Pacific (OR) vs. Puget Sound at Tacoma, Wash.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Pacific
62
Puget Sound
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Pacific (2-3) 10 28 10 14 62
Puget Sound (0-5) 7 0 0 14 21
Tacoma, Wash. | Peyton Field
PARTICIPANTS
Pacific Puget Sound
Uni. Player
1K Nathan Suyematsu
1 Villareal-Gome Villareal-Gomez
2E Gunther Schultze
2C Josh Paiement
2F Nick O'Donnell
2 P.j. Minaya
2D Lamar Williams
2A Barretto Bronson
2B Caleb Gottschalk
3 Josh Brinkworth
8D Dominique Donaghy
3T Taylor Hickson
3B Sam Gesicki
4 Jakob Lawrence
5 Shane Feuerbach
5T Christopher Torres
5C Taylor Mack
6 Joey Michael
1D Jon Dober
8 Brandon Harms
11 Kasey Dukes
12 Warner Shaw
13 Chris Santiago
14 Siddle-Mitchel Siddle-Mitchell
15 Craig Bailey
16 Cade Schultz
17 Jaquari People
18 Brian Taylor
19 Nathan Selby
21 Caleb Roher
22 Gabe Ramirez
23 Andy Harris
24 Kamu Morita
2X Austin Alvarez
26 Ronnie De Guzman
28 Kelson Kawai
30 Adam Armstong
31 Cameron Yip
32 Bobby Ladiges
33 Bryce Kerschner
34 Chase Rogers
36 Bryan Mills
37 Alen Suklje
38 Deven McKinney
40 Austin Brown
42 Jack Perez
43 Hunter Dassonville
44 Landon Weimar
45 Alex Willeford
46 Brandon Hand
47 Tim Hastie
48 Scotty Cooper
50 Nick Reynolds
51 Justin Revilla
52 Devin Lagorio
53 Zach Willits
54 Sean Bangs
56 Travis George
57 Aaron Victorino
61 Alex Pate
63 Will Ulrich
65 Nikk Novero
66 James Peckham
68 Tim Claussen
70 Sean Dalton
74 Justin Fa'Agau
75 Chrystian Johnson
76 Mike Smith
77 Eric Gietzen
78 Kevin Dopps
80 Brandon Selvey
81 Jack Michels
82 Tyler Stewart
83 Aaron Koford
84 Jason Smith
85 Kyle Merriam
86 Taylor Schad
87 Will Marchbanks
88 Cameron Pumphrey
89 Blake Anthony
91 Eddie Carrillo
94 Caleb Wistock
95 Miles Durant
99 Irae Hosea
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ryan Rogers
2 Ross Zuhl
6 Joe Cerne
7S Connor Savage
8M Kevin Miller
8 Nasser Kyobe
9 Adam Kniffin
10 Brent Auyong
11 Thiesen Chang
12 Nick Nestingen
13 James Korn
14 William Opitz
15 Matt Gilbert
17 Ross MacAusland
21 Galen Arakawa
22 Roy Fuchigami
25 Shawn Poole
26 Sean Reilly
27 Dan Nakamura
30 Jacob Lawson
31 Trevor Horn
32 Conor Johnston
33 Edward Lilly
34 Austin Wagner
35 Anthony Gittens
37 Max Mirande
38 Frank Muzio
39 Lance Sakai
40 Cameron Braithwaite
41 Ryan Guzman
43 Evan Carpenter
45 Kristoff Schroeder
46 Patrick Green
47 Tieler Souza
48 Josh Gilbert
50 Nick Murray
51 Chris Beaulaurier
54 Mike Raub
59 Daniel DeRosa
63 Stuart Haslam
65 John Whitinger
70 Clarence Baber
73 Matt Moore
75 John Breskovich
76 Rick Day
77 Misha Gordon
83 Parker Brisebois
85 Myles McDonald
88 Jeff Walton
92 Conner O'Malley
94 Sawyer Petre
96 Josh Sonico
99 Doug Owusu
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Pacific Puget Sound
Uni. Player
1X Santiago, Chris
2G De Guzman
2S Tanabe, Shayne
3H Holscher, Lee
3E England, Hayden
8B Azevedo, Heron
8P Perea-Schaefer
8A Marzband
8K Gilmore, Tyler
9 Kamealoha
10 Campbell, T.C.
20 Kodama, Trey
29 Fukumoto
35 Flory, Gabe
39 Rocha, Steel
41 Danchev, Petr
49 Aano, Landon
55 Manning, Jayson
60 Tucker, Zach
62 Porche, Zak
64 Hannibal
72 Peterson, Kevin
73 Sattelmeier
90 Krause, Zach
93 Jo, Kevin
Uni. Player
2B Bell, Peter
5 Marter, Micah
7 Foley, Braden
9B Breaux, Chandle
16 Lipkin, Spencer
18 Furr, Anthony
19 Manibusen, A
20 Perkovich, Jere
23 Uesato, Evan
28 Schmidt, Frank
29 Knight, Erik
36 Park, Kupuno
42 Robles, Zal
44 Maio, Micah
49 Honda, Jared
52 Ong, Matthew
56 Cowan, Zac
57 Gazzoli, Thomas
58 Leinwohl, Morg
60 Stobo, Remingto
62 Gannicott, Evan
66 Bulak, Arda
67 Schimmels, I
68 Granow, Noah
71 Doss, Andrew
80 Zier, Jacob
82 Cuyle, Gerard
84 Hurst, Jackson
89 Brush, Justin
90 Habryle, Mitch
91 Garton, Reilyn
93 West, Everett
95 Soria, Carlos
98 Nordstrom, Andy
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading