Denison vs. Carnegie Mellon at Pittsburgh, Pa.
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Denison
21
Carnegie Mellon
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Denison (2-3) 0 14 7 0 21
Carnegie Mellon (5-1) 13 14 7 7 41
Pittsburgh, Pa. | Gesling
PARTICIPANTS
Denison Carnegie Mellon
Uni. Player
2 Riley Tight
5 Sam Fioroni
6 Dushawn Brown
7 Nick Keller
10 Braden Layer
13 Brendan McHugh
14 Nathan Cooper
17 Max Paulus
20 John Wilson
24 Luke Romick
25 Steven Lilley
26 Alec Fultz
27 Colin Morris
28 Matt Puracchio
29 Nate Scheidler
30 Jordan Patterson
32 Zach Tomi
33 Pat Loughlin
34 Lane Hartfield
37 Nate Kunce
38 Cale Garverick
40 Pat Foley
43 Alex Sycher
44 Zach Pewitt
47 Joel Elliott
50 Matt Cochran
51 Teddy Kuntz
52 Corey Daff
55 Lars Soderberg
56 Winters Heafey
65 Danny Webb
66 Tyler Gropp
72 Nathan Bartell
74 Tom Demers
80 Hunter Winans
81 Logan Eyer
88 Zach March
91 Nat Kell
93 Joey Lopez
95 Adam Murray
97 Eric Conrad
99 Charlie Baker
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jack Butler
2 Timoth Swanson
3 Dallas Hartman
4 Rob Kalkstein
5 Patrick Blanks
6 Ryan Quinn
8 Chris Herrera
9 Vince Demarchi
10 Troy Witt
15 Colin Lang
17 Sam Thompson
19 Anthon Westren
20 Liam Mcgrath
22 Malcolm Guya
24 Antho Lorubbio
35 Mi Trentalange
26 Dave Birsen
28 Kyle Irish
31 Connor Young
34 Craig Matturro
37 Phi Nicolaides
38 Alex Basinski
39 Ryan Aitken
40 Carleton Gibson
41 Vincent Brown
42 Chri Blomstedt
43 Akwasi Brefo
45 Bryce Pardoe
48 Max Willsey
49 Dust Schneider
50 Ro Farquharson
54 Alexa D'Angelo
55 Bryan Connelly
57 Patri Robinson
60 Clayton Hamm
61 Raje Chorghade
62 Gino Pilato
66 Nic Ciesielski
69 Nathan Cheek
75 Alexa Copeland
77 Jacob Krause
78 George Sofield
80 Sam Waters
83 Fred Bolio
85 Owen Parker
86 Tim Kikta
88 Alexander Lum
91 Nico Comsa
94 Charles Tanner
95 Aaron Rodriguez
97 Tucker Smith
99 Ryan Jok
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Denison Carnegie Mellon
Uni. Player
1 Addison Ford
3 Kyle Green
4 Alex Willingham
8 Luke Pavlatos
9 Brandon Sklenar
12 Lucas Gorton
15 Kurt Wilhelm
16 Jake Dietz
18 Cam Layer
19 Tommy Difilippo
21 Tyler Moseley
22 Jack Varanese
23 Carlo Clavenna
31 Matt Brady
39 Drew Johnson
42 Cameron Crowe
45 Gabe Mitchell
48 Zach Fleming
49 Patrick Foley
57 Tom Dacey
58 Dan Gregg
60 Johnny Didonato
67 Cole Freshkorn
71 Kyle Rose
73 Cameron Kahl
75 Ben Spinelli
82 Alec Corbijn
83 Clay Bishop
85 Reed Davis
86 Brennan Waters
87 Emerson Thacker
89 Kym Littlefield
90 Dylan Hinde
92 Conor Dunn
Uni. Player
1Q Sharkey,Luke
1S DePoi,David
1E Englert,Evan
2N Sroba,Steve
2T Lehr,Spencer
3F Ferguson,Daniel
3T Reinertsen,Max
7 Hearon,Andrew
11 Sealey,Shae
12 Dissinger,Eric
13 Anthony,Marcus
14 Martin,Michae
16 Nardone,Jake
18 Wheless,Josh
21 Greisel,Kevin
23 Owens,Kyle
27 Delello,Jared
29 Hohn,David
30 Sumner,Patrick
32 Rolfes,Eric
33 Winkelman,Robe
35 Bamberger,Ben
36 Erra-Hernandez
44 Karabin,Nick
46 Cheshmeh-Shahi
47 Healy,Thomas
51 French,Will
52 Perih,Patrick
53 Santoro,Daniel
56 Myers,Eric
58 Decker,Matthew
63 Rodriguez,Gabe
64 McGuire,Conor
65 Schultz,Christ
67 Isopi,Robert
68 Buit,Austin
70 Hart,James
71 Houlis,Ted
72 Lombardo,Mike
73 Cole,Jeffrey
74 Crampton,Peter
76 Allen,Nick
79 Garibaldi,Andre
81 Donohue,Kevin
82 Bird,Garrett
87 Schilling,Graha
89 Thomas,Jake
90 Spicer,Graham
92 Krieger,Ben
93 White,Nick
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading