Wisconsin Lutheran vs. Concordia-Chicago at River Forest, IL
10/6/2012 at 1:00p
Wisconsin Lutheran
9
Concordia-Chicago
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wisconsin Lutheran (3-2) 0 7 2 0 9
Concordia-Chicago (5-0) 0 7 0 14 21
River Forest, IL | Concordia Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Wisconsin Lutheran - Concordia-Chicago
2 12:00 Wisconsin Lutheran - Stodola, Josh 34 yd pass from Shaw, Zach. (Ruppel, Josh kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 34 yards in 0:13.
7 - 0
2 00:24 Concordia-Chicago - Thomas, J. 4 yd pass from Koehler, J.. (Colapietro, D. kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 81 yards in 2:03.
7 - 7
3 07:13 Wisconsin Lutheran - Team safety 9 - 7
4 10:17 Concordia-Chicago - Maddox, A. 21 yd run. (Colapietro, D. kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 96 yards in 2:29.
9 - 14
4 07:06 Concordia-Chicago - Rolf, M. 80 yd interception return. (Colapietro, D. kick is good). 9 - 21
Wisconsin LutheranStatisticsConcordia-Chicago
24 FIRST DOWNS 18
8
16
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
10
1
43% (6 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 30% (3 of 10)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 3)
408 TOTAL OFFENSE 322
80
5.1
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
60
5.4
152 NET YARDS PASSING 128
11-26
5.8
0-0
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
11-23
5.6
0-0
0
256 NET YARDS RUSHING 194
54
4.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
5.2
4-117 PUNTS: Number-Yards 2-83
29.2 Average 41.5
67 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 133
1-3
4-64
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-6
2-47
2-80
5-58 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 1-5
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-80
39:00 TIME OF POSSESSION 21:00

Wisconsin Lutheran

Concordia-Chicago

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Zach Shaw 11-26 152 1 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Jake Koehler 11-23 128 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Donavin Tucker 20 97 4.8 18 0
Mike Reeves 16 89 5.6 13 0
Taylor Pelot 14 75 5.4 11 0
Zach Shaw 2 7 3.5 8 0
Team 2 -12 -6.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Sherman Jones 11 104 9.5 39 0
Andrew Maddox 9 69 7.7 21 1
Jake Koehler 13 50 3.8 9 0
Trent Yancy 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
TEAM 3 -26 -8.7 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josh Stodola 5 89 17.8 34 1
Caleb Wolf 1 19 19.0 19 0
Matt Gordy 1 17 17.0 17 0
John Klein 1 11 11.0 11 0
Mike Reeves 1 8 8.0 8 0
Peter Alsip 1 6 6.0 6 0
Donavin Tucker 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jamal Thomas 5 74 14.8 38 1
Trent Yancy 2 24 12.0 12 0
Sherman Jones 2 23 11.5 14 0
Mike Bailey 2 7 3.5 4 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Josh Ruppel 0/1 0 1/1 1
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Danny Colapietro 0/1 0 3/3 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Brett Youngbeck 4 117 29.2 34 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Danny Colapietro 2 83 41.5 42 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Shaw 1 22 22.0 0 0
Josh Ruppel 2 108 54.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Danny Colapietro 5 289 57.8 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Donavin Tucker 2 44 22.0 37 0
David Sell 2 20 10.0 13 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
James Washington 1 26 26.0 26 0
Trent Yancy 1 21 21.0 21 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Gordy 1 3 3.0 3 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Will Schuld 1 6 6.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
C.J. Dear 1 0 0.0 0 0
Matt Rolf 1 80 80.0 80 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Sherman Jones 1 1
Will Schuld 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Wisconsin Lutheran Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
53 Eric Zeitler 4 7 11 - 1.5 - 3 - -
38 Jason Kramer 5 3 8 - - - -
54 Jim Wheeler 1 7 8 - - - -
13 Mitch Ronacher 5 1 6 - - - -
29 Jordan Rabe 1 3 4 - - 1-0 - 1
63 Dane Perlick 1 3 4 - 1.5 - 2 - -
94 Taylor Montgomery 2 2 4 - - - -
22 Tyler Schoen 2 1 3 - - 1-0 - 1
3 Luke Hardginski 1 1 2 - - - -
32 Cody Thurber 1 1 2 - - - -
91 Jake Henes 0 2 2 - - - -
5 Zach Fisher 1 0 1 - - - -
7 Richard Belsky 0 1 1 - - - - 1
34 Sam Dunham 0 1 1 - - - -
56 Steve Meintz 0 1 1 - - - -
64 Jake Zautner 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Brady Detert 1 0 1 - - - -
TM Team - - - -
TOTALS 26 34 60 0 - 0 3 - 5 2-0 - 3
# Concordia-Chicago Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
56 Andrew Gleason 5 10 15 - - - -
3 Sam Key 5 6 11 - - - -
44 Marty Beckman 4 7 11 - - - - 1
4 C.J. Pasley 3 6 9 - - - -
49 Chris Thompson 3 6 9 - - - -
52 Robert Hammack 4 5 9 - - - -
6 Daniel DeBonnett 3 4 7 - - - - 1
20 Matt Rolf 0 5 5 - - - 1-80 1
14 James Washington 2 2 4 - - - -
46 Nate Wohlford 2 2 4 - 1 - 11 - -
94 Marcus Frazier 1 3 4 - - - - 1
18 Mike Bailey 0 2 2 - - - -
91 Julius Little 1 1 2 - 1 - 1 - -
7 C.J. Dear 1 0 1 - - - 1-0
23 Pat Ugolini 0 1 1 - - - -
37 Jordan Roland 0 1 1 - - - -
53 Bret Behnke 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 34 62 96 0 - 0 2 - 12 - 2-80 2 2
Other Information
Location: River Forest, IL
Stadium: Concordia Stadium
Attendance: 1250
Weather: Partly sunny
Temperature: 49
Wind: SE 15
Referee: David Wallace
Umpire: Mike Renner
Head Linesman: John Cameron
Line Judge: Chet Lien
Back Judge: Phil Kaufmann
Field Judge: Bryan Banks
Side Judge: Chuck Graber
Scorekeeper: Jim Egan
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading