Pacific Lutheran vs. Lewis & Clark at Portland, Ore.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Pacific Lutheran
31
Lewis and Clark
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific Lutheran (2-2) 7 3 14 7 31
Lewis and Clark (4-1) 0 0 7 7 14
Portland, Ore. | Griswold Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Lutheran Lewis and Clark
Uni. Player
1S Jacob Schrader
2J Johntye Jackson
2 Austin Hilliker
2D Markus Kaelin
3D Shawn Bowen
3 Shaun Bradley
4 Brandon James
4D Eric Hoium
5L Derrik Larsen
5T Joel Teats
5D Connor Anderson
5 Evan Nelson
6T Branden Tipton
6D Jarrell Walker
7D Connor Cummings
7 Kelle Westering
8D Jonny Volland
9D Greg Hibbard
9 Daniel Herr
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
13 Travis McCarthy
14 Kevin Russell
16 Spence McKinnon
17 Kyle Warner
19 Derek Kaufman
20 Tayler Angevine
21 Kelly Morgan
24 Niko Madison
26 Ben Kaestner
30 Joel Anthony
32 Kyle Bennett
33 Cody Pohren
35 Jon Buell
36 Vaa Logotala
37 Stephen Hass
38 Conno Schilling
39 Nick Kaylor
40 Blake Petersen
41 Doug Sullivan
45 Sam Lavis
47 Austin Cook
48 Jorda Patterson
49 Matt Van eaton
50 Zach Phelps
51 Jackson Pierce
60 Thomas Haney
61 Chris Edison
66 Court Knoblauch
68 Stephens-Brow Stephens-Brown
73 Michael Wells
74 Cody Hatton
76 Parker Browning
77 M Tuiasosopo
79 Kyle Hofmann
85 Lucas Sontra
86 Jon Zeglin
89 Conor Gabbert
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Joe Kopp
2 Evy VandenEkart
3 Jacob Constantino
4 Joaquin Murillo
5 Logan Kotzian
6 Bruce Taft
7 Keith Welch
9 Curtis Shirey
10 Lincoln Boyd
11 Darrell Nelson
12 Colin Seitz
13 Jacob Valdiviezo
14 Peter McCormick
15 Greg Goodenough
16 Josh Bocker
19 Simon Monley
21 Deion Mock
22 Clay Israelson
24 Lamar Curry
25 Evan Stanbro
27 Jon Bielawicz
30 Clayton Temple
35 Evaristo Laron
33 Andrew Traver
40 Patrick Jackson
42 Chuck Krause
44 Jackson Thiebes
45 Joe Iliscupidez
47 John Trupin
48 Josh Cena
50 Tate Sellers
52 Matt DeRosa
54 Spencer Lane
55 Nathan Kinney
57 Stein Retzlaff
61 Garrett Williams
63 Nolan Hopkins
66 Gabe Imlach
95 Alex Fitch
70 Tony Zamora
77 Raul Millan
79 Patrick Blaylock
81 Connor Imel
87 Nico Ohland
96 John Berokoff
98 Jasper Dean
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Lutheran Lewis and Clark
Uni. Player
1F Cole Farrow
1E Jacob Esseln
2O Daniel Davis
2M Charles Miles
4C Ryan Chynoweth
5W Jacob Wilkins
6 Shaq Townsend
8 Reggie Collins
12 Tj Fischer
15 Conor Lien
18 James Swinyard
22 Michael Salas
23 Titus Pascua
25 Zachary Evans
27 C. Campbell-Har
28 Chad Triplett
29 DeVonce Irving
34 Chris Krieg
43 Dalton Darmody
44 Brock Scott
46 Nic Vandomelen
52 Bobby Daly
53 Sam Song
54 Drew Oord
55 David Stenger
57 Chase Houser
58 Mikhai Vlasenko
59 Jordan Barnes
62 Matt Baker
64 Lucas Reinhard
65 Cody Erpelding
67 Nathan Parker
70 Scott Hefty
71 Taylor Stephens
72 B Peterson
75 Bryce Wells
78 Chris Porter
80 Malcolm Brown
81 Marqui Makupson
82 Sam Horn
88 Fernand Barrett
90 Ben Cotton
91 Cody Tupen
92 Andy Thomas
93 Brandon Mix
95 Nathan Kubej
97 Zac Oliver
99 Harley Donnel
Uni. Player
8 Treinen, Zach
17 Littlefield, Z
20 Delegato, Mario
23 Chew, Chris
26 Frisina, Andrew
28 Taylor, Ian
29 Hillin, Matthew
31 Rosenblum, J
32 Salois, Zac
34 Taylor, Roy
36 Wortmann, B
37 Noles, Isaac
38 Strachan, J
41 Johnson, Woody
46 Lemus, Henry
49 Parkhurst, Zac
51 Faza, Zach
53 Mazzuca, Colby
56 Lutu, Kian
58 Grays, Darius
59 Robles, Billy
60 McClenny, John
65 Davies, Nick
78 Louie, David
83 O'Donoghue, Ian
89 Rogers, Lucas
90 Lucas, Aaron
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading