UW-River Falls vs. UW-Whitewater at Whitewater, WI
10/6/2012 at 2:00
UW-River Falls
0
UW-Whitewater
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-River Falls (0-5) 0 0 0 0 0
UW-Whitewater (4-1) 7 7 21 0 35
Whitewater, WI | Perkins Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-River Falls UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
1 Nick Zimmerman
2 Mike Cano
3 Grant Solem
4 Matt Woller
5 Nathan Brandt
8 Malcom Wilson
9 Jacob Mandoza
11 Caleb Mandoza
13 Robbie Flom
14 Will Jensen
17 Ryan Kusilek
18 Andy Lundgren
25 Luke Radke
26 John Schimenz
28 C. Register
29 Alex Adams
31 Brad Beeskow
32 Lincoln Bjorklund
33 Zach Stuhr
35 Isaac Neumann
38 Tony Golden
41 Jake Luukkonen
44 Nate Smits
45 Chad Blair
48 Zach Loos
49 Cole Sirek
55 David Scaro
57 Trevor Semann
63 Matt Jech
65 Jared Kuczer
66 Jake Liticky
67 Jared Feltz
76 Aaron Niemann
78 Justin Lund
81 Jake Ryan
82 Jay Ekman
84 Charles Dixon
87 Jon Manke
91 Alex Hohenstein
99 Jacob Dick
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jake Kumerow
5 Ryan Wenkman
7 Steve Morris
8 Brady Grayvold
9 Steve McCollom
10 Aaron Samplawski
11 Joe Gardener
13 Cameron Blair
14 Lee Brekke
16 Matt Behrendt
17 Tommy Coughlin
19 Joe Worth
21 Chris Pendergast
22 Andrew Kiester
24 Christopher Treptow
27 Jordan Ratliffe
28 Desmin Ward
29 Nick Miller
30 Richard Holder
31 Dennis Moore
32 Nick Patterson
35 Bernie Tamsett
39 Ronnie Blaszkowski
41 Eric Kindler
43 Brandon Zolp
44 Cole Klotz
45 Bryan Spakowicz
48 Kyle Wismer
49 Zach Nellis
50 Oscar Johnson
53 Ryan Cortez
55 Joshua Williams
57 Joe Paulus
58 Joe Hansen
65 Jimmy Norris
70 Grant Poenitsch
73 Mike Seefeld
76 Jake Wahl
84 Chris Davis
88 Robert Serdar
90 D'merius Holbrook
91 Mykael Bratchett
94 Joe Cychner
95 Marshall Rutherford
96 Anthony Dowery
97 Loussaint Minett
98 Jake Hohlstein
99 Jon Groves
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-River Falls UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
6 Wade Smethers
7 Phillip Martola
7D Corey Cushing
10 Alex Gilles
12 J. Christianson
15 Chase Holum
16 Caleb Hanson
19 Ryan Byrd
20 Jake Benike
21 Kyle Kittle
22 John Wahlstrom
23 Jesse McKune
24 Mike Gehling
27 Joe Wood
30 Jesse Rose
34 Xavier Foeller
36 Jake Rademacher
37 Vince Breitzke
39 Nathan Cundiff
40 Steve Zanton
42 Haydon Dvorak
43 Charles Kayl
46 Mikhail Butler
47 Nick Schaub
50 Tyler Manke
51 Robert Harry
52 Daren Wingert
53 Ryan Tessmer
54 Matt Linehan
56 Alex Boyer
58 Jay Ceithamer
60 Tyler Wirth
61 Luke Edlund
62 Travis Eid
64 Ben Barrett
68 Dillion Voltz
69 Tyler Schifsky
70 Dakota Steves
71 Jake Hansen
72 Jesse Wright
73 Dallas Cordes
74 Keaton Riley
75 Kyle Berlin
77 Pat Prusinski
79 Bill O'Connell
80 Matt Griffin
83 Dakota Halida
85 A. Bushinger
86 Cooper Nelson
88 Marcus Manser
89 Dalton Miller
90 Ryan Henderson
92 Nick Lee
93 Ethan Postans
94 Ricky Starck
95 David Gallagher
96 Dakota McGeehan
97 Derrek Tarter
98 Brandon Boe
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Huber
2B Delricien Smith
3 Marcus McLin
4 Zach Howard
6 Ryan Givens
7A Zach Franz
15 Ray Beckaman
18 Patrick Smith
20 Shawn Shillcox
23 Colton Hrgich
26 Chris Millard
33 Dylan Morang
34 Vince Mason
36 Jim Solberg
37 Drake Barczak
38 Cody Weaver
42 Jeffery Edmonds
46 K. Christensen
47 Zach Koch
51 M. Mysliwiec
52 M. Tomasino
54 Matthew Gasper
56 Ricky Valadez
59 Dylan Stefanic
60 Conner Peters
61 Elijah Sloneker
62 Eric Trautman
63 Kevin Rickert
64 Ryan Johnson
66 Joey Torch
67 Nick Froland
68 Nick Fleciano
69 Sam Colon
71 Tyler Janczak
72 Sam Friedrich
74 Evan Kurkowski
75 Lucas Skibba
77 Derek Patten
78 Nicholas Ryczek
79 Travis Cheesbro
80 Chris Wells
81 Dantrell Wright
82 Esau Ramirez Jr
83 Turner McGill
85 Sean Carter
86 Zach Murphy
87 Lucas Davis
89 Derric Junakin
92 Kevon Clunis
93 Jerome West
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading