GAC vs. St. Thomas at UST/St. Paul
10/6/2012 at 1:10
Gustavus Adolphus
14
St. Thomas
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gustavus Adolphus (2-3) 0 0 7 7 14
St. Thomas (5-0) 8 7 6 7 28
UST/St. Paul | O'Shaunessey Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Gustavus Adolphus St. Thomas
Uni. Player
1 Phillip Butler
2 Muresuk Mena
3 Andre Creighton
5 Torey Asao
7 Donte Green
9 Tom Huepenbecker
10 Zach Stackhouse
11 Zack Martinez
15 Jordan Rudenick
20 Aaron O'Gorman
24 Matt Keller
25 Zach Dilger
26 Cameron Cropsey
27 Xavier Fust
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt
32 Beau Bachman
33 Anthony Boyce
36 Kellan Euerle
41 Jeffrey Dubose
48 Tanner Aho
57 Joe Haas
62 Marcus Kelly
69 Travis Pepper
71 Zach Severson
80 Michael Hintze
82 Cory Colvard
88 Cole Engen
93 Mitch Snare
99 Jesse Newell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Whitley
2 Chinni Oji
3 Dan Noehring
4 Jack Gilliland
5 Tyler Erstad
6 A. Terrell-Byrd
7 Dan Ferrazzo
8 Ryan Toney
9 Pete Fitzsimmons
10 Jack Gavin
11 Matt O'Connell
12 John Connelly
14 Winter Cullen
16 Kyle Coyne
19 Harry Pitera
1C Garret Colao
1V Julio Vasquez
20 Garrett Maloney
23 Will Hersman
24 Sean Hamlin
25 Ryan Deitz
26 D.j. Hillier
27 G. Engelhardt
2B Brenton Braddock
2R Jeff Rada
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Dom Truoccolo
32 Tremayne Williams
33 W. Schneider
34 Nick Elsenpeter
36 Griffin Snyder
41 Mike Valesano
42 Sam Pokornowski
48 Paul Graupner
49 Eric Sutton
51 Paul Carlson
53 Kyle Mulrooney
55 Cavan Metzler
80 Logan Marks
91 Josh Corbin
97 Riley Dombek
98 Rois Coolidge
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gustavus Adolphus St. Thomas
Uni. Player
4 Eddie Ramos
6 Luke Martinez
8 S. Chinelly
12 Tim Stepka
13 Brad Kluver
14 Mike Strelow
17 Joel Hartzler
18 Matt Collins
19 Max Roberts
1K Cody Kern
1S Kyle Sonnenburg
21 Andrew Lonneman
22 Mitch Moore
23 Brian Karg
29 Seth Doebbeling
2G Cole Gauldin
2S Colton Lenz
30 David Lassahn
31 Sam Lundberg
34 F. Tompkins
35 Zach Rehnelt
37 Jake Forcier
38 Jeff Graybill
39 Perry Kirsch
3F Sam Fischer
3P Patrick Rosvold
3R Bill Rodning
40 Zach Tvedten
42 Jacob Douglas
43 T. Winkelman
44 Kyle Krzmarzick
45 Parker Gessner
46 Levi Gibbs
47 Brett Dittrich
49 Micah Marshall
4F Nick Frandsen
4W Derek Wilking
50 Barret Panning
51 Nick Carlson
52 Matt Soderberg
53 Austin Hackett
54 Lyle Opdahl
55 Ryan Williams
56 D. Gschneidner
58 Jovan Ramos
59 Kyle Shampine
5L Daniel Lee
5M Billy Morey
5R Tanner Rogers
5S Phillip Sun
60 Justin Adema
61 Aaron Brau
63 Brian Franz
64 Wyatt Adams
65 Josh Woodrich
66 Mike Aleman
68 Jake Sailor
6S Chris Stahl
70 Scott Newby
72 Lance Erickson
74 Alex Brodjeski
76 B. Grundmeyer
77 B. Anderson
79 M. Christianson
81 Matt Boyce
83 Jamie Fischer
84 Scott Mulder
85 Jon Watts
86 Grant Noennig
87 Sam Branstad
89 Malcolm Farley
8S M. Schnabel
90 Zach Vine
92 Sergio Huerta
95 Adam Neubarth
96 Bryce Kroells
97 Nolan Wester
98 Levi Folkert
9F H. Feldkamp
Uni. Player
0 Caleb Rissman
0B Cole Boughner
13 Ben Christopher
15 Dan Bedor
17 John Gould
18 Walter Franklin
1A Kyler Anderson
1D Ben Duncan
1F Alex Fenske
1G Brady Goska
1R Ryan Reger
1S Jordan Scherber
1T Trace Adams
22 Jack Kaiser
28 Josh Carey
2E Eric Heringer
2H Hootie Hubbell
2L Tom Laventure
2V Xavier Vergara
35 Tim McClanahan
37 Ryan Williams
38 Tony Harlander
39 Esten Weber
3B Ryan Bradley
3I Mozus Ikuenobe
3M Sean Murphy
3W Trent Wismer
40 Kit Snyder
43 R. Heffelfinger
44 Ayo Idowu
45 Zach Novaczyk
46 Tyler Burkhardt
47 Joe Novitzki
4B Kend. Brewster
4C Chris Damiano
4D Kish Daniels
4D Troukon Doeyou
4P T.J. Patrias
50 Stefan Sauer
52 Leo Spott
57 Mason Sanchez
58 Chris Lengeling
59 David Pfau
62 Richie Donovan
64 Luke Marks
65 Grant Geris
66 Jason Flesher
6K A. King-Foreman
70 Zach Brennan
72 Tommy Johnson
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
75 David Simmet
77 Curtis James
78 Mitch Taffe
79 Eric Rowekamp
82 J.D. Nelson
84 Cole Kelly
86 Matt Allen
87 Matt Misiewicz
87 Matt Misiewicz
88 Matt Marciano
89 ConnorFrederick
8D Charlie Dowdle
92 Trent Nady
93 Jon Best
94 Cal Leszczynski
96 ChrisEickemeyer
99 Derek Vonnahme
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading