Bluffton vs. Rose-Hulman at Terre Haute, Ind.
10/6/2012 at 1:30 PM
Bluffton
37
Rose-Hulman
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT 3OT Final
Bluffton (4-2) 14 7 10 3 0 0 3 37
Rose-Hulman (2-4) 0 13 6 15 0 0 0 34
Terre Haute, Ind. | Cook Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Bluffton Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
1X D. Brown
1F S. Frost
1E J. Eaton
1R E. Fox
1S N. Sheehan
1 A. Brooks
2S T. Smith
2A C. Alexander
3 D. Chester
4 M. Shroyer
4S A. Steagall
4X R. Sabin
6 R. DeBone
7 J. Hahn
10 M. Johnson
12 T. Wright
14 J. Parker
16 J. Lefever
21 D. Woods
23 A. Speice
25 T. Reaves
26 T. Hensley
28 M. Holden
30 J. Michaels
42 P. Shroyer
47 E. Wilfer
48 B. Kaufman
52 H. Bosch
56 J. Runda
68 W. Herman
74 P. Huddleston
75 B. Schamp
77 J. Huber
88 D. Harrington
90 N. Smith
92 A. Sweeney
96 H. Underwood
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
3 Jacob Dye
4 Ryan Gallagher
5 Mitch Snyder
6 M. Washington
7 Ryan Landwehr
8 Anthony Adamo
10 John Burt
12 Jordan Martin
13 Grant DePalma
15 Corbin Oliver
16 Shane Boschert
20 Spencer Balash
23 Jacob Sexton
24 Aaron Abbott
25 Connor Gerhart
29 Andrew Schuelke
30 Joseph Woodley
32 Greg Lee
36 Craig Larew
40 Craig Voges
45 Tanner Mitchell
50 D.j. Lawson
54 J. Sonneberger
55 Kie Bates
57 Dean Griffing
58 Austin Bentle
64 Matt Pansera
68 Nick Buchta
70 Mark Fitz
75 Marcus Tucker
78 T.j. Demos
89 A. Sonneberger
90 Chris Huntley
97 Eric Schaible
99 Dane Irving
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bluffton Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
1U Unzicker, J.
1H Harper, Mason
1A Aelker, Ryan
2V Beaver, Robert
2X Caldwell, Donte
2B Brown, Jason
2 Sammons, Dereck
2G Gibson, Jerett
3X Ballom, Jonathan
4H Mailey, Hayden
5N Nolasco, Phillip
5X Sewell, Christian
5C Collins, Nathan
5 Carney, Ronald
5G Gier, Codye
5M Mango, David
6K Korns, K.
7K Kress, Bryan
8X Siefker, A.
8 Toner, Blake
9 Rader, Zach
9X Letner, Cameron
11 Swavel, Brad
13 Ferguson, Brandon
15 Hadley, Josh
17 Forts, Ryan
18 Kersker, Dylan
19 Simpson, Joey
20 Whidbee, Delano
22 Bohlen, Eric
27 Runneals, Trey
31 Schling, Garrett
33 Ellis, Marlin
34 Troy, Lind
35 Miller, Craig
38 Thomas-Wright, Dev.
40 Kuras, Griffin
41 Delgado, Logan
43 Stinson, Isiah
45 Baksa, Derrick
46 Carroll, Tyler
50 Leopold, Ryan
51 Bowman, Derrick
53 Whisler, Spencer
54 Panstingel, Jared
55 Dixon, Jonathan
57 Henderson, David
58 Young, Jerrod
59 Ballom, Johnny
60 Stock, Derek
61 Maldonado, Joe
62 Veazey, Miking
63 Brown, Marquis
64 Kelso, Colton
65 Gingrich, Thomas
70 Reames, Yale
78 Dombrow, Vincent
80 Shepherd, Calder
81 Altenburger, M.
82 Stoll, Zac
83 Vagedas, Aaron
84 Perkins, Kyle
86 Zavakos, Zach
89 Fent, Jon
91 Mattoon, Josh
93 Kmiecek, Josh
94 Goins, Dearlando
97 Scott, Jeffrey
98 Mann, Dylan
Uni. Player
2 Rivers, Cody
9 Rockwood, Tyler
11 Geyer-Roberts, Kris
14 Soller, Brian
17 Motz, Colton
18 Tomasetti,Barry
19 Thomas, Austin
21 Chin, T.J.
22 Kovach, Kyle
26 Soriano, Randy
27 Recine, Robert
28 Lubarski,Vaughn
31 O'Dowd, Kevin
33 Epperson, J.T.
34 Hoptry, Josh
35 Turner-Smith,DJ
37 Briscoe, Blair
38 Byers, Wes
39 Scarborough, Thomas
41 Smith, Dakota
42 Beals, Braydn
43 Thomas, Casey
44 Compton, Chad
46 Relleke, Ben
47 Johnson, Zack
48 Erba, Zac
49 McEntire,Trevor
51 Seibert, Kurt
52 Koester, Bryce
53 Fonda, Patrick
56 Bauters, Trent
60 Strebing,Andrew
62 Cahill, Trey
63 Truckai, Daniel
65 Hartnett, Pat
66 Taylor, Eric
67 Trizna, Kevin
69 Bickel, Doug
71 Croxville,Conor
72 Allison, Tyler
73 Callegari, Greg
74 Waldenmeyer, Jason
76 Frazee, Neven
77 Johnston, Scott
80 Sander, Chris
81 Swintz, Matt
82 Knapp, Ian
83 Schultz, Clark
84 Hamelberg, Cody
85 Palla, Matt
86 Patterson, Jordan
87 Monhaut, Joe
91 Yoder, Josh
92 Fortney, Denny
93 Roan, Andrew
94 Laritz, Michael
95 Angel, Matt
96 Morris, Thomas
98 Rocco, Matt
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading