Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Concordia-Chicago at River Forest, IL
10/6/2012 at 1:00p
Wisconsin Lutheran
9
Concordia-Chicago
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wisconsin Lutheran (3-2, 1-1) 0 7 2 0 9
Concordia-Chicago (5-0, 2-0) 0 7 0 14 21
River Forest, IL | Concordia Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wisconsin Lutheran Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
2 Josh Reznack
3 Luke Hardginski
4 Caleb Wolf
5 Zach Fisher
6 Brett Youngbeck
7 Richard Belsky
8 Travis Turnquist
9 Lawrence Seymour
10 John Klein
12 Drew Dyrssen
13 Mitch Ronacher
15 Zach Shaw
21 Taylor Pelot
22 Tyler Schoen
24 Donavin Tucker
29 Jordan Rabe
31 Josh Gordon
32 Cody Thurber
34 Sam Dunham
38 Jason Kramer
39 Corbin Howell
43 Sam Boyd
44 Mike Reeves
48 Matt Tingwald
52 Devan Boling
53 Eric Zeitler
54 Jim Wheeler
55 Tanner Behnke
56 Steve Meintz
58 Rick Melum
62 Tyler Showers
63 Dane Perlick
64 Jake Zautner
68 Tyler Thomann
70 Chris Klueger
74 Dylan Applin
82 David Sell
84 Matt Gordy
85 Josh Stodola
88 Peter Alsip
91 Jake Henes
92 Brady Detert
93 Josh Ruppel
94 Taylor Montgomery
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Jamal Thomas
2 Trent Yancy
3 Sam Key
4 C.J. Pasley
6 Daniel DeBonnett
7 C.J. Dear
8 Cole Reindl
9 Kevin Hagens
13 Ricky Pierre
14 James Washington
15 Jake Koehler
18 Mike Bailey
20 Matt Rolf
23 Pat Ugolini
25 Sherman Jones
26 Andrew Maddox
28 Anthony Banks
30 Danny Colapietro
31 Will Schuld
35 Jordan Gonzales
36 Larry Oldenburg
37 Jordan Roland
44 Marty Beckman
46 Nate Wohlford
49 Chris Thompson
50 Angelo Turco
52 Robert Hammack
53 Bret Behnke
54 Tyler May
56 Andrew Gleason
59 Jorge Ocasio
60 Jeffrey Cabanting
61 Scott Illich
62 Chris Brune
68 Anthony Pennella
72 Jeff Dwyer
73 John Mueller
81 Seve Loubriel
86 Jared Gosse
87 Christian Wilke
91 Julius Little
94 Marcus Frazier
96 Ricardo Hurley
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wisconsin Lutheran Concordia-Chicago
Uni. Player
0J Anderson, David
1A Buckley, Travonte
1 More, Jorge
2B Bossell, Chase
3C Jaster, Brett
4D Strasser, Josh
5D Librizzi, Jake
5E Fuller, Nate
6F Schneider, Zachary
7G Boyd, Taylor
8H Showers, Tyler
9I Grimes, Tim
11 Mroczynski, J.
14 Herman, Alex
16 Lalande, Tom
17 DeGeorge, Gino
18 Moore, Keo
19 Engels, Jake
20 Davis, Drew
23 Eland, Dakota
25 Cieplewski, David
26 Allister, Aaron
27 Heimbruch, Jestin
28 Heimbruch, Kyler
30 Heider, Brandon
33 Zucchi, Austin
35 Hopkins, Brian
36 Crowder, Calen
37 Reuteler, Zach
40 Kausak, Andrew
41 Friedline, Jon
42 Cox, Brandon
45 Johnson, Cory
46 Gouin, Jake
47 Sexton, Weston
49 Reed, Matt
50 LeVeque, Zac
51 Baxa, Tim
57 Flegel, Andrew
59 Hooper, Pat
60 D'Angelo, James
61 Pasik, Matt
65 Desotell, Kyle
66 Langenohl, Josh
67 Schleif, Jacob
71 Kamholtz, Scott
72 Ewert, Ken
73 Anderson, Xavier
75 DeMarse, Ian
76 Davis, Zach
77 Lanham, Chris
78 Albers, Matt
80 DeNoyer, Andy
81 Kosmala, Jared
83 Skarban, Mitch
86 Brandt, Zach
87 Kochanowski, Kyle
89 Nemetz, Brad
90 Barton, Devin
95 Anderson, Danny
97 Colburn, Baxter
Uni. Player
5 Auernhamer, Adam
10 Dimaio, Joseph
11 Lee, Armani
12 Bahr, Mike
16 Ward, Antoine
17 Cazius, Clair
19 Carter, Samuel
21 Miller, Jonathan
22 Delhotal, Justin
24 Genter, Bryan
27 Robinson, Kendrick
29 Edwards, Darius
32 Marks, Keiandre
33 Williams, Solomon
34 Harris, Ricky
38 O'Halloran, Brent
39 Barham, Duane
40 Leslie, Cole
41 Garcia, Raul
42 Banks, Daryel
43 Trulis, Chris
45 Browne, Joe
47 Lehner, Ryan
48 Gould, Alex
51 Heiss, Robert
55 Dennis, Riley
57 Santillan, Alex
58 Nelson, Anthony
63 Beitzinger, Brian
67 Suszka, Adam
70 Ayala, David
75 Duszynski, Joe
76 Wilson, Tyler
77 Traversa, Mike
78 Amstutz, Kevin
79 Whiteside, Mitchell
80 Kastner, Ryan
82 Bougie, Darrell
90 Garcia, Jose
95 Strong, Marcus
99 Bretz, Joe
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos