Augustana vs. Elmhurst at Elmhurst, Ill.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Augustana
27
Elmhurst
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augustana (1-4) 7 7 7 6 27
Elmhurst (4-1) 7 3 11 10 31
Elmhurst, Ill. | Langhorst Field
PARTICIPANTS
Augustana Elmhurst
Uni. Player
3 Robert Mago
6 Torre Harrell
8 Antonio Owens
10 Nick Welch
13 Kyle Snow
16 Brady Rogers
17 Ben Fornek
20 Tre Freeman
21 Jace Horak
22 Joe Spindler
23 Tim Maroder
27 Matt Glawe
29 Chandler Eric
31 Bo Goshorn
32 Brett McWilliams
33 Arnie Fitzwater
34 Ben Hodges
37 Conner Murray
41 Erik Westerberg
42 Mike O'Donoghue
44 Pete Schimeck
45 Joe Weber
47 John Draminski
48 Mulholland Sean
49 Shane Holl
51 Andrew O'Reilly
55 James Stratton
56 Anthony Roome
57 Sean McIntyre
62 Eric Dratnol
66 Kevon Rivers
72 Mike Kautz
74 Derek King
85 Erik Hansen
87 Kyle Frake
88 Nick Krantz
90 Brandon Stiers
99 Carl Hartweg
Uni. Player
2 Corey Thonn
3 Chase Hamby
5 Jamall Lane
6 Mark Evangelista
7 Joe Furco
8 Jake Lincoln
8A Brett Bayer
9 Ryan Johnson
13 David Tomis
15 Jeff Diegel
17 Sean Sullivan
20 Scottie Williams
22 Alvin Chackungal
23 Brandon Westergaard
24 Alec Giles
25 Nate Riffle
26 Craig Swift
28 Vince Gabrys
29 Stephen Ritter
30 Jake Pawlicki
32 Andrew Tubek
33 Tom Lindal
37 George DeMaria
43 Ryan Szymonik
45 Ryan Maguire
46 Brian Bonds
47 Dan Vicari
48 John Eliades
54 Wayne Tuckson
56 Jake Garabedian
63 Peter Stamos
67 Chris Kirkpatrick
72 Charlie Homoky
73 Adam Smith
77 Adam Connors
80 Joe Sanfilippo
93 Chris Reid
94 Andrew Goor
96 Justin Phipps
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Augustana Elmhurst
Uni. Player
7 Sean Walker
9 Eric Josupait
1 Alex Hembrey
11 Trent Faulkner
12 Chris Salazar
15 Ken Clay
18 Sean Fitzgerald
19 OJ Medina
24 Evan Zeddies
25 Jacob Benner
26 Paris Edwards
28 Cameron Bokowy
30 Justin Gruca
2 Sam Frasco
5 Caleb Nickels
35 Justin Dyche
36 Mike Etchingham
38 Luke Anderson
39 Dylan Smith
40 Nick Chandler
43 Ryan Coleman
46 Luke Kowalczyk
50 Sam, Mago
52 Austin Lewis
53 Don Cundari
54 Will Hass
58 John Joyce
59 Alex Anderson
60 Thomas Enke
63 Trace Wingo
64 Kyle Sarazin
65 Jon Losen
67 Eric Link
71 Aaron Shuff
73 Dan Murray
75 Dan Gregg
76 Trevor Loew
77 Nick Stone
78 Greg Ferguson
81 Ryan Plunkett
82 Josh Ryon
83 Derek Schneeman
84 Jawan Straughter
86 Marty Resner
4 Colton Schulenberg
89 Garrett Miner
91 Mike Roehrenbeck
92 Jason Byro
95 Brad Smidt
96 Andre Singleton
98 Craig Jones
Uni. Player
2E Smith, Tyler
2X Swift, Craig
3B Leski, Evan
3A Claxon, Garrett
4 Baker, Mitchell
4B Johnson, Riley
5A Young, Derrick
1C Xiong, Adam
7A Gillespie, Ryan
7B Abbott, Jimmy
1B Castelan, Fancisco
8B Howard, Trent
10 Johnson, Heath
11 Birlingmair, Nick
12 Camiliere, Joe
14 Carr, Marvin
16 Hayes, Jack
18 Wilson, Connor
19 Richardson, James
21 Meyer, Shane
2A Bowers, Adam
27 Honorable, Valdez
2B Leiva, Michael
31 Kuczynski, Kody
1A Ricks, Joshua
1 Stelzriede, Logan
34 Tibbs, Scott
35 Viero, Billy
36 Conway, Caleb
38 Steffens, Caleb
39 Dunn, Robbie
40 Shawen-Greiskopf, D.
41 DeMus, Tyler
42 Wagner, Wes
44 Beltrano, Anthony
49 Massie, Wills
50 Mosher, Logan
51 Hamblen, Miles
52 Snyder, Jason
53 Stehley, Jake
55 Roberts, Charlie
57 Proyer, Alonzo
58 Tutu, Modfi
60 Vincent, Eric
61 Bruni, Landon
62 Slagh, Cody
65 Barense, C.J.
66 Laster, Ben
70 Eberhart, Chris
71 Stahl, Drew
74 Winberg, Archer
75 McHale, Danny
76 Richardson, Stephen
78 Hoffman, Drake
79 Sharkey, Ted
81 Salas, Chris
82 Ridilla, Andy
83 Caspers, Will
84 Frisbie, Spencer
85 Spezia, Lucas
86 Young, Jordan
87 Kutscher, Nick
89 Rakoncay, Robert
90 Spracklen, Nick
91 Smith, Jackson
92 Giudicy, Matt
95 Grant, Brandon
97 Carroll, Myles
98 Newsome, James
99 Lalley, Adam
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading