UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-Stout at Menomonie, Wis.
10/6/2012 at 1:05 pm
UW-Stevens Point
14
UW-Stout
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stevens Point (1-4) 7 0 7 0 14
UW-Stout (3-2) 3 7 14 7 31
Menomonie, Wis. | Williams Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Stevens Point UW-Stout
Uni. Player
1 Marc Young
3 Alex Wallace
5 Evan Butts
6 Tyler Wolf
7 Robert Butler
8 Cody Seibel
9 Joe Dax
10 Brandon Matznick
11 Colton Zimmerman
12 Theo Maglio
13 Bo Seibel
17 Alex Paup
18 Tim Burmeister
19 Craig Schumacher
20 Bennet Wenzel
23 Adam Vesterfelt
26 Mike Longmeyer
28 Brian Kampstra
32 Skylar Stecker
33 Zach Vallafskey
34 Ethan Lockhart
41 Jake Luedtke
42 Jymani Bryant
43 Tyler Roberts
30 Seth Kuhn
45 Aaron Karlen
48 Jon Pahl
49 Matt Gaffney
4O Bobby Cieplewski
52 Mitch Chester
55 Reed Lehman
57 Jesse Vervelde
63 Matt Cuadra
65 Tyler Umentum
66 Connor Selvey
67 John Verhagen
73 Andy Coenen
74 Justin Burton
75 Brent Sisko
77 Justin Prince
95 Jimmy Sladek
98 Jake Bedor
99 Mason Czekala
Uni. Player
1 Ryan Howg
3 Austin Ludowese
4 Trevor Morning
6 Eric Brown
9 Tyler Naatz
10 Michael Blizel
11 Mike Scherr
15 Matt Small
16 Ricky Marteney
17 Michael Olewinski
18 Jeremy Troupe-Masi
19 Dominique Rhodes
21 Billy Rosenthal
22 Mike Bond
23 Tanner Kuehn
25 Will Lenhart
26 Paul Bernier
27 Will McKissic
31 Austin Schwartz
33 Collin Laursen
34 Jake Schiff
36 Zak Snell
38 Paul Klotz
39 D. Guggenbuehl
42 Dirk Spence
43 David Lindell
45 David Goebel
47 Riley Anderson
48 Spencer Adler
49 Bobby Nyland
50 Joe Gerber
51 Kyle Hoefft
52 Luke Bakkum
53 Kevin Houts
54 Kevin Haglund
56 Alec Zoern
58 Dylan Sincere
67 Andy Burton
71 David Reyes
72 Jess Evans
74 Devon Greiber
80 Adam Smith
84 Mike Gervenak
88 Josh Peterson
93 Jamie Rohrig
94 John Van Gundy
95 Travis Mueller
96 Ryan Ericksen
97 Jake Johnson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Stevens Point UW-Stout
Uni. Player
2 Matt Sosinsky
15 Mitch Beau
16 Cody Nuernberg
21 Andy Kros
22 Jay Kuenster
24 Jake Menzel
27 Mike Kelty
29 Kyle Zoellner
2A Nice Bowe
31 Ian Neville
35 Brodie Johnson
36 Austin Cordell
37 Seth Schmidt
38 Jake Bolks
39 Nick Winch
40 Scott Higgins
46 A. Stauffacher
47 Mitch Klapper
4D Dan Wall
50 Jake Wunder
51 Dakota Heidmann
53 John Kontowitz
54 Nate Rickson
56 Grant Parsons
58 Ross Groeschl
59 Luke Hackl
60 T. Harrington
61 Riley Delzer
62 Jake Root
64 Gunner Tessmer
68 Kyle Lystra
69 Mark Wilson
70 Eli Zdroik
71 Taylor Lucas
72 Matt Parsons
76 Nick Ramcheck
78 Mike Emro
79 Nick Adams
80 TJ Walkington
81 A. Waldvogel
82 Ethan Quimby
83 Alec Tutton
84 Luke Neubauer
85 Josh Wachowiak
86 Tyler Thompson
87 Garrett Schaetz
88 Kyle Stephen
89 Connor Patty
90 Jordon Denfeld
91 Ben Laska
92 Alex Grahn
93 Colin Destache
94 Brad Hanson
96 Lane Peterson
97 Dan Brown
9A Alex Marriott
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 Cody Rosemeyer
7 Aaron Koerner
8 Jordan Nelson
12 Luke Miller
13 Hank Kujak
14 Doug Delebreau
20 J Redepenning
24 Dusty Parker
28 George Gonzalez
29 Bryce Lunzer
30 Evan Ludowese
32 D Ramos-deLeon
35 Derek Koll
37 Joe Hakeem
40 Joe Kalscheur
41 Brandon Burnham
44 Caleb Boehm
46 J Braunshausen
55 Bryce LaMont
57 Seth Postler
59 Ben Beyer
60 Neal Miller
61 Brett Bernarde
62 Seth Tompkins
63 Matt Filipi
64 Nathan Rahman
65 D Koronkiewicz
66 Michael Beeler
70 Matt McKone
75 Kevin Russell
76 Kyle Russell
77 Jake Luff
78 Adam Hayes
79 J Millemann
81 Jake Pollock
82 Adam Hayes
83 Jimmy Plain
85 Andrew Lepak
86 Ryan Miley
87 Dan Butler
89 Reggie Kujak
90 Mike Rick
91 Josh Archibald
92 Adam Nowak
98 C. Mitchell
99 Mike Van Thiel
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats