Mass Maritime vs. Worcester State at Worcester, MA
10/6/2012 at 1:30 PM
Massachusetts Maritime
20
Worcester State
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Massachusetts Maritime (2-3) 0 7 0 13 20
Worcester State (5-1) 0 14 7 7 28
Worcester, MA | Coughlin Field
PARTICIPANTS
Massachusetts Maritime Worcester State
Uni. Player
2 B. Skeffington
4 Evan Sheridan
5 Michael Sylvia
6 Barry Reopell
7 Eddy Ramos
8 John Trudel
10 Jonathan Wright
11 Kyle Hardy
12 Kevin Stanton
13 E.j. Bennett
14 Bernie Girard
15 Mike Stanton
16 J. Stancombe
22 Austin Pierce
23 Reynard Ortiz
24 Keith Caruso
28 D. Mucciarone
30 B. Rodrigues
33 Sheldon Roper
48 David Yerxa
49 Richard Ford
51 Brian Liamos
52 Bryan Norberg
53 John Bochman
55 Sean Carver
56 N. Mazurkiewicz
74 John Moriarty
76 Chris Flynn
77 Jared Roark
80 Bobby Rosano
84 Drew Girouard
85 Mike Williams
89 David Wilson
92 Zachary Ryan
94 Gordon Fitch
95 Kevin Griffin
96 Donnie Sheridan
97 M. Messersmith
98 John Dee
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Aj Scerra
4 Josh Fortin
5 Graham Asum
7 Pat Conrad
8 Nick Riley
11 Justin DeAndrade
12 Alex Blakeslee
14 Taylor Cason
15 Kemani Jones
16 Kyle Moon
17 Corey Spencer
20 Sean Hanley
22 Kyle White
23 Y-Kim Sheppard
24 Justin Pennellatore
25 Michael Denis
28 Samie Jean
31 Jack Sprague
33 Mike Dance
34 Nick Maxner
35 Trevor Choruzek
39 Derek Muccini
40 Nick Doria
43 Anthony Lucas
44 Dashawn Taylor
46 Matt Bowes
47 Adam Straughn
48 Zach Arsenault
49 Eric Edstrom
50 Colby Brochu
53 Matt Begley
55 Bryan Narcisse
56 Ernesto Ayala
71 Tim Laramee
75 Kyle Morris
76 Mac Hanlon
79 Dakota Cullen
83 Richie Dube
84 Brandon Eason
85 Mike Tirpak
86 Casey Hippert
92 Zach Skerry
93 Joe Sweet
95 Tyler Asam
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Massachusetts Maritime Worcester State
Uni. Player
1 S. Gustafson
3 Max Devoe
18 C. Jorgensen
19 Kyle O'Keefe
20 Andrew Peterson
21 Samuel Shonk
25 Tommy Eccleston
26 Grady McCarthy
27 Chris Pisani
29 Kervin Claude
32 Julio Ruiz
34 Victor Andrade
35 Timothy Whalley
36 James Nguyen
37 Juan Sandoval
38 Matthew Kupiec
39 Nate Michael
40 Steve Walls
41 Peter Markarian
42 Danny Valdez
43 Dan Flink
45 Matthew King
46 Avery Tavares
47 Julian Picard
50 Sean Marshall
54 Nicholas Mann
58 Nick Fritz
59 Ian Bradley
60 Jack Radke
61 Dan Gallagher
63 Josh Bevilacqua
64 Jeffrey Wallace
65 Andrew Bochman
66 Jamie Foy
67 Patrick Bryson
68 Mike Baggan
69 Chris Bisio
70 Philip Boudrow
71 Patrick Lawlor
72 Timothy Lawler
75 John Schmitt
78 Robert Gratzer
81 Brian Donaghey
82 Matthew Anson
83 Ted Mello
86 Kevin Healy
87 Brendan Smith
88 Jake Luque
90 Kyle Gavoni
91 Andre Elnakhle
93 Mike McGuiggan
99 Dylan Zona
17 17
Uni. Player
3 Stephen Payen
6 EJ Yearwood
9 Chris Winterborne
10 Kevin Bumpus
13 Mike Smith
19 Paul Nicolo
21 Alex Estrella
26 Jamir James
27 D'Amani Daniel
29 Mike D'Alio
30 Brendan McFeeley
32 Ty Surette
36 Dan Klein
37 Adam Scerra
38 Mike Dingman
41 Curtis Weaver
42 Shane Salantri
45 David Germain
51 Jake Palazola
52 Sean Phelan
54 Alex Galanis
57 Teddy Ferreira
58 Nico LaPosta
59 Tom DiPaolo
62 Sean Dunn
64 Chris Burley
67 Kevin Coonan
68 Matt Popino
72 Ryan Filliger
80 James Brodeur
81 Parris Nathan
87 Tony Mantelli
88 Brian Gencarelli
89 Steve Fitzmaurice
90 Matt Intrieri
91 Conor Sayles
98 Sean Kinahan
99 Joe Rice
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading