Carroll University vs. Lawrence University at Appleton, Wis.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Carroll
55
Lawrence
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carroll (4-2, 3-2) 24 10 0 21 55
Lawrence (1-4, 1-4) 0 0 6 0 6
Appleton, Wis. | The Banta Bowl
Prd Time Scoring Summary Carroll - Lawrence
1 12:24 Carroll - Lamont Williams 23 yd run. (Tyler Raymaker kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 40 yards in 1:39.
7 - 0
1 11:21 Carroll - J. Butterfield 1 yd run. (Tyler Raymaker kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 27 yards in 0:48.
14 - 0
1 06:23 Carroll - Matt Sklander 38 yd pass from J. Butterfield. (Tyler Raymaker kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 85 yards in 4:04.
21 - 0
1 00:00 Carroll - Tyler Raymaker 20 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 39 yards in 4:43.
24 - 0
2 09:33 Carroll - Matt Sklander 15 yd pass from J. Butterfield. (Tyler Raymaker kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 79 yards in 2:56.
31 - 0
2 04:20 Carroll - Tyler Raymaker 26 yd field goal.
Drive: 5 plays, 88 yards in 2:09.
34 - 0
3 03:52 Lawrence - Ben Hartman 3 yd run. (Cody Robel kick blocked).
Drive: 16 plays, 82 yards in 5:47.
34 - 6
4 10:17 Carroll - Lamont Williams 3 yd run. (Tyler Raymaker kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 9 yards in 0:31.
41 - 6
4 10:02 Carroll - Josh Zank 15 yd interception return. (Tyler Raymaker kick is good). 48 - 6
4 07:42 Carroll - Lamont Williams 1 yd run. (Tyler Raymaker kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 1 yards in 0:03.
55 - 6
CarrollStatisticsLawrence
21 FIRST DOWNS 14
9
12
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
4
8
2
50% (7 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 39% (7 of 18)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 67% (2 of 3)
425 TOTAL OFFENSE 215
67
6.3
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
71
3.0
179 NET YARDS PASSING 110
16-24
7.5
3-26
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
11-31
3.5
4-20
4
246 NET YARDS RUSHING 105
43
5.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
40
2.6
3-87 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-214
29.0 Average 35.7
232 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 202
3-35
2-55
4-142
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
10-202
0 0
3-30 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-15
2-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 5-2
4-20 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-26
4-142 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
28:40 TIME OF POSSESSION 31:14

Carroll

Lawrence

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Justin Butterfield 14-20 160 2 0
Tyler Schovanec 2-4 19 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Alex Brewer 6-16 85 0 4
Luke Barthelmess 4-14 24 0 0
Akeem Williams 1-1 1 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Lamont Williams 26 153 5.9 23 3
Daniel Arden 2 86 43.0 84 0
Casey Legan 4 15 3.8 7 0
Justin Butterfield 6 0 0.0 8 1
Tyler Schovanec 2 -4 -2.0 2 0
Team 3 -4 -1.3 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ben Hartman 13 68 5.2 20 1
Scott Vandeloo 9 29 3.2 9 0
Akeem Williams 3 14 4.7 7 0
Tyler Mazur 1 3 3.0 3 0
Dalton Sendelbach 1 3 3.0 3 0
Dominique Dirden 2 1 0.5 2 0
Alex Brewer 5 0 0.0 4 0
Luke Barthelmess 6 -13 -2.2 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Ostrander 6 64 10.7 28 0
Matt Sklander 3 56 18.7 38 2
Casey Legan 1 16 16.0 16 0
Daniel Arden 1 12 12.0 12 0
Jake Lawson 1 11 11.0 11 0
Lamont Williams 1 11 11.0 11 0
Andy Laurin 1 6 6.0 6 0
Evan Whaley 2 3 1.5 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Mazur 4 69 17.3 26 0
Dominique Dirden 5 27 5.4 7 0
Ben Hartman 1 13 13.0 13 0
Taylor Mandich 1 1 1.0 1 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tyler Raymaker 2/2 26 7/7 13
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Cody Robel 0/1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Traub 3 87 29.0 36 0 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tyler Mazur 6 214 35.7 49 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tyler Raymaker 10 547 54.7 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Dyllan Eichhorst 2 105 52.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Evan Whaley 1 34 34.0 34 0
Andy Laurin 1 21 21.0 21 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ben Hartman 5 91 18.2 22 0
Sam Wagner 3 87 29.0 29 0
Dominique Dirden 1 13 13.0 13 0
Dalton Sendelbach 1 11 11.0 11 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Sklander 2 21 10.5 20 0
Evan Whaley 1 14 14.0 14 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Marcus Radue 1 71 71.0 71 0
Steven Korus 1 56 56.0 56 0
Neal Layng 1 0 0.0 0 0
Josh Zank 1 15 15.0 15 1
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Lamont Williams 1 0
Team 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Luke Barthelmess 2 1
Alex Brewer 2 0
Ben Hartman 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Carroll Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Eliot Fields 8 1 9 - - - -
34 Dillon Fasse 5 1 6 - - - -
36 Josh Zank 4 1 5 2.5 - 10 3.5 - 11 2 - 1-15
40 Alan Arden 3 1 4 - 1 - 1 - -
25 Jacob Lindmair 2 1 3 - - 1-0 -
32 Matt Gerrard 1 2 3 - - - -
41 Cody Schultz 1 2 3 0.5 - 3 1.5 - 6 - -
99 Matt Laidlaw 3 0 3 - - - -
5 Marcus Radue 2 0 2 - - - 1-71
15 Tim Nass 2 0 2 - - - -
20 Steven Korus 1 1 2 - - - 1-56 1
29 Neal Layng 1 1 2 - - 1-0 1-0 1
30 Jack Goritz 2 0 2 - - - -
42 Michael Sahli 2 0 2 - - - -
49 Ted Van thiel 2 0 2 - - - -
75 Joshua Bottoms 2 0 2 - - - -
8 Andrew Fix 1 0 1 - - - -
17 Evan Whaley 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Danny Verhagen 1 0 1 - - - -
38 Daniel Arden 1 0 1 - - - -
52 Bernard Husk 1 0 1 1 - 7 1 - 7 1 - -
72 Josh Dummer 1 0 1 - - - -
88 Jordan Blank 1 0 1 - - - -
89 Kelley McKenzie 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Dalton Danielson 1 0 1 - - - -
96 Jeremiah Walsh 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 50 12 62 4 - 20 7 - 25 3 2-0 4-142 1 1
# Lawrence Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
13 Sam Ausloos 5 3 8 - - - -
46 Brandon Taylor 3 5 8 - 1 - 3 - -
5 Jon Hope 5 2 7 - - - -
21 Sam Wagner 5 1 6 - 1 - 1 - - 3
42 Andy Paider 4 2 6 3 - 26 3 - 26 - -
11 Alex Opgenorth 3 2 5 - - - -
37 Nick Randall 5 0 5 - 1 - 2 - -
25 Cj Moore 3 1 4 - - - -
27 Marcus Moore 2 0 2 - - - -
28 Zach Eichhorst 1 1 2 - - - - 1
44 Alex Schmitt 1 1 2 - - - - 1
6 Tyler Lueck 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Dan Taylor 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
23 Dyllan Eichhorst 1 0 1 - - - -
31 Gabor Bukszar 0 1 1 - - - -
34 Scott Vandeloo 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Wayne Adams 0 1 1 - - - -
54 Chris White 0 1 1 - - - -
56 Jeff Rhodes 0 1 1 - - - -
63 Nick Schubert 1 0 1 - - - -
70 Luke Zablocki 1 0 1 - - - -
81 Dan Dubnicka 1 0 1 - - - -
99 Zach Kulig 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 45 22 67 3 - 26 6 - 32 1 - - 5
Other Information
Location: Appleton, Wis.
Stadium: The Banta Bowl
Attendance: 1158
Weather: Sunny, cold
Temperature: 45
Wind: NW 15
Referee: Todd Wittlinger
Umpire: Mark Gotta
Head Linesman: Jeff Gould
Line Judge: Jeff Totzke
Back Judge: Josh Kahle
Field Judge: Todd Mayr
Side Judge: Tony Romano
Scorekeeper: LU Sports Info
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.