Franklin vs. Mt. St. Joseph at Cincinnati, OH
10/6/2012 at 1:30PM
Franklin
38
Mount St. Joseph
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Franklin (3-2) 14 7 7 10 38
Mount St. Joseph (2-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Cincinnati, OH | Schueler Field
PARTICIPANTS
Franklin Mount St. Joseph
Uni. Player
1C Zach Zehren
1 Cole Richards
1A James Vaughn
2 Kyle Linville
2D Cody Hess
3 Michael Parks
4 Johnny Varner
5 Zach Cole
8 Dominique Boyd
9 Alex Van cleve
12 Jonny West
15 Scott Moore
18 Zach Rooney
19 K. Luebbehusen
21 Ethan Cook
23 Jameson Brock
24 L. Calvin
28 Zack Corpe
29 Luke Hamm
32 Kyle Holzbog
33 J. Windell
38 Keaton Lyons
39 Jordan Segner
40 Lucas Windell
43 Sam Otley
46 Jimmy Qualters
52 Joshua Bales
53 Luke Hilbrich
55 C. Gallagher
89 Mike Wood
91 Kalib Kemper
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ralphael Allen
2A Marvin Draper
4 John Peters
6 Kyle Hazlett
7 Greg Tabar
9 Cam Dierig
10 Tyler Elrod
11 Konnor Blevins
12 Brett Durbin
14 Michael Tepe
15 J. Stinebaugh
17 Jake Koopman
18 Brian Pitzer
22 Darnell Dunson
23 James Clay
24 Samuel Fowler
25 Eric Love
34 Ricardo Tait
35 Joe Frakes
41 Daniel Dripps
42 Cody Meade
43 Charles McCall
44 Mike Klekotka
49 Juan Gomez
50 Gabe Stiver
51 Brent McCleery
54 G. Breiner
55 M Gatherwright
58 Sean Brooks
59 Joe Aracri
69 Robert Grogan
91 R. Billings
92 Chris Taylor
95 R. Turner ii
99 Tim Bowman
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Franklin Mount St. Joseph
Uni. Player
1B Fischbach, Ty
1D McHenry, Thomas
1E Mitchell, And.
1F Welp, Grant
1K Hyman, Aries
1G Lococo, Vinny
1J Larreur, Max
2G Birdsong, Clay
2E Wildman, Cody
2B Grow, Alex
2H Johnson, Roger
2C Harlow, Jarrett
2A Locke, Tyler
2F Yates, Trevor
2J Hileman, Tyler
3A Fogleman, Shawn
3B Moore, Eli
3C Albertson, Trey
3D Hatch, Micah
4B Beeks, Cody
4D Hallett, Brock
4C Chumas, Lucio
4A Speck, Damon
5A Sanders, Tim
5C Ray, O'Shea
6 Houston, Connor
6A Schrader, Cory
7 Hodges, Dylan
7A Hession, Jonny
8A Shambaugh, Wes
11 Walker, Matt
13 Howald, J.J.
14 Bless, Tyler
16 Sittler, John
17 Padilla, Casey
22 Heller, Cody
25 Gribbons, Tyler
26 Merrill, Justin
27 Butler, Kyle
30 Brown, Austin
31 McCoy, Bryce
35 Morgan, Brad
37 Drake, Eric
41 Remley, Levi
42 Stouder, Sas
44 Netherton, A.
45 Pasquale, Joey
47 Nordhoff, Blake
51 Bryan, Nate
54 Bemis, Brooks
59 David, Jake
60 Mays, Jacob
63 Terrell, Q.
64 Green, Joe
65 Webb, Dillon
67 Blair, Austin
70 Kowalkowski, B.
72 Madison, Cody
73 Dickey, Colby
74 Carlton, Austin
79 Schultz, Nick
80 Jenney, Dylan
82 Hamlin, Ben
86 Cunningham, K.
93 Rogers, James
94 Worth, Jake
95 Woods, Zach
99 Hart, Aaron
Uni. Player
1B Holt, James
1A Feine, Tyler
2 Hans, Matt
2B Pointer, Quinton
3A Riegel, Tommy
3 Pfiester, Joe
5B Sparks, Guy
5 Lowe, Joseph
6A Thaman, Ricky
7A Schleicher, Jake
8B Pearson, J.J.
8A Sagers, Bobby
8 McPhail, Trey
8C Mink, Corey
9A Meyer. Jacob
13 Brown, Spencer
16 Jefferson, Kraig
19 Kaminsky, Nick
20 Roundtree, Kevin
21 McPhail, Connor
26 Croslin, Tony
27 Holland, Tahkael
28 Frakes, Josh
29 Mathias, Josh
30 Camp, Alec
31 Saulsbury, Alex
32 Kelly, Shane
33 Layne, Jake
36 Brausch, David
37 Pannell, Marq
38 Thompson, Bryson
39 Smoot, Kraig
40 Ali, Jamie
45 LaRubbio, Anthony
46 Chambers, Ryan
47 Obermuller, Josh
48 Dolak, Jay
52 Bigelow, Adam
53 Johnson, Jarin
56 Hogge, Kody
57 Becker, Joe
60 Abney, Shain
61 Miller, Brandan
62 Chapman, Brandon
63 Lindsey, Jaylen
65 Lear, Deron
66 Keller, Brandon
67 Breh, Tyler
68 Howarth, Jacob
70 Wilson, Andrew
71 Dyer, Aaron
72 Porter, Benjamin
73 Lauer, Nicholas
74 Tuttle, Mark
75 Stanaway, Auggie
76 Wiehe, Phil
77 Spruill, Chris
78 Ray, Matt
79 Roach, Michael
80 Blackwell, Nate
81 Gibbons-Campbell DJ
82 Watson, Kendall
83 Foley, Dylan
84 Compton, Christian
85 Lagattuta, Garrett
86 Ponder, Andrew
87 Oaks, Alex
88 Royalty, Drew
89 Roofener-DeMaria Jay
90 Blundred, Rob
93 Mocahbee, Ben
94 Kanter, Bradley
96 Calvert, Tyler
97 Meade, Joe
98 Hazel, Jacob
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading