SUNY Cortland vs. The College at N.J. at Ewing, NJ
10/6/2012 at Noon
Cortland State
42
TCNJ
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cortland State (4-1, 4-0) 14 7 7 14 42
TCNJ (2-3, 1-2) 7 7 7 7 28
Ewing, NJ | Lions' Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Cortland State TCNJ
Uni. Player
1 Andrew Tolosi
2 Dorian Myles
3 Kordel McInnis
5 Tyler Augliano
6 Gabe Ostrow
7 Mike Humphrey
8 Phil Bossman
9 Andre Green
10 Chris Bright
11 Anthony Bayer
13 Chris Rose
15 Kadeem Miller
16 Rob Von Bargen
17 Mike DeBole
21 Matt Deiana
23 Justin Autera
24 Nick Daley
26 Ben Krauz
28 Bronson Greene
30 Jesse Scanna
31 Pete Furey
34 John Stephens
36 Tre Spaulding
44 Gary Beddoe
45 Kyle Manico
50 Michael McCarthy
51 Joe DeLuca
52 Troy Beddoe
55 Clark Gregory
57 Christop.Van Alstyne
60 Mason Thorbjornsen
65 Richard Fernandez
68 Vin Juliano
69 Randy Bloom
74 Mike Wutzer
77 Shawn Stevenson
80 Nate Burgo
81 DJ Spencer
82 Sean Obanhein
88 Jack Delahunty
90 Joe Kirchner
97 Vaughn Labor
99 Dan Cancro
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Derrick Hughes
2 Fred Sprengel
4 Greg Burns
5 Nicholas Tyson
6 Glenn Grainger
7 Matthew Della-Croce
8 Michael Curran
10 Michael Lambert
11 Matthew Rosati
13 Zach Friedrich
14 Daniel Dugan
15 Chris Spellman
16 Chris Westenhiser
18 Joe Urciuoli
21 James Siracusa
22 Joseph Conklin
23 Kyle Janeczek
24 Vincent Nocera
25 Nick Bricker
27 Sean Clark
30 J. Doniloski
32 Matthew Chierici
34 Ryan Lowe
35 Joe Laferlita
36 Martin Flatley
39 Victor Scalici
40 Andrew Carbone
42 Matthew Fleck
44 Jeff Chiusano
46 Nick Jensen
48 William Schwartz
50 Kevin Jiras
51 Darren Pardo
52 Thomas Masi
55 Brandon Harper
56 Thomas Hoppe
61 Argyrios Nikolaidis
62 Johne Ringo
63 Shaun O'Donnell
64 Abayomi Arowolo
69 Ryan Bartel
72 Mike Barber
74 Chris McLaughlin
79 Matt Howard
81 Conor Mulholland
82 Patrick Chirchirillo
85 Ryan Baranowsky
89 Patrick Kimball
90 Justin Bruso
95 Jeff Adubato
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cortland State TCNJ
Uni. Player
4 Johnny Davis
12 John Babin
14 John Grassi
18 Tyler Hughes
19 Blake Crespo
20 Dylan Everleth
22 Jonathan Prior
25 Declan Myer
27 Luke Hinton
29 Paul Barchitta
32 Demetrie Rivera
33 Will Hilliard
35 Andy Parker
37 Kenta Umezaki
38 Frank Tucek
39 Ke'Shaun Stallworth
40 Devonte Davis
41 Joe Lukralle
42 Pete Creamer
43 RauDric Parks
47 Tom Hagan
48 Kyle Wagner
49 Matt Ambrose
53 Dan Neilis
54 Lucas Myer
56 Derek Klein
58 James Wright
59 Derrek Dalton
61 Kevin Corrado
62 Sean O'Shea
64 Henry Tokos
66 Greg Kolodinsky
70 Kyle Roberts
71 Mike Bonilla
72 Kevin Dixon
73 Leo Doody
75 Anthony Pedrotti
78 Matt Giannettino
83 Jay McAllister
84 Josh Haight
85 Jon Mannix
86 Chase Larangera
87 Nick Smith
89 Jimmy McCabe
91 Hector Quintin
92 John Sadallah
96 Joe Giaramita
98 Connor Hadcock
Uni. Player
3 Kevin Barry
9 Brian Henderson
12 Sam Paladino
17 Kyle Anderson
19 Vince Marcucci
20 Josef Sanders
26 B. Brockelhurst
28 Brad Young
29 Mike Alberque
31 S. Colonnello
33 Anthony Valdes
37 Erik Trost
38 Nicholas Sands
41 Dan Musselman
43 Rene Moore
45 Thomas Lewis
47 Alton Kenney
49 Michael Russo
53 Yegor Biryukov
54 Alex Deluise
57 Kevin Brune
58 Jake Weiss
59 Joseph Mazzei
60 Zach Preschel
65 Daniel Klasky
66 Sean Clarry
67 Chris Napoli
70 Alex Rodrigues
71 John Larcamp
73 Tyler Powell
75 Justin Meyer
76 R. Dragonetti
77 S. Waskilewski
78 Joseph Amodio
80 Charles Keri
83 Eric Hertzberg
84 Max Boerstoel
86 Jake Lindacher
87 Mike Esposito
88 Chuck Stewart
91 Tamai Young
97 Jeff Skomsky
99 Evan Costello
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.