Wabash vs. Wittenberg at Springfield, Ohio
10/6/2012 at 1:00 PM
Wabash
27
Wittenberg
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wabash (4-1, 2-1) 0 13 7 7 27
Wittenberg (4-1, 2-1) 0 3 14 7 24
Springfield, Ohio | Edwards-Maurer Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wabash Wittenberg
Uni. Player
1F Ollie Bauer
1 Houston Hodges
1B Anthony Stella
1A AJ Clark
2 Austin Hodges
3 Cp Porter
4 James Kraus
5 Ian Macdougall
7 Kyle Bottos
7G Tre Taylor
7X Jon Laird
8 Jonathan Koop
9 Justin Woods
10 Michael Putko
11 Andy Walsh
13 Chase Belton
17 Vann Hunt
21 Andrew Gibson
22 Bryce Biberstein
23 Sean Hildebrand
25 Tyler Holmes
26 Cameron Sobleski
28 Troy Meyers
37 Charlie Kolisek
39 Cody Buresh
40 Jorge Diaz-Aguilar
41 Brock Smith
42 Nate Scola
43 Derrick McQuiston
44 Aj Akinribade
45 Tyler McCullen
46 Jack Montgomery
47 Derek Dean
48 Jt Henning
55 Michael Del Busto
61 Weston Kitley
62 Mark Riffle
65 Scott Campbell
66 Pat Clegg
73 Patrick Singleton
75 Nathan Brock
81 Eddie Cmehil
82 Clint Garrison
83 Matthew Dickerson
86 Darren Bost
93 Grady Phillips
98 Zach Breuckman
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Victor Banjo
2J Brady Vaught
2 Jimmy Dehnke
3 Jamaal Everett
4 Sean Williams
5 Zac Wilson
7 JaVanh Sanders
9 Shad Thebaud
10 Ethan Sharpin
11 Will Stocker
12 Reed Florence
17 Dalen Wess
20 Heath Eby
21 Karlos Marshall
23 Chris Stone
25 Deyshon Hill
26 Garth Gilbert
35 Jake Kelly
36 Mark Swope
37 Nick Gibson
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
42 Pat Barton
43 Evan Killilea
44 Josh Quillen
49 Jon Daniels
51 Wes Thompson
54 Cory Cosby
55 Erick Collins
58 Tyler Compston
62 Aaron Coeling
64 Matt Widemon
66 Josh Bannick
72 Jeremy Althouse
74 A.J. Owen
75 Adam Klever
80 B. Cunningham
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
84 Stephen Zumdick
93 Josh Montgomery
94 Justin Bartlett
97 Clay Mangen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wabash Wittenberg
Uni. Player
2X Dallas Gibbons
2E Matthew Beard
3X Jon Bush
3A Glenn Patterson
4C Patrick Jones
4X Jeremy Minor
6 Lucas Franz
12 Matt Gibson
14 Peter Fouts
15 Vince Kenney
16 Kevin Bennett
18 David Direnfeld
19 Walker Vleck
24 C. Christopher
27 Taylor Miller
30 Nathan Mueller
31 Eric Downing
32 Denzel Wilkins
33 Kennedy Hill
34 Derek Rowe
35 Grant Klembara
36 Jim Walsdorf
38 Mason Zurek
49 Connor Karns
50 Chris Broecker
51 Wes Brown
52 Spencer Burk
53 Zach Greene
54 M. Thompson
56 Adam Kozyra
57 Alex Hirsch
58 Chase Tichenor
59 Jon Daron
60 Jimmy Kallas
63 Logan O'Conner
64 Logan Goodrich
67 Josh Tapper
68 Nik Jones
69 Jordan Culp
70 Willie Strong
71 Jim Schafer
72 Alex Schrader
74 Tyler Yoder
76 Reid Smith
77 T. Coursen-Carr
78 Andrew Weyler
79 Jake Norley
80 Stephen Fenton
84 Sean Scully
85 Austin Althoff
87 Joe Williams
88 Michael Skinner
89 Brandt Warner
90 Raymond Monroe
91 Mitch Singleton
92 Ryan Sosinski
94 Garrett Lynette
95 Josh Santana
96 A. Broadwater
97 Chris Shrack
99 Jeff Bell
Uni. Player
1J Danny Ross
1C Mason Deal
2C Kim Bickford
2F Desmond Daniel
2D Dom Davis
3E Gaven Tatum
5B Austin Reschly
5H Isaac Mallory
6C Lucas Myers
8 Zack Jenkins
8I A. Shafkalis
8E Aaron Melsop
8F Evan Grissom
9J Hayden Ourant
13 Winston Thomas
14 Cody May
15 Noah Johanson
16 Ryan Smith
18 Dan Baker
19 Brian Ringholz
22 Gabe Cunningham
24 Onel LaBeach
27 Jake True
28 Terry Bentley
29 Dwight Hill
30 Raphael Allen
31 B. Mitchell
32 Sean Gary
33 D. Anderson
34 Ryan Myers
38 Daron Artis
41 Mac Donaldson
45 Colt Ward
46 Cody Smith
47 Tyler Slade
48 William Norelia
50 Andrew Stylski
52 Caden Leichty
53 Jeff Baasch
56 Cody Sexton
57 Mike Waring
60 Andy Chery
61 Brad Frilling
63 Ian McNeill
65 Alec Nutting
67 Quinn Reuter
68 Tyson Agler
69 Zach Hoffman
70 Tadgh Reidy
71 Rob Skidmore
73 Matt Brinkman
77 Clay Hill
83 Zach Culvahouse
85 Armon Murray
86 Braden Storck
87 P. Snodgrass
88 Jace Humphreys
89 Erick Andre
90 Tyler Visagie
92 Jeremy Krill
95 Ray Watters
96 Rex Carlo
98 Steve Ferneding
99 Max Dehnke
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats