UWP vs. UW-La Crosse at La Crosse, Wis.
10/6/2012 at 1:05 pm
UW-Platteville
40
UW-La Crosse
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (4-1) 20 7 6 7 40
UW-La Crosse (2-3) 7 3 0 0 10
La Crosse, Wis. | Veterans Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Platteville UW-La Crosse
Uni. Player
1 Trevor Hall
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
5 Jacob Zilbar
6 Drew Lyons
7 Aaron Loferski
8 Nate Breiby
9 Robert Austin
11 Logan Emendorfer
12 Yoel Wonsey
13 Jason Flagg
14 Ryan Giachetti
15 Eric Justiniano
19 Bryce Corrigan
20 Hank McIvor
22 Jeremy Williamson
23 Travis Nelson
24 Evan Constant
25 Devon Vance
26 Ryan McWethy
28 Nick Snyder
31 Tommy Magna
33 Nick Karleski
34 Alex Schleis
36 Peter Karczewski
38 Dave Daino
42 Mike Hayes
44 Ryan Constant
45 Noah Gibson
46 Nick Leonard
47 Kevin Billington
50 Andrew Robinson
55 Tony Berry
61 Jayson Eddy
63 Dan Teich
65 Brian Johnson
66 Colton Friemuth
67 Larry Walton
68 Ethan Lightner
70 Ethan Fiene
71 Brian Lurquin
76 Michael Baird
78 Tyler Miller
80 Bryan Whitehead
81 Trevor Whitehead
82 Quinn Buschbacher
85 Tony Leon
88 Paul Reit
90 Bronzun Kyles
91 Chris Henningsen
92 Michaelis Gabbey
94 Levi Epley
95 Corey Marks
96 Frankie Santoro
98 Alex Schaefer
99 Kyle Hoffman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tony Bilderback
2 Jared Stan
3 Ryan Paukert
4 Christian Hallingstad
5 Max Nicholson
6 Andy Sires
9 Tony Favre
10 Alex Lepp
11 Adam Pannier
12 Kevin Schams
13 Jeff Haffemann
14 Jake Welch
17 Tyler Argall
19 Chris Stackhouse
21 Jacob Flegner
22 Jack Leahy
23 Brent Benson
24 Jake Perner
25 Dillon Bean
27 Zach Wall
30 Shane Rockweiler
34 Ben Morrison
35 Mitch Hawkins
38 Dylan Bloch
39 Jake Meckstroth
45 Jon Becker
50 Jake Kleven
54 Andrew Walsh
57 Jordan Pendergast
61 Ellis Johnson
64 Ben Pagel
68 Devon Holtegaard
72 Ross Schulz
77 Andrew Hermann
78 Justin Petersen
81 Lucas Schmitz
83 Mark Dorlack
84 Trevor Hutson
88 Brock Mc mullen
89 Joel Oxton
90 Brandon Heeg
92 Zackary Kleven
93 Adam Wuensch
94 Jacob DeSantis
95 Drew Graf
96 Nick Berg
97 Grant Schultz
98 Kyle Spieker
99 Ryan Bright
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Platteville UW-La Crosse
Uni. Player
4 Kevin Ybarra
10 Andrew Cook
16 Nick Anderson
17 Tanner Dixon
18 John Kelly
1A Matthew Mayer
21 Ryan Fish
27 Lee Vlasak
29 Connor Skoumal
30 Andre Cooper
32 Andrew Puccini
35 Ryan Jones
37 Zachary Drury
39 Jordan Blied
40 Mike Ducharme
41 Calvin Coleman
43 Vince Esposito
48 Chris Ramos
49 Zach McCabe
51 Kaleb Kolberg
52 Cody Stull
53 D. Dimoulas
54 Alex Marsh
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
58 B. Polubinski
60 John Hefel
62 Justin Zbyinski
64 Tommy Demma
69 Tyler Rodey
72 M. Sonnenberg
73 Steven Stachura
74 Steven Hanson
75 Matthew Steplyk
77 Adam Starks
79 Grant Fosberg
83 Alex Johnson
84 D. Villhauer
86 Caleb Mertens
87 Mitch Munda
89 Russell Martin
93 Brandon Gaston
97 Zac Steele
Uni. Player
0 M. Williquette
7 Z. Mestelle
8 Justin Gordon
15 Zachary Schmidt
16 Dominik Jacobs
18 Josh Huempfner
20 Jay Wussow
26 Kevin Crevcoure
28 Jake Gundlach
29 Ben Hertrampf
31 Hayden Hougen
32 David Johnson
33 Matt Bernhardt
36 Gavin Marquart
40 Kelly O'Leary
41 Chris Paffett
42 Evan Meulemans
43 Tommy Young
46 Caleb Finn
47 Joe Wilke
48 Eric Rabas
49 Aric Kerschner
51 Ross Wilken
52 Ben Danovsky
55 Ben Mathias
56 Bryan Machmeier
58 N. Bollhorst
59 Jake Pauly
60 Tyler Moore
62 Ryan McMorrow
63 Dalton Kansier
65 Jesse McNaught
66 Brandon Klish
67 Cody Sromek
69 Ryan Bonikowske
70 Jared Simmons
71 Tucker Apold
73 Kevin Benben
74 Caleb Schmidt
75 Matt Krier
76 Jerod Mikkelsen
79 Nate King
80 Josh Schroeder
82 Tim Quick
85 Dan Trautman
86 Joe Kracht
87 Cameron Wright
91 Sig Finley
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos