Bridgewater vs. Guilford at Greensboro, NC
10/11/2012 at 7:30 pm
Bridgewater
20
Guilford
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater (4-2, 1-2) 0 14 0 6 20
Guilford (3-3, 2-1) 0 9 6 8 23
Greensboro, NC | Armfield Ath. Center
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater Guilford
Uni. Player
42 Salem Nganga
7 Andrew Palmer
1G Arnold Kim
64 Joel Francis
56 Danny Grogg
37 James Winfield
92 Tyler Thompson
9 Darrick Gore
60 John Brilliant
72 Shawn Otte
28 Daniel Brent
2 Lucas Elliott
53 Kenneth Szabo
58 Tyler Knight
51 Alex Collins
49 Kenny Nwankwo
47 Todd Harris
16 Daryus Beale
43 Spencer Steele
23 Jordan Hartman
22 Jacob Wright
18 Sammy Coleman
24 Nick Wimer
27 Nicholas Pham
29 Anthony Moton, II
30 Dillon Hawks
34 Mitchell Parks
35 Ethan Ferrick
4 Tyler Baum
38 John Lezcano
39 Chandler DeHaven
41 Michael Cook
3 Jayme Perry
17 Tyler Dawson
44 John Griggs
46 Jeff Matthews
15 Ryan Green Ellis
14 Willie Logan
50 Ryan Stephens
11 Keith Lance
10 Matt Prokop
57 Logan Whitaker
5 Shawn Lee
61 Collin DeLauter
63 Zach Orlando
67 JaRon Moody
70 Charlie Elkins
71 Kyle Keister
74 Corey Campbell
76 Joshua Giusto
77 Daniel Evans
78 Taylor Medrano
80 Anthony Church
83 Tyler Moneymaker
84 Cord Keating
85 William Hanna
88 Michael Colee
91 Joe Clare
99 Dillon Meacham
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
7 Robert Smith
41 Hunter English
3 Satiir Stevenson
17 Jordan Farmer
99 Tyler Eller
37 Shelton Watson
90 Thor Pate
91 Mitch Stratton
23 Chris Ross
31 Jaylan Martin
47 Daniel Biggerstaff
4 John Scott
5A Daytwyn Rascoe
62 Josh Vivod
68 Brandon Heath
25 JerMario Gooch
16 Tyler Hunt
4C Josh Schow
1 Kevin Tiller II
96 Reggie Bullard
95 Marcus Williams
21 Alex Smith
22 Tony Marsh
56 Chris Ward
38 Chris Campolieta
29 Juquan Tellis
26 Jake Long
27 Mike Williams
15 Matt Pawlowski
30 Ricky Douglas
36 Khalil Perine
13 Chance Green
10 Austen Thompson
43 Alex Gallaher
9 Nick Mearite
2E Tyler Mote
18 Adam Smith
58 Wes Johnson
60 Drew Milot
8 Josh Williams
64 Estavio Jones
67 Ramces Rojas
6 Jaylen Parker
69 Joseph Pearson
71 Donte' Mitchell
75 Jordan Moss
77 Faris El-Ali
84 Will Holmes
86 Jared Crabtree
88 Chad Christopher
5 Daniel Woodruff
2 Trey Billian
20 Joe Able
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater Guilford
Uni. Player
19 Antonn Briley
20 Taylor Terry
21 Jesse Ayers
26 Shon Daniels
12 Carlos Gonzalez
31 Travis Roadcap
32 Matt Straughan
33 Jack Wecker
36 Willie Propps
40 Al Dillon
45 Isaiah Deane
48 Jairus Akanni
13 Cliff Woodard
52 Sean Douglass
54 Alex Rhodes
55 Rodney Colley
8 Ross Rushing
59 Brian Bosak
2D Ryan McColgan
65 Ryan Wogansky
66 Michael Henson
68 William Hodges
69 Gage Berryman
6 Cassidy Burns
73 Mason Gray
74 Ryan Gray
79 Andrew Sipala
81 Matt Markee
82 David Duncan
86 Kyle Paz
87 Kevin Barr
89 Michael Hicklin
90 Brandon Burgess
1 Broderick Brown
93 Dylan Kennedy
95 Joseph Conteh
97 Richard Johnson
98 Samuel Poole
Uni. Player
28 Jalen Wiley
14 Mitch Ferrick
32 Travon Lynch
33 John Edmond
34 Ira Warwick
35 Tyler Knox
24 Mykel Golden
39 Spiers Middlebrooks
40 Nick Gallaher
42 Carl Reid
44 Zack Parris
45 Jordan Sutton
46 Aaron Quate
48 Jack Haymore
51 Daniel Nolan
52 Tyler Campbell
54 Matt Turner
55 Kyle Ennis
57 TJ Frost
59 Jakob Sayer
61 James Blalock
70 Eli Lanier
72 Daniel McFaddin
78 Noel Helms
79 Phillip Collier
80 Joseph Ledford
81 Brian Spain
82 Lawrence Blake
83 Rod Walker
87 Hayden Read
89 Jevontae Lawson
19 Dylan Jackson
98 Randy Perry
2I Josh Rickert
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats