Western Connecticut vs. Kean University at Union, N.J.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Western Connecticut
7
Kean
58
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Western Connecticut (0-5) 7 0 0 0 7
Kean (3-2) 13 18 20 7 58
Union, N.J. | Kean Alumni Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Western Connecticut Kean
Uni. Player
1 Tyrell Ballard
2 Will Arndt
3 Brenden Bish
4 Octavias McKoy
5 Tecumseh Champlain
6 David Plaza
7 Bobby Durham
9 Samod Cooley
11 Devin Myers
12 Stephen DeJournett
13 Ryan Falaguerra
14 Marquies Highsmith
18 Phil Santana
19 Tom Lacey
20 Kenneth Bradley
23 Myles Morrison
27 Vladimir Souffrant
28 Maliik Tinney
31 Anthony Biasetti
32 Eric DeRario
35 Cj McIntosh
36 Darence Delgado
37 Parriss Woods
42 Brett Kwaak
45 Michael Lacaria
46 Corey Lawlor
49 Dylan Stanco
51 Justin Rice
55 Maleek Riley
56 Bill Birdsell
65 Alan Quintero
67 Robert Carpenter
74 Dion Koumoutseas
75 Johnnie Medina
77 Connor Capasso
80 Tommy Bruder
81 Connor Falaguerra
82 Hunter Leili
83 Patrick Jordan
85 Corley Woods
86 Christopher Grise
90 Ian Yelmini
91 Nick Tulloch
92 Benjamin Mahaffey
93 Michael Farnsworth
95 Alex Altermatt
98 Sean Brown
99 Matthew Datin
Uni. Player
1 Donald Porzio
2 Matt Clerk
3 Louis Haynes
4 Chris VanFechtman
5 Troy Chavers
6 Deandre Fowlkes
7 Chris Johnson
8 Brett Yajcaji
9 Christian Bailoni
10 Joe Mendes
11 T.J. Denehy
12 Mike LaSala
13 Danny Mendoza
14 Hank Limardo
16 Nick Graff
17 Prince Stewart
18 James Leavy
19 Aaron Terry
20 Will Evans
21 Darren Dixon
22 Joe Drossel
24 Sean McKee
25 Jimmy Mattina
26 Mike Mancini
28 Darius Kinney
29 Bob Klecha
31 Gianni McLaughlin
32 Justin McLendon
33 Anthony Terry
34 Kalyph Hardy
36 Sean Gleason
37 Trey Cooper
41 Markindy Saint Cyr
43 Dawan Nolton
44 Jerelle Peay
45 Ryan Daddurno
48 Austin Caldwell
51 Brad Higgins
52 Daniel Wollman
54 David Ricca
56 Kevin Ishola
58 A.J. Dobson
64 Frank Martuscelli
65 Dan Long
66 Billy Damiana
67 Nate Philipson
68 Adam Voyd
70 Nicholas Fuentes
71 Libardo Torres
72 Matt Kiefer
73 Kevin Cleary
74 Matt Jamison
77 Bob Swercheck
79 Eric Revelli
81 Allen Dantzler
84 Eddie DeMarchi
86 Jim Dennis
89 Jonathan Schmitt
90 Sage Kerrin
91 Bill Cullen
92 Elijah Drayton
94 Dwayne Brown
95 Jason Reid
96 Bret Maher
97 Jamal Hoge
99 Mo Ramadan
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Western Connecticut Kean
Uni. Player
8 Jason Joseph
10 Tyrese Ford
15 Nicholas Burton
16 Ronald Vereen
17 Dan Allen
21 Chris Davis
22 Brandon Hall
24 Ryan Donohue
25 John Anzalone
26 Ryan Curtis
29 Joshua Wilson
30 Antwaine Clarke
34 Alexander Almonte
38 Tim Quicksey
39 Jamall Smith
40 Terrez Frost
41 Scott Fondacaro
43 Matthew Szygiel
44 Chris Elser
47 Devon Lawrence
48 Tre Roberts
50 Kyle Coty
52 Stephen Santoro
53 Paul Mastrianna
54 Kevin Walsh
57 Joe Pierro
58 Bill Stimple
59 Joseph Townsend
62 Sean Brosnan
64 Jordan Irizarry
66 Michael Fabiitti
70 Hakeem Martin
72 John Shaughnessy
73 Oscar Jean-Baptiste
76 Tiernan Shea
84 Ali Keita
87 Gerard Jackson
88 June Henry
89 Brian Hernandez
96 Brandon Bizier
97 Antwan Rogers
Uni. Player
15 Tyler Maurer
23 Ish Mack
27 K. Tyson-Jones
35 S. Binmitende
38 S. Koursaris
40 Lou Meggiolaro
42 Kevin O'Connor
47 Kendall Brown
49 Tyler Jones
50 Tahaj Williams
53 Zack Vasilenko
55 Justin Rivera
57 Corey Miller
59 Justin Higgs
61 Anthony Mangan
62 Ryan Tyther
63 Darrin Love
69 Jake Fernandez
75 Mike Orlando
76 Sean Place
78 Dorsey Williams
82 Jeff Praul
83 Michael Gallant
85 R.J. D'Anton
87 Dillon Salva
88 Jonny Smith
93 Isaac Flores
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading