 - - - - 1
41 Kris Rosemann 0 3 3 - - - -
55 Joe Dickert 1 2 3 - - - - 2
45 Nick Dottellis 2 0 2 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
48 Niko Paaloalo 0 2 2 - - - -
24 Joe Cione 0 1 1 - - - -
26 Vince Bruno 1 0 1 - - - -
59 Grant White 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 18 62 80 1 - 6 6 - 34 1 1-0 3-35 4 7
Other Information
Location: Lisle, Ill.
Stadium: Sports Complex
Attendance: 722
Weather: Overcast, Wet, Rainy
Temperature: 54 F
Wind: S 14 mph
Referee: Floyd Sutton
Umpire: Jeff Conrad
Head Linesman: J. Wojo
Line Judge: Bill Gile
Back Judge: Bart Buckler
Field Judge: Marcel Kerr
Side Judge: Mike Kaufman
Scorekeeper: Tim Calderwood
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.