GAC vs. St. Thomas at UST/St. Paul
10/6/2012 at 1:10
Gustavus Adolphus
14
St. Thomas
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gustavus Adolphus (2-3) 0 0 7 7 14
St. Thomas (5-0) 8 7 6 7 28
UST/St. Paul | O'Shaunessey Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
St. Thomas 1 15:00 3:43 UST-201224 7 76 TD
Gustavus Adolphus 1 11:11 2:48 GAC28 7 28 PUNT
St. Thomas 1 08:23 3:44 UST-201214 8 33 FUMB
Gustavus Adolphus 1 04:39 2:36 UST-201247 3 -22 PUNT
St. Thomas 1 02:03 1:11 UST-201232 4 -3 DOWNS
Gustavus Adolphus 1 00:52 1:42 UST-201229 4 -4 DOWNS
St. Thomas 2 14:10 1:17 UST-201233 4 5 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 2 12:53 3:00 GAC25 5 3 PUNT
St. Thomas 2 09:53 1:38 UST-201240 3 5 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 2 08:15 1:25 GAC16 3 -3 PUNT
St. Thomas 2 00:00 0:00 UST-201245 0 2 FUMB
Gustavus Adolphus 2 06:50 1:42 UST-201247 4 9 DOWNS
St. Thomas 2 05:08 2:34 UST-201238 8 27 INT
Gustavus Adolphus 2 02:34 1:51 GAC04 3 9 PUNT
St. Thomas 2 00:43 0:38 GAC43 6 43 TD
Gustavus Adolphus 2 00:00 0:00 GAC14 0 0 HALF
Gustavus Adolphus 3 14:48 1:16 GAC26 3 8 PUNT
St. Thomas 3 13:32 0:16 UST-201226 1 74 TD
Gustavus Adolphus 3 13:10 1:26 GAC20 4 15 FUMB
St. Thomas 3 11:44 0:13 GAC35 1 -12 FUMB
Gustavus Adolphus 3 11:31 0:00 GAC47 0 0 TD
St. Thomas 3 11:20 4:21 UST-201237 9 39 INT
Gustavus Adolphus 3 06:59 2:18 GAC35 3 -12 PUNT
St. Thomas 3 04:41 2:18 UST-201250 5 34 INT
Gustavus Adolphus 3 02:23 2:39 GAC07 7 33 PUNT
St. Thomas 4 14:44 2:03 UST-201229 3 3 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 4 12:41 3:19 GAC29 9 71 TD
St. Thomas 4 09:14 2:25 UST-201210 6 28 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 4 06:49 0:33 GAC33 2 1 INT
St. Thomas 4 06:16 0:25 GAC18 2 18 TD
Gustavus Adolphus 4 05:39 1:46 GAC26 4 1 PUNT
St. Thomas 4 03:53 2:39 UST-201243 8 44 FGA
Gustavus Adolphus 4 01:14 1:14 GAC22 5 18 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.