Ohio Wesleyan vs. DePauw University at Greencastle, Ind.
10/6/2012 at 1 pm
Ohio Wesleyan
26
DePauw
22
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ohio Wesleyan (5-0) 14 9 0 3 26
DePauw (1-4) 3 9 7 3 22
Greencastle, Ind. | Blackstock Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Ohio Wesleyan DePauw
Uni. Player
2 Leonard Gleaves
3 Kevin Herman
5 Calvin Cagney
6 Rayce Risser
7 J.J. Masley
12 Seth Swary
13 Austin Farrington
14 Scott Jenkins
15 Mason Espinosa
16 James DiBiasio
20 Kevin Mulumba
21 Colton Ponscak
26 Roemello Cook
31 Quinten Wright
34 DaVaughn DuBose
42 Justin Segal
43 Dominic Wilson
44 George Newcomb
45 Brok Gould
47 Clint Saunders
49 Chris Mondon
52 Tyler Sheetz
58 Tyler Swary
59 Jake Eckard
61 Vincent Marquez
64 Jon Harnett
70 Bryan Bowling
77 Joey Reinhardt
84 Dave Mogilnicki
85 Nick Ziegenbusch
87 Miles MacKenzie
90 Jonathan Valentine
92 James Huddleston
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1B Paul Simon
3 Taylor Wagner
4 Nikko Sansone
5 Phil Ganser
6 Jackson Kirtley
7 Bobby Coburn
7D Adam Folta
8D D.J. Steward
8 Cody Crook
9 Connor Jeffers
10 Jake Konovsky
11 Justin Murray
13 Dennis Callicutt
17 Eric Malm
19 Kevin Ude
21 Robby Schuler
22 Matt Costakis
23 Clark Costello
25 Armani Cato
26 Tyler Leising
27 Garrett Rice
28 Amen Galley
30 Mitch Dwenger
32 Lan Sansone
33 Myron Burr
34 Nick Freund
40 Ben King
41 Mike Hornak
42 Joel Borders
44 Andrew Cusumano
45 Jd Robinson
47 Kortney Cartwright
50 Kody Bontreger
54 Patrick Keller
56 Taylor Shellman
57 Jack Quinn
58 Craig Neece
60 Chad Hale
64 Michael Mcmanis
66 Jimmy Vann
69 Zach Price
75 Christopher Lamping
78 Daniel Howard
90 Josh Jones
92 Indi Lavarias
93 Naeem Muhammed
98 Bryant Alexander
99 Robert Amie
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ohio Wesleyan DePauw
Uni. Player
8 Steven Uhler
9 Graham Lucas
11 Cam Pavey
17 Erik Wall
18 Ethan Lubera
19 Tucker Fontanella
22 Nate Lynch
23 Jake Jones
24 Dan Rohrer
25 Zane Kieffer
27 Mikey Gonzalez
28 Garrison Davis
29 Sean Miliner
30 Adrian Vila
32 Josh Townsend
33 D.J. Fisher
35 Chase Workman
37 Josiah Huhta
39 Corey Bottensek
40 Kurt Richardson
41 Cameron Pappa
46 Morgan McBride
48 Daniel Blanchard
51 Nate Goodhart
54 Chris Badenhop
55 Andrew Dos Santos
65 Jake Stang
69 Brendan Campbell
71 Jon Milbourn
72 Thomas Finke
73 Ben Steele
74 Jeffrey Rothenberg
78 Bryan Ansel
80 Aaron Port
82 Benjamin Pelkey
83 Jalen Thornton
88 Zac Enness
89 Nolan Kovach
91 Will McNamara
95 Xavier Jones
97 Ahmed Abdel Halim
98 John Wainwright
99 Jeff Burkett
4 Getner Fabe
Uni. Player
2 Jeff Vorherr
1I Jared Mckinney
4H Alex Miller
1D Danny Kiel
4E Thomas King
6D Ray Webb
1H Hamm Hooper
12 Griffin Dolle
14 Dalton Wheeler
15 Drew Seaman
16 Brady Cavinee
18 Tavares Ingram
2B Billy McClamroch
20 Damon Hyatt
24 Walker Brightwell
1C Kyle Hahn
1A Jake Hemrick
31 Zac Schoen
35 Eric Wilson
36 Reggie Webb
37 Josh Han
43 Corby Burger
48 D.J. Spooner
49 Jake Miller
51 Jim Perry
52 Doug White
59 Trevor Beatty
61 Dylan Wilson
62 Sam Sheldon
71 Gates Weaver
73 Oskar Kane
74 Hunter Logan
76 Austin Elsbury
80 Caleb Cloud
81 A.J. Houk
82 Adam Nay
83 Alex Layden
86 Mark Clevenger
87 Zach Alleman
88 Joseph Buckley
89 James Ennis
91 Tophel Secuskie
94 Craig Carter
95 Marcus Dozier
97 Daniel Furman
1 Jordan Hickam
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading