SUNY Cortland vs. The College at N.J. at Ewing, NJ
10/6/2012 at Noon
Cortland
42
TCNJ
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cortland (4-1, 4-0) 14 7 7 14 42
TCNJ (2-3, 1-2) 7 7 7 7 28
Ewing, NJ | Lions' Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Cortland 1 15:00 2:59 CORTLAND13 7 26 PUNT
TCNJ 1 12:01 1:09 TCNJ20 3 -10 PUNT
Cortland 1 10:52 0:41 TCNJ39 2 -2 INT
TCNJ 1 10:11 4:02 TCNJ25 14 75 TD
Cortland 1 06:04 3:12 CORTLAND31 8 69 TD
TCNJ 1 02:52 0:54 TCNJ25 3 3 INT
Cortland 1 01:58 0:00 TCNJ00 0 0 TD
TCNJ 1 01:48 1:48 TCNJ50 6 8 PUNT
Cortland 2 15:00 4:22 CORTLAND08 11 39 PUNT
TCNJ 2 10:38 1:10 TCNJ15 3 6 PUNT
Cortland 2 09:28 1:27 CORTLAND42 4 58 TD
TCNJ 2 08:01 1:50 TCNJ25 3 9 PUNT
Cortland 2 06:11 2:57 CORTLAND15 6 35 PUNT
TCNJ 2 03:14 2:36 TCNJ45 10 55 TD
Cortland 2 00:32 0:32 CORTLAND17 1 5 HALF
TCNJ 3 15:00 2:20 TCNJ25 7 75 TD
Cortland 3 12:33 2:02 CORTLAND30 5 8 PUNT
TCNJ 3 10:31 2:01 TCNJ04 6 29 FUMB
Cortland 3 08:30 1:44 TCNJ33 5 19 FUMB
TCNJ 3 06:46 1:55 TCNJ14 3 5 PUNT
Cortland 3 04:51 2:15 CORTLAND42 6 58 TD
TCNJ 3 02:29 3:11 TCNJ25 9 47 DOWNS
Cortland 4 14:18 3:47 CORTLAND28 11 72 TD
TCNJ 4 10:31 1:04 TCNJ25 3 7 PUNT
Cortland 4 09:27 3:52 CORTLAND33 9 67 TD
TCNJ 4 05:35 3:18 TCNJ25 14 75 TD
Cortland 4 02:14 1:07 CORTLAND33 3 5 PUNT
TCNJ 4 01:07 0:27 TCNJ15 2 3 INT
Cortland 4 00:40 0:40 TCNJ32 1 -1 HALF
Cortland 4 00:00 0:00 TCNJ33 0 0
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos