Heidelberg vs. Capital University at Columbus, Ohio
10/6/2012 at 2 p.m.
Heidelberg
45
Capital
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Heidelberg (5-0) 21 10 0 14 45
Capital (1-4) 0 7 3 0 10
Columbus, Ohio | Bernlohr Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Heidelberg Capital
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
2 C J. powell
3 Dontez Smith
4 Henry Thigpen
5 Justin Suddeth
8 Cartel Brooks
9 Robert Gray
11 Dan Kilger
15 Michael Mees
17 Colin Bultinck
18 Alex Rentz
20 Donteea Dye
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Bryan Lacey
23 Craig Sykes
24 Tim Littles
25 Eric Depinet
26 Austin Bentz
27 Dawson Gore
35 Zach Yates
31 Stephen Smith
38 George Pendleton
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
50 Mike Bodyke
75 Jarrod Wendorf
82 Nate Hasse
86 Ethan Kindle
87 Christian Dominguez
88 Ryan Morris
91 Stephen Fejedelem
92 Carter Mullins
78 Zack Felton
96 Cam Hilling
97 Ben Poirier
98 Colin Graves
99 William Nunnally
Uni. Player
2 Alex Nydza
3 Alex Coleman
4 Mike Epstein
5 Nolan Gill
6 Chris Elledge
8 Domenic Hebebrand
10 Ryan Kremchek
11 Jacob Batcho
5A Adrian Lester
14 Tyler Dugan
1G Bryant Bokovitz
16 Ryan McSweeney
20 Bo Hardy
21 Jake Nelson
28 Antoine Roberts
2A Ryan Neuberger
2B Walter Watson
34 Terry Lind
36 Aaron Rittgers
37 Casey Meridieth
38 James Estes
3A Travis Bosanac
41 Blayne Cornwell
45 Jason Hutchins
48 Joseph Riley
13 Gene Rucker
4A Zach Green
54 Aaron Knisley
61 Seth Nelson
64 Trevor McGowan
79 Zac Randall
82 Taylor Wellbaum
84 Justin Bubar
85 Benjamin Woycke
97 Nate Nasrallah
99 Jay Bondzeleske
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Heidelberg Capital
Uni. Player
6 Troy DeLamatre
7 Chadd Williamso
10 James Mees
12 Larry Massey
13 Jon Sandwisch
14 Kris Hall
16 Harry Sticklema
19 Cale Sandridge
28 Zach Picou
29 R.J. Frazier
2A David Bodde
2B Eric Depinet
2R Terrance Mann
30 Joey Wooley
31 Jacob Nutter
32 Michael Hale
33 Tristan Beck
34 Antonio Bell Jr
37 Andy Lovins
39 Keith Carius
3R Jamil Boldian
3S Scott Gwisdalla
3T Cody Kaya
40 Will Lance
41 Brett Wiedemann
44 Andy Kujawa
45 Kyle Schmidt
46 Shane Byrne
47 Clay Staib
48 Kyle Brett
49 Adam Wolbert
4B Boyce Laney
51 T. Badertscher
52 Tim Rigler
53 Ryan Finck
54 Tim Sweeney
55 Quentin Rembert
57 Dominic Racanel
59 Bryce Riggs
63 Matt Douglas
65 Austin Hunter
67 Michael Lehman
68 Matt Byrne
69 A. Damschroeder
6B Bryan Henderson
71 Chris Seltman
72 A. Schwieterman
74 Tyler Johnson
76 Gabe Price
77 Mac Wallace
80 Danny Thomas
81 M. Escalante
83 Michael Collett
84 Ryan Fischer
85 Derek Hug
89 Zach Hogya
90 Dorion Rollins
94 Ryan Malloy
95 Jacob Mitchell
TM Team
Uni. Player
7 Wesley Meadows
9 Clay Smith
12 Kyle Shaeffer
15 Jonathan Litman
17 Nick Gonzales
18 Brian Mazzaro
19 Joey Siefer
1A Anthony Cicione
1B Brad Robley
1C Jake Sears
1F Eric Theobald
22 Adam Gammell
23 E. Bennington
24 Griffin Mouty
25 Dustin Bowers
26 Marcus McNeal
27 Ted Cox
29 Luke Hafley
2F B. Dickerson
2J Austin Noel
2X Andre Cousin
30 Miles Robinson
31 Austin Castle
32 Manthani Brown
33 Sal Oliverio
35 Blake Aber
39 Ben Riggin
3D Zak Wirick
40 Josh Monroe
42 Drew Baker
43 TJ Langermeier
44 Matt Tash
47 Napoleon Bell
50 Adam Brandt
51 D. Dobbins
52 Randy Hasher
55 Drake Voris
56 Chris Toohey
57 Brandon Stokes
58 Kory Knight
59 Bradley Beck
60 Matt DeMore
62 Alec McCoy
63 Brendan McGee
66 John Mates
68 Vince Austin
70 Scott Gaines
73 David Howson
74 Anthony Colucci
75 Kris Hrovatich
76 Brandon Sholl
77 Troy Thompson
7A Ryan Dupain
80 Jake Skelton
81 Zach Brewer
83 Camren Harris
86 Jake Breakey
87 A. Clarridge
88 Cory Easley
90 Joshua Steadman
91 Matthew Carter
92 Chris Frantum
93 Ryan Morris
94 Kyle Krabbe
95 Isaac Livengood
96 Zane Levesseur
98 Holden Roddy
9A David Kemp
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.