Huntingdon vs. Millsaps at Jackson, Miss.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 PM
Huntingdon
45
Millsaps
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Huntingdon (4-1) 7 14 10 14 45
Millsaps (4-1) 3 7 0 14 24
Jackson, Miss. | Harper Davis Field
PARTICIPANTS
Huntingdon Millsaps
Uni. Player
81 Austin Worley
85 Cody Dykes
19 Del Green
18 Neal Posey
41 Tyler Hall
9 Tyler Robinson
83 Taylor Belsterling
4 Darryl Vason
6 D.J. Chappell
2 George Johnson
12 Ryan White
15 Jeremy Murphy
20 Austin Bennett
21 Anthony White
22 Brandon Harvell
23 Terreon Satterfield
24 Chris Green
27 Courtney Moss
28 Craig Granger
29 Trammell DeJarnett
30 Darius Dixon
31 Dakota Hooper
32 Quan Nelson
33 Zach Brownell
36 Wykein Dean
37 Trevor Bass
3 Ephraim Johnson
42 Blake Lawley
43 David Ballard
47 John-David Swiger
48 Jacard Townsend
49 Brandon Van Camp
50 Zack Davis
52 Austin Armstrong
70 Aaron Odom
71 Joey Peacock
72 Derik Wolfe
75 Chael Pridgen
77 Will Dake
26 Garrett Fletcher
8 Trevor Manuel
86 Drew Smith
87 Brantley Carr
90 Cordarryl Jones
91 Sam Graham
92 Jacob Wright
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
86 Zander Romano
80 Dustin Fawcett
2 Trevor King
21 Taz Watson
8 Kegan Joplin
18 Garrett Pinciotti
2O Jamie Edwards
1 Jonathan Moore
9 Lacharles Washington
92 Stephen Gates
10 Jorrick Battle
12 Jeff Milner
16 Nick Arnold
17 Dustin Harscher
6 Greg Blasiar
22 Russell Pellichino
23 Mitchell Keeton
25 Roderick Crockett
4 Telvin Keys
29 Semmes White
3 Jalen Jones
34 Jett Williams
36 Alex Jackson
41 Jon Peterson
42 Taylor Morris
44 Joiner Stewart
45 Alex Stewart
50 Kyle MacDonald
51 Eric Martin
52 Leland Elchos
53 Garrett Coble
55 Kyle Skene
59 Blake Price
65 Greyson Smothers
69 Nathan Quick
70 Pierce Cotton
71 Harrison Olinger
77 Charlie Sagan
31 Mike Barthelemy
5 Zach Bell
88 Matt Wahl
90 Drew Ward
91 Connor Mize
28 Zach Cart
40 John Hartmangruber
99 Beau Brady
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Huntingdon Millsaps
Uni. Player
4Q Andrew Rhodes
4K Jimbo Turk
5Y Brad Partridge
5W Ja'Varius Jones
5 Brendon Brown
5B C. Brooks
5J R. Justiniano
5Z Terrell Johnson
6B Paul Rowe
6Y Hunter Lance
6Z Tyler Keith
7T Brandon Rockett
7Z Dakota Duncan
8D Deangelo Hicks
8Y Alex Warren
8Z Kalib Mughal
8W L. Baldwin
8H Jon Guerrero
4L Ryan Callicott
9Z Bobby Boylan
10 Taylor Hughes
11 Ryne Taylor
13 Eric Reeves
14 Gunnar Peters
1D Jay LeGrand
3R Aaron Cox
2L Jake Rhodes
34 Mark Patterson
35 Zach Elkins
38 Hayden Pugh
40 T. Hetherington
44 Willie Vinson
46 Caswell Compton
51 Cameron Lewis
53 D. Lindsey
54 Denzel Howard
55 Hunter Mims
56 Matt Allen
57 Phillip Bagley
58 DeLeon Bellamy
59 Ocatvis Harris
60 Chance Williams
61 Chris Glennon
62 Ryan Williams
63 Tae Lewis
64 Davian Barnett
65 Walker Lewis
67 Griffin Windham
68 Derick Bothwell
69 Taylor Long
74 Nick Lancaster
78 Matt Brazell
79 Michael Hanich
80 Malik Thomas
2W Raheem Berry
82 J. Montfleury
84 Aaron Williams
88 Scott-Robinson
89 J. Williams
94 Dominik Platen
95 Randy Bethune
96 Jay Brown
98 Jeremy Edwards
99 D'Adrien Lucas
Uni. Player
11 J. White
13 S. Vincent
14 J. Keane
15 C. Strauss
7 Ko. Joplin
19 C. Black
24 L. Jackson
26 J. Morris
33 J. Marquez
35 B. Godfrey
37 G. Casey
38 D. Cane
46 D. Carter
47 J. Hamer
48 J. West
57 C. Page
62 D. Hitchins
63 B. Webre
64 J. Patterson
66 W. Oakley
72 C. Carpenter
75 R. Arledge
78 C. Hastings
79 H. Coleman
81 M. Reese
82 R. Kirkley
84 L. Younger
87 D. Garig
89 D. Moreno
95 E. Ordemann
96 J. McAfee
97 C. Chandler
98 N. Hensarling
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.