Mount Union vs. Wilmington at Wilmington, OH
10/6/2012 at 1:30 pm
Mount Union
66
Wilmington
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Union (5-0-0, 4-0) 21 21 17 7 66
Wilmington (0-5-0, 0-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Wilmington, OH | Williams Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mount Union Wilmington
Uni. Player
1P Shane Peludat
1K Noah Kainrad
1S Isaiah Scott
1 Chris Denton
2 Charles Dieuseul
2G Eric Gilmore
3 Roman Namdar
4 Hank Spencer
5 T.j. Lattimore
6 Ted Rosalva
6M Mason Minnich
7 Drew Prendergast
8 Jasper Collins
9M Brandon Mathie
10 Kevin Burke
11 Shannon Stewart
14 Shawn Riley
15 Mike Maier
17 Jack Nicholls
18 Brian Gainor
19 Taurice Scott
20 Joshua Scott
21 Nick Driskill
23 Blair Skilliter
24 Tre Jones
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Isaiah Chambers
27 Jake Simon
28 Abe Ellithy
29 Larry Hester
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
34 Isaac Spearman
35 Roy Fowler
36 Ryan Giachetti
37 Ryan Lazear
38 Stephawn Featherstone
40 Dan Allen
41 Jack Laforce
42 Leshawn Luke
43 Nick Bonacci
44 Jonathan Gonell
45 Lane Clark
49 Johnny Hartong
50 Colton Bridges
52 Mac Knisely
53 Jared Modrak
54 James Kent
58 Pat Mahoney
59 Johnny Cannell
60 Anthony Presutti
62 Josh Winn
67 Michael Frank
68 Matt Mattox
72 Cody Forbus
77 Antonio Tate
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
80 Tyler Almeida
84 Josh Chadima
85 Nick Gonzalez
86 Luc Meacham
87 Austin Mercer
90 Tom Lally
91 Matt Fechko
92 Charlie Avila
93 Frank Orteca
94 Kyle Cox
98 Josh Butler
99 Christian Suprano
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Chris Cason
4 Antonio Turner
5 Aaron Day
6 Lavonte' Darby
7 Kostas Koyfis
8 Trevor Hooker
9 Tyrell Richardson
13 Austin Kleinhaus
14 Brandon Arehart
16 Amari Bryant
17 Olof Erikkson
19 Stephen Donoghue
20 Eric Watts
24 Zach Cumby
25 Kyle Akers
26 Joe Joe knecht
28 Ben Dunahue
29 Ryan Smith
30 Matt Lester
34 Devon Burton
35 Jared Burson
36 March Jones
37 Dakota Hruby
40 Gunner Calhoun
41 Matt Stooksbury
43 Matt McFadden
47 Mason Poland
48 Malcolm Turner
49 Darien Hambrick
51 Tyler Johnson
53 Gabe Smith
54 Jeremy Welch
58 Spencer Running
62 Brandon Krugh
64 Scott Walton
66 Jordan Phipps
68 Louis Francis
69 Mark Brumley
70 Scott Duncan
74 Tyler DeVore
75 Donnie Ary
81 Justin Lee
85 Jeremy Duncan
90 Chris Ferguson
91 Darren Clark
92 Tyler Chambers
93 Linden Ayoki
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount Union Wilmington
Uni. Player
1M Eric McFarlin
2W Melvin Woodard
2H Will Hiteshue
3Z Brock Briggs
4D Dax VanAntwerp
5B Malik Blakeman
8B Eric Bates
8H Marcellus Haraway
9 Alex Nicholls
12 Neal Seaman
13 Luke Creditt
16 Julius Moore
22 Camden Krohn
39 Christan Klinec
47 Mike Fisher
51 Austin Pirtle
56 Chris Favazzo
67 Michael Frank
71 Ian Moore
74 Phil Guard
75 Thomas Taggart
81 Connor Shields
88 Sherman Wilkinson
95 Corey Jones
96 Durum Alarms
97 Dexter Brandon
Uni. Player
1 Alex Koyfis
3 Brandon Minor
10 J.R. Lunsford
11 Nathan Dean
12 Tyler Osborn
18 Mason Jordan
21 Drew Dutoi
27 Eric W Watts Jr
33 Kolt McDaniel
39 Jon. Roberts
42 Logan Evans
44 Dave Angevine
45 Nick Williams
46 Matt Lindsey
52 Andrew Fisher
55 Max Gabbard
56 Jason Phillips
59 Chris Roetting
61 Brian Mabry
65 Austin Anderson
71 C. Carreras
72 Ken Smitson
73 Matt Buell
76 Nate Brown
77 William Hall
78 Ian Stewart
79 Seth Fields
82 Geramie Dart
83 Kyle Blakeman
84 C Reigelperger
86 Joel Dye
87 Cole Voltz
88 Mich. Franklin
89 Derrick Floyd
94 Ethan Cordle
95 Jacob Fugate
96 Josh Hocker
99 Ken Lawson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos