Loras vs. Coe at Cedar Rapids, Iowa
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Loras
7
Coe
69
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Loras (2-3, 1-1) 0 0 7 0 7
Coe (5-0, 2-0) 28 28 3 10 69
Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Clark Field
PARTICIPANTS
Loras Coe
Uni. Player
1 Brendan Oates
2 Javan Aimable
3 Dylan Jones
4 Joe Walker
5 Dave Pirkle
6 Mike Canevello
8 Nate Even
9 Jasper Henderson
10 Sean Brennan
15 Tom Zoeckler
16 Cj Daniels
17 Devan Kennedy
18 Nick Nunley
22 Erich Awender
25 Nate Carrier
26 Grant Meyer
27 Sam Burds
28 Tim Mikeworth
31 Brandon Ronan
32 Bryan Beutel
33 Tyler Wilker
34 Jp Awe
38 Tucker Brady
40 Collin Curry
41 Jeff Fredricks
44 Ryan Baez
45 Kyle Bergquist
46 Logan Kuehl
50 Sam Ross
52 Skylar Purifoy
56 Patrick Wiedow
58 Reid Mahoney
62 Andrew McFadden
63 Will Tumberger
66 Mike Wuertzer
67 Alex Lehmann
71 Mike Donnelly
72 Chris Fabian
74 Daniel Murray
76 Nick Holeton
80 Brady Williams
82 Kyle Killian
87 Scott Shewmon
88 Cole Smith
92 Aaron Strong
93 Rob Anderson
97 Dan Badovinac
98 Kyle Kirchhoff
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1B Davin Roach
1A Josh Rekers
2 Brendan Leiran
3 Bryce Sampson
4 Carvin Thompson
5 Gage Mohs
6 Ant. Allen-Jackson
7 Tyler Sylvester
7A Elijah Phillips
8 Jared McNutt
9 Mark Atwater
10 Jared Kuehner
11 Jordan Atwater
12 Wes Anderson
13 Bryan Stanford
15 Justin Snorton
16 Dominik Lensing
17 Logan Murry
18 Jacob Workman
19 Matt Barnd
20 Brad Siebel
21 Terrance Lockett Jr.
24 Demetreus Johnson
25 Kris Schult
26 Mitch Fahnlander
31 Diego Rodriquez
33 Dylan Youel
35 Shane Moses
38 Alex Herink
40 Gaetano Tarantino
41 Ryne Schrock
42 Si Eiklenborg
43 Blake Miller
44 Logan Keehner
46 Zach West
47 Dustin Elsbury
50 Caleb Ferring
51 Mitchell Berendes
52 Nathan Yelton
53 Justin Jagodinsky
55 Matt Schmitz
57 Tim Ahline
58 Ryan Crabel
59 Nate Neuhaus
61 Alex Deeds
62 Jose Renteria
64 Deg Reynolds
65 Lucais Piot
68 Ross Nolan
69 Lathan Bass
70 Jacob Deaton
72 Daniel Yunek
74 Matt Ockenfels
76 Mike Schneidermann
77 Bryce Miller
78 Tevin Bell
79 Jacob Seaton
80 Alex Christenson
81 Dan Kopp
83 Keaton Juergens
85 Chase Cooling
86 Matt Faas
88 Nicholas Lenstra
89 Kris Hopkins
90 Ben Schmidt
92 Mitch Montgomery
94 Tj Trau
99 Frank Weymiller
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Loras Coe
Uni. Player
5A Raul Santana
6A Nick Stanfel
7 Matt Kass
7A Nick Quinlan
8A Zac Scriver
11 Nathan Kratz
12 Keontae Neely
13 Anthony Adams
14 Nik Schulte
19 Hasani Morrow
20 Jerek Pontius
21 Zayne Moore
3A Dan Vatch
23 Mark Villas
24 John Haniacek
2A Gabe Stackhouse
29 Ben Savory
30 Tyler Floros
35 Kyle Harper
36 Shane Williams
37 Tim Weber
39 Trevor Chirico
42 Ryan Steckel
43 Mitch Powers
4A Zach Munro
47 John Belovich
48 Caleb Janssen
49 Chris Loeffl
51 Jesse Blus
53 Frank Pehlke
54 Nick Estrada
55 Mike Lestina
57 Mike McCullough
59 Jack O'Brien
64 Chris Sullivan
65 Carson Smith
69 David Roche
70 Mike Lowry
73 Brendan Rosner
75 Eli Eastman
77 Matt Carter
79 Zach Sheffer
81 Zach Gogel
84 Jordan Pontius
85 Tyler Garrison
86 Logan Smith
89 Eric Page
90 Eric Truesdale
91 Carlos Graham
95 Ryan Rolfes
96 Mike Connor
Uni. Player
2B Bryce Alberts
2F Brian Behrens
3D Jace Roberts
3F Evan Bolt
3Z Clayton Zimmerman
3A Zach Doermann
3C Ben Perez
4F Jake McDonald
4A Garrette Williams
4Z Kurtis Miller
2Z Dillon Daniel
2A Colton Storla
1B Giscard Philizaire
22 Josh Rekers
23 Jake Osborn
28 Travis Cullen
29 Jordan Barnes
30 Colin Ferring
32 Dylan Pajak
36 Maxwell Faulkner
37 Josh Loya
49 Michael Jeschke
54 Austin Ciesielski
56 Eric Soat
63 Clayton Kincart
71 Zach Rahnavardi
73 Joseph Koehn
75 Preston Russell
82 Kevin Martinez
91 James Weeks
96 Clayton Heick
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos