Bluffton vs. Rose-Hulman at Terre Haute, Ind.
10/6/2012 at 1:30 PM
Bluffton
37
Rose-Hulman
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT 3OT Final
Bluffton (4-2, 3-1) 14 7 10 3 0 0 3 37
Rose-Hulman (2-4, 2-2) 0 13 6 15 0 0 0 34
Terre Haute, Ind. | Cook Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Bluffton Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
1S N. Sheehan
1F S. Frost
1E J. Eaton
1 A. Brooks
1X D. Brown
1R E. Fox
2S T. Smith
2A C. Alexander
3 D. Chester
4 M. Shroyer
4S A. Steagall
4X R. Sabin
6 R. DeBone
7 J. Hahn
10 M. Johnson
12 T. Wright
14 J. Parker
16 J. Lefever
21 D. Woods
23 A. Speice
25 T. Reaves
26 T. Hensley
28 M. Holden
30 J. Michaels
42 P. Shroyer
47 E. Wilfer
48 B. Kaufman
52 H. Bosch
56 J. Runda
68 W. Herman
74 P. Huddleston
75 B. Schamp
77 J. Huber
88 D. Harrington
90 N. Smith
92 A. Sweeney
96 H. Underwood
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
3 Jacob Dye
4 Ryan Gallagher
5 Mitch Snyder
6 M. Washington
7 Ryan Landwehr
8 Anthony Adamo
10 John Burt
12 Jordan Martin
13 Grant DePalma
15 Corbin Oliver
16 Shane Boschert
20 Spencer Balash
23 Jacob Sexton
24 Aaron Abbott
25 Connor Gerhart
29 Andrew Schuelke
30 Joseph Woodley
32 Greg Lee
36 Craig Larew
40 Craig Voges
45 Tanner Mitchell
50 D.j. Lawson
54 J. Sonneberger
55 Kie Bates
57 Dean Griffing
58 Austin Bentle
64 Matt Pansera
68 Nick Buchta
70 Mark Fitz
75 Marcus Tucker
78 T.j. Demos
89 A. Sonneberger
90 Chris Huntley
97 Eric Schaible
99 Dane Irving
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bluffton Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
1U Unzicker, Joel
1H Harper, Mason
1A Aelker, Ryan
2 Sammons, Dereck
2G Gibson, Jerett
2V Beaver, Robert
2B Brown, Jason
2X Caldwell, Donte
3X Ballom, Jonathan
4H Mailey, Hayden
5G Gier, Codye
5 Carney, Ronald
5C Collins, Nathan
5X Sewell, Christian
5N Nolasco, Phillip
5M Mango, David
6K Korns, Kris
7K Kress, Bryan
8X Siefker, Austin
8 Toner, Blake
9X Letner, Cameron
9 Rader, Zach
11 Swavel, Brad
13 Ferguson, Brandon
15 Hadley, Josh
17 Forts, Ryan
18 Kersker, Dylan
19 Simpson, Joey
20 Whidbee, Delano
22 Bohlen, Eric
27 Runneals, Trey
31 Schling, Garrett
33 Ellis, Marlin
34 Troy, Lind
35 Miller, Craig
38 Thomas-Wright, Dev.
40 Kuras, Griffin
41 Delgado, Logan
43 Stinson, Isiah
45 Baksa, Derrick
46 Carroll, Tyler
50 Leopold, Ryan
51 Bowman, Derrick
53 Whisler, Spencer
54 Panstingel, Jared
55 Dixon, Jonathan
57 Henderson, David
58 Young, Jerrod
59 Ballom, Johnny
60 Stock, Derek
61 Maldonado, Joe
62 Veazey, Miking
63 Brown, Marquis
64 Kelso, Colton
65 Gingrich, Thomas
70 Reames, Yale
78 Dombrow, Vincent
80 Shepherd, Calder
81 Altenburger, M.
82 Stoll, Zac
83 Vagedas, Aaron
84 Perkins, Kyle
86 Zavakos, Zach
89 Fent, Jon
91 Mattoon, Josh
93 Kmiecek, Josh
94 Goins, Dearlando
97 Scott, Jeffrey
98 Mann, Dylan
Uni. Player
2 Rivers, Cody
9 Rockwood, Tyler
11 Geyer-Roberts, Kris
14 Soller, Brian
17 Motz, Colton
18 Tomasetti,Barry
19 Thomas, Austin
21 Chin, T.J.
22 Kovach, Kyle
26 Soriano, Randy
27 Recine, Robert
28 Lubarski,Vaughn
31 O'Dowd, Kevin
33 Epperson, J.T.
34 Hoptry, Josh
35 Turner-Smith,DJ
37 Briscoe, Blair
38 Byers, Wes
39 Scarborough, Thomas
41 Smith, Dakota
42 Beals, Braydn
43 Thomas, Casey
44 Compton, Chad
46 Relleke, Ben
47 Johnson, Zack
48 Erba, Zac
49 McEntire,Trevor
51 Seibert, Kurt
52 Koester, Bryce
53 Fonda, Patrick
56 Bauters, Trent
60 Strebing,Andrew
62 Cahill, Trey
63 Truckai, Daniel
65 Hartnett, Pat
66 Taylor, Eric
67 Trizna, Kevin
69 Bickel, Doug
71 Croxville,Conor
72 Allison, Tyler
73 Callegari, Greg
74 Waldenmeyer, Jason
76 Frazee, Neven
77 Johnston, Scott
80 Sander, Chris
81 Swintz, Matt
82 Knapp, Ian
83 Schultz, Clark
84 Hamelberg, Cody
85 Palla, Matt
86 Patterson, Jordan
87 Monhaut, Joe
91 Yoder, Josh
92 Fortney, Denny
93 Roan, Andrew
94 Laritz, Michael
95 Angel, Matt
96 Morris, Thomas
98 Rocco, Matt
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.