Marietta vs. John Carroll at University Hts., OH
10/6/2012 at 2:00 pm
Marietta
14
John Carroll
61
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Marietta (0-5, 0-4) 0 7 7 0 14
John Carroll (3-2, 2-2) 21 20 10 10 61
University Hts., OH | Don Shula Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Marietta John Carroll
Uni. Player
1 Keith Cherry
2 Cody Rice
4 Robert Brown
5 Sean Munfield
6 Tannon Roberts
7 Marcel Bruce
8 Kirby Harris
10 Louis DiPaolo
11 Carlton Connell
14 Steve Ribot
15 Thomas Hinkle
17 Lucas Havens
18 Tom Fulton
21 Jake Hammer
22 Tevin Dones
27 Chris Sanders
28 Conor Durina
29 Anthony Gilliam
30 Daraius Mitchell
31 Alex Gesicki
32 Jake Kobilarcsik
34 Franklin Holmes
35 Tarief Green
36 Justin Goodloe
38 Daryl DeWindt
39 Joe Terrell
40 Dean Myers
41 John Korth
42 Zach Zody
44 Tyler Anderson
45 Brandon Ferguson
48 Raymond Powell
49 Quemonte Leonard
50 Ryan Brown
52 Kyle Dotson
53 Keeland Bryant
56 Kadeem Corbin
58 Joe Ortega
59 Gaston Hayes
64 Andrew Fox
65 Jon Keener
66 Tito Jeffries
68 Jesse Tilton
73 Josh Payne
75 Trevor Rick
82 Nico Watts
83 Josh Llaneza
84 CJ McCrea
87 Linard Williams
88 Charles Dixon
89 Brock Shull
90 David Olach
93 Edward Bryant
95 Lance Johnson
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Hubbard
2 Marty Gibbons
4 DaQuan Grobsmith
5 Michael Locke
6 D.j. Debick
7 Tyler Lendzion
8 Mark Myers
9 Ben Madden
10 Luke McCall
12 Dante Mezza
13 Jarrod Kilburn
14 Wes Keller
17 Aramis Greenwood
19 Jarrod Swick
21 Lane Robilotto
22 Adam North
23 Ethan Jones
24 Ryan Winchell
25 Sean Kuenzig
26 Aaron Barna
28 Randy Greenwood
29 Domonic De La Riva
30 Michael Tutolo
31 Anthony D'Aurizio
32 Thomas Michals
33 Brody Zangaro
35 Brenton Semplak
36 Shane Zerucha
37 Jimmy King
38 Jarred Donovan
39 Lucas Hook
40 Vince Ziccardi
42 Matt Feeney
45 Paul Okeyo
46 Matt Schertzer
47 Kevin Cope
48 Truvonte Riley
49 Robert Sason
51 Choe Samba
53 Chris Harding
54 Bob Schmitz
56 Nolan Bonham
57 Matt Kasper
58 Jacob Bernhard
60 Michael Gritz
61 Craig Kircher
62 Mike Micca
63 Michael Stewart
66 Andrew Evans
68 Doug Krochka
69 Chris Rizzo
70 Mike Bolanos
71 Nick Gabriele
72 Connor Davin
73 Joe Connolly
74 Breen Cullivan
75 Brian Hennis
76 Aaron Short
77 Alex Manos
78 Jack Corrigan
81 Jordan D'Orazio
82 Alex Kline
83 Casey Rouch
84 Zach Strippy
86 Noel Gerhart
87 Frank Pines
88 Hayes Chrispin
90 Scott DiBenedetto
92 Dan Valore
93 David Porter
94 Brad Marchese
96 Nick Lasko
97 Dante West
98 Mike Malisheski
99 Kresimir Ivkovic
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Marietta John Carroll
Uni. Player
16 Ervin
23 Fountain
37 Nowling
47 Gorman
57 Pass
70 Whyde
71 Hamilton
76 Melchior
78 Reyes
94 Harvey
Uni. Player
1C Jarrod Ronyak
2E Chad Aerni
3H Michael Buchert
3F Anthony Arizola
3D Kyle Companey
4R Jake Squirek
4A Zach Brazofsky
6W William O'Brien
7A Ethan Hockett
8P Robert Grosso
8B Danny Accorti
8A Tim Nagle
9A Darwyn Fair
15 Chad Bertrand
18 Jake Schaefer
20 Alex Cameron
34 Andy Bryan
43 Kyle Schinke
44 Patrick Gawryszewski
50 Luke Gogerty
52 Michael Green
55 Tyler Gabalski
59 Adam Jones
64 Chris Elliot
65 James Beirne
67 Gene Claridge
79 Clayton Cassidy
85 Anthony Libertini
89 Lino DeSapri
91 Vince Joyce
95 Sam Miihlbach
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos