Texas Lutheran vs. Mary Hardin-Baylor at Belton, Texas
10/6/2012 at 6:00 PM
Texas Lutheran
31
Mary Hardin-Baylor
49
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Texas Lutheran (3-2, 1-1) 7 0 0 24 31
Mary Hardin-Baylor (5-0, 2-0) 21 0 14 14 49
Belton, Texas | Tiger Field
PARTICIPANTS
Texas Lutheran Mary Hardin-Baylor
Uni. Player
1 Kyle McNally
2 Dominique Hardaway
4 Dillon Koop
5 Adrian Moya
6 Collin Bode
7 Brent Peavy
8 Trenton White
11 Ty Johnson
13 Deion Barnes
14 Adam McGuire
15 David Lizarraga
17 Drake Dowling
18 Casey Davis
20 Therron Jerome
21 Allen Cain
22 Darnell Bohannon-Bey
23 Lewis Williams
24 Nathan Williams
25 DeMarcus Boyd
26 Tanner Peavy
27 Zach Sauers
28 Jordan Sims
29 Reggie Scott
31 Jo Jo epps
32 Tri-Rice Van Buren
35 Cedric Whitaker
36 Matthew Teague
37 Ethan Powell
38 James Fowler
39 John Martinez
40 Edgar Gonzalez
42 Bradley Snowden
52 Jake Bahr
56 Dom. Stives-Mitchell
58 Matt Cannata
59 Dylan Alexander
68 Klayton Smith
73 Jacob Laubach
76 Kendall Wilkerson
78 Matt Hochstrasser
80 Mac Prichard-Warren
81 Jacob Tingle
82 Trey Enterline
85 Cameron Peavy
88 Dustin Hannon
90 Rodrick Sparks
92 De'Vante La Grone
96 Bryan Doolittle
Uni. Player
2 Cody Jones
3 Jarred Favorite
4 Geoff Myles
5 Kamray Runnels
6 Jordan Mullinnix
7 Derek Williamson
8 Mike Maldonado
9 Michael Carpenter
10 Lidarral Bailey
11 Jon Ross
12 Elijah Hudson
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
16 Jacob Ramirez
18 Chase Burrow
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
23 Javicz Jones
25 Eric Allen
26 Preston Rambo
27 Baylor Black
28 Chad Peevey
30 Stephen Salinas
31 Jordan Townes
32 Marcus Gayden
34 James Mason
36 Dustin Frye
38 Chance Sheffield
39 Michael Johnson
43 Justin Richter
45 Deshon Kinsey
46 Blayne Sells
48 Andy McAteer
50 Sterling Cantue
52 Alex Kemp
54 Josh Holt
62 Jacob Hunter
65 Carlos Cuellar
66 Montana Duncan
67 Sam Maxie
70 Michael Coles
71 Michael Mooneyham
72 Jose Ostos
76 Rudy Nerio
77 Oliver Stone
80 Collin Rison
82 Keith Reineke
84 Tyler Coker
86 Colton Jacob
87 Bobby Dunlap
90 Jeremy Ivey
92 Korey Steward
94 Marc Perez
95 John Thorne
97 Lamar Seels
98 Silvio Diaz
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Texas Lutheran Mary Hardin-Baylor
Uni. Player
9 Tyler Figol
12 Josh Ceyanes Erwin
16 Jayce Serrano
19 James Morris
30 Troy Brown
33 Corbin Grobe
34 Tyler Brandenburg
41 Cameron Scoby
43 Kale Ruiz
44 Joey Meza
45 Clay De La Garza
46 Jabre Jefferson
47 Gabe Garcia
48 Sean McFarland
49 Henry Seay
50 Cade Cihal
54 Zach Qualls
60 Cisco Vicent
63 Robert Harrison
66 Joseph Zequeira
67 Jesse Garza
69 Tyler Carey
70 Eddie Scott
71 Brayden Stockton
72 Tyler Herzog
74 Kyle Johnson
75 Andrew Rodriguez
77 Austin Morris
79 Tory Reyes
83 Colby Ginn
84 Mason Goodin
86 Stephen Gomez
87 Matt Gauna
89 Kenneth Moehrig
91 Samuel Janak
93 Troy Adkins
95 Brandon Byrd
99 Kerry Brown
Uni. Player
13 Evan Ward
17 Jake Sims
19 Dana Taylor
22 Justin Mullinnix
24 Jacquoi Beauregard
29 Jon Isom
33 Bradlee Waddell
35 Cass Mitchell
37 Glen Gilliam
41 Malcolm Miller
42 Kevin Garcia
51 Devonta Walker
55 Terry Taute
60 Cody Lee
69 Bryan Jones
75 Riley Holmes
78 Cash Jennings
79 Jordan Barrett
81 Lane Grant
83 Edwin Munoz
85 Jarred Campbell
89 Jaraud Ross
91 Marquise Johnson
93 Tim Bower
96 Isaac Hinojosa
99 Darnell Armstrong
1 Darius Wilson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos