St. Lawrence vs. Rensselaer at Troy, N.Y.
10/6/2012 at 1pm
St. Lawrence
27
RPI
46
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Lawrence (0-6) 7 0 7 13 27
RPI (4-1) 16 9 7 14 46
Troy, N.Y. | ECAV Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. Lawrence RPI
Uni. Player
1 Connor O'Brien
3 Rajiv Heron
4 Mike Tateosian
5 Danny Metzgar
6 Taylor Zappia
7 Evan Shifley
9 CJ Stewart
11 Chris Dris
12 J. Battaglia
17 Leondre Simmon
18 Zane Fish
19 Miles Crump
20 Derek Delzer
21 Maurice Irby
26 Brad Parrott
28 John Petosa
30 Joe Napolitano
32 Jake Gnieser
37 John Lesofsky
38 Keith Goode Jr.
40 Shane Hart
42 Obi Nwaigwe
47 Dillon Knight
52 Andrew Cox
54 Chris Olsen
58 Oraene Morgan
60 Mike Harris
64 T. Swertfager
66 Victor Coker Jr
74 Don Rohauer
76 Paxton Cane
79 Ryan Schmidt
85 Colby Johnson
88 Max Johnson
90 Robert McCourt
91 Jesse Clark
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Colas
2 Austin Nelz
3 Andrew Franks
4 Sev Cornelius
5 Shane Drummond
7 Mike Hermann
8 Steven Burpoe
10 Pat Hogan
11 Brendan McGlynn
12 Jessie Maynard
14 Austin Caswell
16 Dustin Schuld
18 Andrew Armato
21 Nick Schlatz
28 Tj Strunk
29 Joe Dobbins
31 Phil Lanieri
32 Matthew Day
35 Ben Ewald
36 Stan Desir
39 Nick Borkowski
41 Jacob Meyers
42 Jay Cavanagh
44 Joe Cozzolino
49 Corey White
56 Colby Tragni
62 Joe Grabler
70 Joe Luks
73 Jay Yaskanich
78 Scott Egglinger
79 Mike Burke
82 Nick Weber
91 Ted Abriel
95 Wade Hansen
97 Dan Sugrue
98 Cody Hinrichs
99 A.j. Monin
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Lawrence RPI
Uni. Player
2 Fred Washburn
8 A. Caravaglia
10 Scott Davies
13 Aaron Lawton
14 Nik Busharis
15 Mike Brewster
16 Zach Migliore
22 J. DiBernardo
24 Adam vonHahmann
25 Jeremy Ramos
27 Adrian Wilson
29 AJ Blaisdell
2A Matthew Craig
31 Josh Cory
33 Kirk Ryder
34 Will Chapman
35 Pete Nesbitt
36 Brian Bohmert
39 Wilquan Burke
41 Joseph Parise
43 Otis Handy
45 B. O'Connell
46 Stephen Buskey
48 Dan Alexander
49 Sean Gretz
50 Tyler Somberg
53 Arnold Olali
56 Cooper Keller
57 Alfons Koziol
61 Dan Kent
62 Ryan LaHue
65 Houston Judd
67 A. Stimpfel
68 Tim Casey
69 Liam Ward
6A Reed McLeod
70 Sean Callahan
71 Greg Kelly
72 Luke Lendway
75 Todd Moores
80 C. Shannon
81 Collin Shapiro
83 Zachary Wells
84 Louis Muraco
86 Brody Corless
87 Sean Scott
89 Tim Beliveau
8A Tucker Stone
92 Evan Green
94 Terry Cox
95 Klayton Johnson
96 Tom Vangel
98 Liam Ryan
99 S. Decinque
Uni. Player
6 Will Ash
9 D. White-Salter
15 Casey McHugh
19 Myles Adley
20 Joe Tedder
23 Kyle McGovern
24 Teague Florio
25 Matt Lane
26 Brad Gahagan
27 Brandon Cook
30 D. Fitzgerald
33 Liam Walsh
34 C. Callaghan
37 Matt Wood
38 Nick Cuneo
40 Mark Grimes
43 N. Gnitzcavich
45 Austin Amery
46 Connor Young
47 Lucas Hearn
48 Matt Brown
50 Mitch Gall
53 Zac Borrelli
54 Matthew Lauro
55 Mark Scott
57 Travis Malave
58 Chris Ohnsman
59 Nick Biagioni
60 Matt LaFrance
61 Max Schaphorst
63 Jeff Yearsley
64 Seth Stauble
65 Joseph Paulus
66 James Lamb
68 Ryan Richard
69 Paul Fratto
71 Matt Hemm
72 Ken Berryhill
75 Scott Davis Jr.
76 Gabe Policare
77 Reid Castner
80 Kyle Hash
81 Chris Grogan
83 Arthur Kuyan
84 J. Wilczewski
85 Logan Gaddar
86 Ricky McBride
87 Pat Lyons
88 Mike Blais
89 Rob Cavanaugh
90 Andre Lussier
92 Nick Ramos
93 Jason Litchfiel
94 Anthony Pilla
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading