St. John's Univ. vs. Augsburg College at Minneapolis, Minn.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
St. John's
17
Augsburg
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. John's (2-4) 7 3 0 7 17
Augsburg (4-1) 7 14 7 20 48
Minneapolis, Minn. | Edor Nelson Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. John's Augsburg
Uni. Player
1 Jimmie Mattson
2 Nate Blenker
3 Kerry Daigs
4 Ian Goldsmith
5 Bobby Fischer
6 Alex Powell
7 Mitch Hendricks
8 John Gans
9 Ryan Michaelis
10 Connor Bruns
11 Scott Ramey
15 Trevor Warner
16 John Ries
1B Josh Bungum
1L Nolan Lortz
20 Dylan Graves
21 Max Forster
23 Rob Voshell
24 Kevin Wenner
27 Peter Vakulskas
29 Jake Essler
2K Ben Krebsbach
30 Colin Moynihan
31 Sam Sura
32 Ricky Davis
33 Nick Schneider
34 Stephen Johnson
35 Taylor Dammermann
37 Drake Matuska
39 Bruce London
3R Andrew Rose
40 Sean Tillman
42 Nick Simon
43 Dionte Emerson
45 Maze Thompson
46 Darryl Williams
47 Jake King
4J Joe Johnson
4S John Schneckloth
50 Tyler Magedanz
53 James Obler
56 Ben Rossini
58 Joe Donner
59 Alex Jarosz
5M Nick Martin
60 Paul Plombon
65 Rob Sybrant
67 Jack Hedlund
69 Connor Grill
6E Tyson Euerle
70 Kevin Battis
72 Pete Schwarz
73 Ben Kuhr
74 Joe Pesch
78 Cody Zimmerman
79 Jack Palmisano
7S John Scepaniak
80 Wade Powers
83 J.t. Ford
86 Jon Schoenecker
8H Jeremy Hill
97 Joe Zrust
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chris Elbert
2 Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane
3 Nick Liebelt
4 Horace Terry
5 Ayrton Scott
7 Tim Lund
11 Aaron Perry
13 Scott Bossard
14 Kaleb Williams
18 Wesley Waytashek
19 Marques Townsend
20 Felix Coleman
21 Alex Obanor
22 Paye Tengben
23 Erickson Saye
24 Jerise Washington
26 Brandon Hunter
27 Shep Sonstegard
28 Michael Busch
29 Enrico Barrozo
31 Waylon Hartwick
32 Alan Medina-Gonzalez
34 Scott Cooper
36 Luke Anderson
39 Zach Erdman
43 Derek Ruff
46 Bryce Nelson
47 Andrew Swanson
48 Denzel Anderson
50 Cory Strasser
51 Dustin Buhr
52 Bryson Vasey
53 Eric Dooley
54 Bryce Vee
55 Chris DeVet
58 Jean Dumas
60 Brian Rud
62 Michael Kantor
65 Mac Kittelson
66 Eric Alfuth
68 Chad Thompson
70 Lincoln Buege
72 Jake Gagne
73 Luke Gaudette
74 Zach Swingen
75 Matthew Anderson-Jones
77 Brandon Johnson
78 Tyler Crawford
79 Jake Corrigan
80 Corey Blexrud
81 Adam Carl
83 Tyler Swanson
84 Bob Rose
85 Heath Anderson
87 Jordan Freeman
89 Marcus Buls
91 Tanner Wiseman
92 Sean Crayne
94 Fabien Dubbe
95 Chris McCollom
97 Spencer Corey
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. John's Augsburg
Uni. Player
13 B. Bellefeuille
14 Billy Gregg
17 Chase Myhran
22 Erik Roti
25 Harry Awe
26 Sam Klinker
2B Bjorn Bjorklund
2L Tom Lambert
2P A. Piecukonis
2X Reid Bjorklund
3E Theo Helms
48 Jake Lammi
4V Mark Verdun
54 Jay Roane
5C Ross Carlson
68 Ryan Hanes
71 Mitch Voigt
76 Teddy Kline
77 Matt Kadrlik
81 Taylor Freetly
82 Will Canfield
84 Andrew Norri
88 Matt DesJardins
89 Blake Belland
8K Jack Kleason
8W Matt Workman
91 Ben Hillman
92 Billy Nash
93 Phil Nowak
95 Edward Vasquez
9K Alex Kreuser
9S Eric Sandstad
Uni. Player
6 Andy Haataja
8 Tyler Maxwell
9 Tyler Woodward
10 Steve Harvey
12 Ali Kanan
15 Avery Dorsett
16 Chris Osborn
17 Cole Steagall
25 Phil Putratz
33 Hector Camarena
35 Robert Harper
37 Andrew Lund
38 Raesean Sneed
40 Joshua Monson
41 Daric Thomas
42 R.J. Cervenka
44 Connor Schulz
45 Julean Gale
56 Jesse Rennicke
59 Dan Beyel
61 Matt Green
63 Theo Marcil
64 Jack McLoone
67 Dillon Miller
71 Nick Crayne
76 Sean Adams
82 Cyrus Elliott
86 G.Mitchell
88 Luke Erickson
90 Elliot Kleinman
93 Tyler Sis
96 Quinn Tradup
98 John Milam
99 Joshua Orth
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading