Birmingham-Southern vs. Wesley at Dover, Del.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Birmingham-Southern
17
Wesley
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Birmingham-Southern (5-1) 10 0 7 0 17
Wesley (4-1) 0 16 0 10 26
Dover, Del. | Scott Miller Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Birmingham-Southern Wesley
Uni. Player
2 Cole Rudder
4 Ryan Laughlin
9 Andrew Shannon
10 Hagen Mancuso
11 Tyler Johnson
12 Jimmy Stainback
15 Chad King
16 Cameron Budzius
19 Anderson Porter
20 Joseph Moultrie
22 Marquis Pratt
23 Zac Phillips
26 Colton Dunn
27 Devante Smith
28 Shawn Morris
30 Grant Talbert
31 Jeffery Steele
34 Jordan Culliver
38 Nick Oney
39 Sam Vermilyea
41 Artavious Birdsong
42 Matt Hansard
44 Austin Hansard
45 Jake Robertson
47 Ty Keenum
48 Nick Gordon
49 Zack Lambert
52 Jr. Robert Nelson
53 Alex Miller
54 Dre Buford
59 Drew Reece
61 Will McCrory
69 Michael Ferguson
77 Jarrett Hubbard
83 Michael Cowan
84 Aaron Sherrill
92 Cory Corcoran
93 Wesley Hansard
96 Paden Gaines
97 Connor Shannon
Uni. Player
1 S. Kapepula
2 Matt Capetola
3 Jordan Wescott
4 Leon Jones
5 Derrick Bender
6 Robert Wiggs
7 D. Miller-Smith
8 Ishamar Malcolm
9 Dyamond Ruffin
10 Jared Morris
11 Morgan Taylor
12 Sean Hopkins
15 Chris Cummings
16 Dan Tryon
17 Ryan Gerlitz
18 Julian Jones
19 J. Sottilare
20 Josh Milton
21 Tyler Hunter
22 Jeremiah Howe
23 Askia Jahad
24 Mike Brandenbrg
26 K. Squirrell
27 Devar Robinson
28 Eugene Byrd
32 Brian Snell
35 Kiere Fields
36 D. Trader
41 Kiem Legrant
44 Eugene Lott
47 John Smicklo
50 Kirk Brooks
51 Alex Niezgoda
52 Luke Maginnis
55 Tim Putman
61 Jeramie Powell
64 Devin Filliben
73 Brian Cranmer
78 Temi Adebayo
79 Jeremiah Brown
81 Matt Bundy
84 Andrew Monaghan
85 Tambua Bradford
86 Matt Barile
87 B. Robinson
88 Steve Koudossou
90 Aamir Petrose
91 Jeremy Keith
92 Terence Gavin
93 Malik Jones
94 Payton Rose
95 Dan Laguerre
96 Miles Little
98 Devin Hardy
99 Dwayne Glass
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Birmingham-Southern Wesley
Uni. Player
3 Conner Young
5 Corey DeLoach
6 Bee Hall
7 Willie Terrell
8 Dylan Skipper
13 Timothy Howard
14 Tyson Beacham
17 John White
18 Stan Williams
21 Malik Williams
24 L. Gunn
25 Quin Snipes
29 Issac Nichols
32 William Weller
33 Cameron Haynes
35 T.J. Daugherty
36 Taylor Hawkins
37 Jarrett Smith
43 Andrew Armour
46 J.P. McKay
50 Zac Abernathy
51 Matthew Weigel
56 Cliff Bell
57 J. Willingham
58 Dewar Gaines
60 Zack Perkins
62 Preston Walsh
63 Mark Honeycutt
64 Casey Rice
65 Joe Quinn
66 Erez Kaminski
67 Allen Scogin
68 Charlie Vines
70 Raleigh Payton
71 Brett Jankowski
72 Sean Richerson
73 Jacob Miller
74 James Duggan
75 Jacob Palmer
76 Hayden Shelton
78 John David Cook
79 Nick Maxey
80 Demarious Cole
81 Jay Meacham
82 K. Withrow
85 Nolan Griffin
86 Jake Garner
87 Chris McConnell
88 Jake Campbell
89 Daniel Lopera
91 Hudson Grimes
94 Preston Smith
95 Justin Bratton
98 Hunter Mims
99 Nathan Boldt
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
13 Jake McCusker
14 Joe Callahan
1A Ryan Strain
29 Ryan Davis
30 Cimirrow Moat
31 Sammy Mohr
33 Craig Pettit
34 Rick Jackson
37 Fred Thorpe
38 Steve Graham
39 Curtis Maxwell
3F Karif Hakim
3G Kyle Wiggins
40 Kaheem Reynolds
43 Joe Bonato
45 C. Cabahug
46 Rob McCloskey
48 Joe Brown
49 Jerome Cheese
4C Nick Iannone
4D Hakeem Kornegay
53 Ryan Moore
54 B. Pellicciotti
56 Alex McPherson
57 J. Culbreath
58 Robert Brown
59 Joseph Lane
5A Matthew Schmidt
60 Brad Mayer
62 Teddy Marshall
63 Joe Bodenlos
65 David Driscoll
66 Erich Gillespie
67 Matthew Hedden
68 Felix Ortiz
69 Jack Ellixson
6A Kyle Fischer
6B Codie Rice
6C Stanley Jones
70 H. Oleszczuk
71 Jacob McManus
74 J. Kinslow
75 C. Ergenzinger
76 M. Ottaviano
77 Brenton Barnes
80 Dwayne Marshall
82 Nick Brackett
83 Ben Barile
89 D. Massimiano
97 Dylan Cohill
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.