St. Lawrence vs. Rensselaer at Troy, N.Y.
10/6/2012 at 1pm
St. Lawrence
27
RPI
46
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Lawrence (0-6) 7 0 7 13 27
RPI (4-1) 16 9 7 14 46
Troy, N.Y. | ECAV Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. Lawrence RPI
Uni. Player
1 Connor O'Brien
3 Rajiv Heron
4 Mike Tateosian
5 Danny Metzgar
6 Taylor Zappia
7 Evan Shifley
9 CJ Stewart
11 Chris Dris
12 J. Battaglia
17 Leondre Simmon
18 Zane Fish
19 Miles Crump
20 Derek Delzer
21 Maurice Irby
26 Brad Parrott
28 John Petosa
30 Joe Napolitano
32 Jake Gnieser
37 John Lesofsky
38 Keith Goode Jr.
40 Shane Hart
42 Obi Nwaigwe
47 Dillon Knight
52 Andrew Cox
54 Chris Olsen
58 Oraene Morgan
60 Mike Harris
64 T. Swertfager
66 Victor Coker Jr
74 Don Rohauer
76 Paxton Cane
79 Ryan Schmidt
85 Colby Johnson
88 Max Johnson
90 Robert McCourt
91 Jesse Clark
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Colas
2 Austin Nelz
3 Andrew Franks
4 Sev Cornelius
5 Shane Drummond
7 Mike Hermann
8 Steven Burpoe
10 Pat Hogan
11 Brendan McGlynn
12 Jessie Maynard
14 Austin Caswell
16 Dustin Schuld
18 Andrew Armato
21 Nick Schlatz
28 Tj Strunk
29 Joe Dobbins
31 Phil Lanieri
32 Matthew Day
35 Ben Ewald
36 Stan Desir
39 Nick Borkowski
41 Jacob Meyers
42 Jay Cavanagh
44 Joe Cozzolino
49 Corey White
56 Colby Tragni
62 Joe Grabler
70 Joe Luks
73 Jay Yaskanich
78 Scott Egglinger
79 Mike Burke
82 Nick Weber
91 Ted Abriel
95 Wade Hansen
97 Dan Sugrue
98 Cody Hinrichs
99 A.j. Monin
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Lawrence RPI
Uni. Player
2 Fred Washburn
8 A. Caravaglia
10 Scott Davies
13 Aaron Lawton
14 Nik Busharis
15 Mike Brewster
16 Zach Migliore
22 J. DiBernardo
24 Adam vonHahmann
25 Jeremy Ramos
27 Adrian Wilson
29 AJ Blaisdell
2A Matthew Craig
31 Josh Cory
33 Kirk Ryder
34 Will Chapman
35 Pete Nesbitt
36 Brian Bohmert
39 Wilquan Burke
41 Joseph Parise
43 Otis Handy
45 B. O'Connell
46 Stephen Buskey
48 Dan Alexander
49 Sean Gretz
50 Tyler Somberg
53 Arnold Olali
56 Cooper Keller
57 Alfons Koziol
61 Dan Kent
62 Ryan LaHue
65 Houston Judd
67 A. Stimpfel
68 Tim Casey
69 Liam Ward
6A Reed McLeod
70 Sean Callahan
71 Greg Kelly
72 Luke Lendway
75 Todd Moores
80 C. Shannon
81 Collin Shapiro
83 Zachary Wells
84 Louis Muraco
86 Brody Corless
87 Sean Scott
89 Tim Beliveau
8A Tucker Stone
92 Evan Green
94 Terry Cox
95 Klayton Johnson
96 Tom Vangel
98 Liam Ryan
99 S. Decinque
Uni. Player
6 Will Ash
9 D. White-Salter
15 Casey McHugh
19 Myles Adley
20 Joe Tedder
23 Kyle McGovern
24 Teague Florio
25 Matt Lane
26 Brad Gahagan
27 Brandon Cook
30 D. Fitzgerald
33 Liam Walsh
34 C. Callaghan
37 Matt Wood
38 Nick Cuneo
40 Mark Grimes
43 N. Gnitzcavich
45 Austin Amery
46 Connor Young
47 Lucas Hearn
48 Matt Brown
50 Mitch Gall
53 Zac Borrelli
54 Matthew Lauro
55 Mark Scott
57 Travis Malave
58 Chris Ohnsman
59 Nick Biagioni
60 Matt LaFrance
61 Max Schaphorst
63 Jeff Yearsley
64 Seth Stauble
65 Joseph Paulus
66 James Lamb
68 Ryan Richard
69 Paul Fratto
71 Matt Hemm
72 Ken Berryhill
75 Scott Davis Jr.
76 Gabe Policare
77 Reid Castner
80 Kyle Hash
81 Chris Grogan
83 Arthur Kuyan
84 J. Wilczewski
85 Logan Gaddar
86 Ricky McBride
87 Pat Lyons
88 Mike Blais
89 Rob Cavanaugh
90 Andre Lussier
92 Nick Ramos
93 Jason Litchfiel
94 Anthony Pilla
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos