Birmingham-Southern vs. Wesley at Dover, Del.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Birmingham-Southern
17
Wesley
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Birmingham-Southern (5-1) 10 0 7 0 17
Wesley (4-1) 0 16 0 10 26
Dover, Del. | Scott Miller Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Birmingham-Southern Wesley
Uni. Player
2 Cole Rudder
4 Ryan Laughlin
9 Andrew Shannon
10 Hagen Mancuso
11 Tyler Johnson
12 Jimmy Stainback
15 Chad King
16 Cameron Budzius
19 Anderson Porter
20 Joseph Moultrie
22 Marquis Pratt
23 Zac Phillips
26 Colton Dunn
27 Devante Smith
28 Shawn Morris
30 Grant Talbert
31 Jeffery Steele
34 Jordan Culliver
38 Nick Oney
39 Sam Vermilyea
41 Artavious Birdsong
42 Matt Hansard
44 Austin Hansard
45 Jake Robertson
47 Ty Keenum
48 Nick Gordon
49 Zack Lambert
52 Jr. Robert Nelson
53 Alex Miller
54 Dre Buford
59 Drew Reece
61 Will McCrory
69 Michael Ferguson
77 Jarrett Hubbard
83 Michael Cowan
84 Aaron Sherrill
92 Cory Corcoran
93 Wesley Hansard
96 Paden Gaines
97 Connor Shannon
Uni. Player
1 S. Kapepula
2 Matt Capetola
3 Jordan Wescott
4 Leon Jones
5 Derrick Bender
6 Robert Wiggs
7 D. Miller-Smith
8 Ishamar Malcolm
9 Dyamond Ruffin
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
12 Sean Hopkins
15 Chris Cummings
16 Dan Tryon
17 Ryan Gerlitz
18 Julian Jones
19 J. Sottilare
20 Josh Milton
21 Tyler Hunter
22 Jeremiah Howe
23 Askia Jahad
24 Mike Brandenbrg
26 K. Squirrell
27 Devar Robinson
28 Eugene Byrd
32 Brian Snell
35 Kiere Fields
36 D. Trader
41 Kiem Legrant
44 Eugene Lott
47 John Smicklo
50 Kirk Brooks
51 Alex Niezgoda
52 Luke Maginnis
55 Tim Putman
61 Jeramie Powell
64 Devin Filliben
73 Brian Cranmer
78 Temi Adebayo
79 Jeremiah Brown
81 Matt Bundy
84 Andrew Monaghan
85 Tambua Bradford
86 Matt Barile
87 B. Robinson
88 Steve Koudossou
90 Aamir Petrose
91 Jeremy Keith
92 Terence Gavin
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
95 Dan Laguerre
96 Miles Little
98 Devin Hardy
99 Dwayne Glass
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Birmingham-Southern Wesley
Uni. Player
3 Conner Young
5 Corey DeLoach
6 Bee Hall
7 Willie Terrell
8 Dylan Skipper
13 Timothy Howard
14 Tyson Beacham
17 John White
18 Stan Williams
21 Malik Williams
24 L. Gunn
25 Quin Snipes
29 Issac Nichols
32 William Weller
33 Cameron Haynes
35 T.J. Daugherty
36 Taylor Hawkins
37 Jarrett Smith
43 Andrew Armour
46 J.P. McKay
50 Zac Abernathy
51 Matthew Weigel
56 Cliff Bell
57 J. Willingham
58 Dewar Gaines
60 Zack Perkins
62 Preston Walsh
63 Mark Honeycutt
64 Casey Rice
65 Joe Quinn
66 Erez Kaminski
67 Allen Scogin
68 Charlie Vines
70 Raleigh Payton
71 Brett Jankowski
72 Sean Richerson
73 Jacob Miller
74 James Duggan
75 Jacob Palmer
76 Hayden Shelton
78 John David Cook
79 Nick Maxey
80 Demarious Cole
81 Jay Meacham
82 K. Withrow
85 Nolan Griffin
86 Jake Garner
87 Chris McConnell
88 Jake Campbell
89 Daniel Lopera
91 Hudson Grimes
94 Preston Smith
95 Justin Bratton
98 Hunter Mims
99 Nathan Boldt
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
13 Jake McCusker
14 Joe Callahan
1A Ryan Strain
29 Ryan Davis
30 Cimirrow Moat
31 Sammy Mohr
33 Craig Pettit
34 Rick Jackson
37 Fred Thorpe
38 Steve Graham
39 Curtis Maxwell
3F Karif Hakim
3G Kyle Wiggins
40 Kaheem Reynolds
43 Joe Bonato
45 C. Cabahug
46 Rob McCloskey
48 Joe Brown
49 Jerome Cheese
4C Nick Iannone
4D Hakeem Kornegay
53 Ryan Moore
54 B. Pellicciotti
56 Alex McPherson
57 J. Culbreath
58 Robert Brown
59 Joseph Lane
5A Matthew Schmidt
60 Brad Mayer
62 Teddy Marshall
63 Joe Bodenlos
65 David Driscoll
66 Erich Gillespie
67 Matthew Hedden
68 Felix Ortiz
69 Jack Ellixson
6A Kyle Fischer
6B Codie Rice
6C Stanley Jones
70 H. Oleszczuk
71 Jacob McManus
74 J. Kinslow
75 C. Ergenzinger
76 M. Ottaviano
77 Brenton Barnes
80 Dwayne Marshall
82 Nick Brackett
83 Ben Barile
89 D. Massimiano
97 Dylan Cohill
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading