Pacific Lutheran vs. Lewis & Clark at Portland, Ore.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Pacific Lutheran
31
Lewis and Clark
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific Lutheran (2-2, 1-1) 7 3 14 7 31
Lewis and Clark (4-1, 1-1) 0 0 7 7 14
Portland, Ore. | Griswold Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Lutheran Lewis and Clark
Uni. Player
1S Jacob Schrader
2J Johntye Jackson
2 Austin Hilliker
2D Markus Kaelin
3D Shawn Bowen
3 Shaun Bradley
4 Brandon James
4D Eric Hoium
5L Derrik Larsen
5T Joel Teats
5D Connor Anderson
5 Evan Nelson
6T Branden Tipton
6D Jarrell Walker
7D Connor Cummings
7 Kelle Westering
8D Jonny Volland
9D Greg Hibbard
9 Daniel Herr
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
13 Travis McCarthy
14 Kevin Russell
16 Spence McKinnon
17 Kyle Warner
19 Derek Kaufman
20 Tayler Angevine
21 Kelly Morgan
24 Niko Madison
26 Ben Kaestner
30 Joel Anthony
32 Kyle Bennett
33 Cody Pohren
35 Jon Buell
36 Vaa Logotala
37 Stephen Hass
38 Conno Schilling
39 Nick Kaylor
40 Blake Petersen
41 Doug Sullivan
45 Sam Lavis
47 Austin Cook
48 Jorda Patterson
49 Matt Van eaton
50 Zach Phelps
51 Jackson Pierce
60 Thomas Haney
61 Chris Edison
66 Court Knoblauch
68 Stephens-Brow Stephens-Brown
73 Michael Wells
74 Cody Hatton
76 Parker Browning
77 M Tuiasosopo
79 Kyle Hofmann
85 Lucas Sontra
86 Jon Zeglin
89 Conor Gabbert
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Joe Kopp
2 Evy VandenEkart
3 Jacob Constantino
4 Joaquin Murillo
5 Logan Kotzian
6 Bruce Taft
7 Keith Welch
9 Curtis Shirey
10 Lincoln Boyd
11 Darrell Nelson
12 Colin Seitz
13 Jacob Valdiviezo
14 Peter McCormick
15 Greg Goodenough
16 Josh Bocker
19 Simon Monley
21 Deion Mock
22 Clay Israelson
24 Lamar Curry
25 Evan Stanbro
27 Jon Bielawicz
30 Clayton Temple
35 Evaristo Laron
33 Andrew Traver
40 Patrick Jackson
42 Chuck Krause
44 Jackson Thiebes
45 Joe Iliscupidez
47 John Trupin
48 Josh Cena
50 Tate Sellers
52 Matt DeRosa
54 Spencer Lane
55 Nathan Kinney
57 Stein Retzlaff
61 Garrett Williams
63 Nolan Hopkins
66 Gabe Imlach
95 Alex Fitch
70 Tony Zamora
77 Raul Millan
79 Patrick Blaylock
81 Connor Imel
87 Nico Ohland
96 John Berokoff
98 Jasper Dean
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Lutheran Lewis and Clark
Uni. Player
1F Cole Farrow
1E Jacob Esseln
2O Daniel Davis
2M Charles Miles
4C Ryan Chynoweth
5W Jacob Wilkins
6 Shaq Townsend
8 Reggie Collins
12 Tj Fischer
15 Conor Lien
18 James Swinyard
22 Michael Salas
23 Titus Pascua
25 Zachary Evans
27 C. Campbell-Har
28 Chad Triplett
29 DeVonce Irving
34 Chris Krieg
43 Dalton Darmody
44 Brock Scott
46 Nic Vandomelen
52 Bobby Daly
53 Sam Song
54 Drew Oord
55 David Stenger
57 Chase Houser
58 Mikhai Vlasenko
59 Jordan Barnes
62 Matt Baker
64 Lucas Reinhard
65 Cody Erpelding
67 Nathan Parker
70 Scott Hefty
71 Taylor Stephens
72 B Peterson
75 Bryce Wells
78 Chris Porter
80 Malcolm Brown
81 Marqui Makupson
82 Sam Horn
88 Fernand Barrett
90 Ben Cotton
91 Cody Tupen
92 Andy Thomas
93 Brandon Mix
95 Nathan Kubej
97 Zac Oliver
99 Harley Donnel
Uni. Player
8 Treinen, Zach
17 Littlefield, Z
20 Delegato, Mario
23 Chew, Chris
26 Frisina, Andrew
28 Taylor, Ian
29 Hillin, Matthew
31 Rosenblum, J
32 Salois, Zac
34 Taylor, Roy
36 Wortmann, B
37 Noles, Isaac
38 Strachan, J
41 Johnson, Woody
46 Lemus, Henry
49 Parkhurst, Zac
51 Faza, Zach
53 Mazzuca, Colby
56 Lutu, Kian
58 Grays, Darius
59 Robles, Billy
60 McClenny, John
65 Davies, Nick
78 Louie, David
83 O'Donoghue, Ian
89 Rogers, Lucas
90 Lucas, Aaron
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats