Univ. of La Verne vs. Whittier at Whittier, CA
10/6/2012 at 7:00pm
La Verne
31
Whittier
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
La Verne (2-2, 1-1) 0 14 10 7 31
Whittier (1-3, 0-2) 7 7 0 0 14
Whittier, CA | Memorial Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
La Verne Whittier
Uni. Player
2 Felipe Valdez
5 William Griffin
9 Alex Barrios
11 Donald Mull
12 Jose Garay
13 Jason Paisley
15 Anthony Arguello
16 Christian Winnewisser
17 Travis Carter
18 Nick St. clair
19 Nick Gonsalves
21 Matthew Biggers
22 Dane Turney
23 Ky Dorsey
24 Chad Lucas
29 Travis SparksJackson
31 Joey Smith
33 Cole Lewis
34 Robert Fernandez
39 Samuel Rhone
43 Manuel Macias
44 Sean Komendat
49 Chayse Dunn
52 Pat McGowan
59 Alejandro Restrepo
64 Nik Gutierrez
74 Kaiea Medeiros
79 Jeremy Brown
82 Mychal Prieto
86 Andres Fernandez
88 Brian Okereke
89 Alex Miller
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kimble Tillman
2 Alex Mitchell
3 Josh Callanan
5 Chris Lopez
6 Brandon Gladney
7 Blake Tillis
9 Tyquion Ballard
10 Steven Rivera
12 Dameron Fooks
13 Richard Hopkins
16 Joseph Anderson
17 Steven Rivera
19 Zach Ouderkerke
22 Scott Dinov
24 Kelly Maguire
26 Chad Wakabayash
27 Doug Soriano
28 Rufus Osby
30 John O'Malley
33 Anthony Walker
34 Nick Alcantar
36 Diego Villaseno
43 Jacob Tizzard
44 Chuck Scicli
45 Jacob Former
52 Trevor Phillips
53 Edward Partida
57 Steele Frey
63 Brandon Wilcox
66 Taylor Holland
81 Justin Vlahos
83 Matthew Asaro
85 Bryon Edwards
86 Alex Jungsten
92 Juan Diego temp
96 Brandon Acid
99 Nathan Poole
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
La Verne Whittier
Uni. Player
3F Garrett Mentz
3B Ryan Torley
3Q Gabe Schaper
4 D. Richardson
5E Morgan Lester
5B R. Anhaeuser
5A Quinn Goldman
2A Jesus Casteneda
6B Alex Robles
6 Garry Hedlund
6A Raymond Aubele
7 David Kain
7B Matt Stone
8 D. Maldonado
9Q Jamani Woods
10 Rocky Bragg
2D Dominic Woods
1Q E. Richardson
14 Drew Podrebarac
3E Eric Wilson
1 Oscar Bauman
20 Robert Simpson
3 Erick Perez
25 John Lilly
26 M. Anderson
27 Keoni Colson
30 Kevin Awad
32 Michael Simon
3A Jason Paisley
35 Jordan Nauka
36 Landon Martinez
37 Blayr Stone
38 Edgar Ortiz
40 Kason Kennedy
41 Wesley Lam
42 Adam Ayres
45 Tyler Geurian
46 Anthony Lopez
47 Chris Mora
48 Joseph Morales
50 A.Gil-Contreras
51 Alex Stuart
53 Daniel Russo
54 Greg Amaya
55 S. Edinborough
56 Ben Vickery
57 Matt Canalas
58 Kyle Ellis
60 Grant Potter
61 J. Schnurstein
62 Omar Herrera
63 Oscar Guerrero
65 Esai Chavez
66 Jan Pfennings
67 Juan Guerrero
68 Westin Albers
69 David Garibay
70 Ramiro Rico
71 G. Galioto
72 Jacob Hayes
73 Hunter Roper
75 Matthew Shinn
76 A. Chavarria
77 Geoffrey Jaynes
78 Ruben Vazquez
81 Nick Kaiser
83 Ryan Saucedo
84 Anthony Estevez
85 Richard Hoy
87 Gary Golden
90 Daniel Stephens
91 David Bauer
92 RogelioEspinoza
93 Randy Patterson
94 Luis Berrios
97 Nikko Ceballos
98 Alex Salcedo
99 Adam Williams
Uni. Player
8 Jason Manalili
11 Vince Evans
14 Cameron Coon
15 Kevin Moran
18 Joshua Adame
20 Luciano Paredes
21 Justin Burdno
23 Kelly Johnson
25 Terrell Denson
4 LaFelton Traxle
32 Antonio Desmari
35 Jimmy Lopez
37 Kenny Ruballos
38 Duke Aku-Haraki
39 Will Neilson
41 Kyle Leon
42 Chucky Vega
46 Cristin Andrade
47 Trevor Marioni
48 James Bettencou
49 Jeffrey Guttier
51 Timothy St. Mar
55 Idean Vandi
58 James Hoomalu
68 Pat Sweigart
69 Tony Jarjoura
74 Rueben Iosefa
75 Efrain Gonzalez
76 Oscar Hernandez
78 Jacob Welch
80 Bradford Carter
82 Ryan McFaddin
84 JP Campbell
87 David Lantow
88 CJ Alvarez
89 Makale Ruiz-McC
90 Michael Hoskins
91 Giovanni Mayora
93 Vallemond Germa
94 Jason Jobe
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats