Defiance vs. Manchester at N. Manchester, IN
10/6/2012 at 1:30 PM
Defiance
28
Manchester
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Defiance (2-4) 14 7 0 7 28
Manchester (2-4) 7 14 0 13 34
N. Manchester, IN | Carl Burt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Defiance Manchester
Uni. Player
1A Rayon Calloway
1D Torrence Smith
1C Josh Slayton
2 Leroy Cheatham
3A Matt Forry
3 Bria Mircovich
3C Blaine McGowan
4 Aaron Spence
6 Nick Lopez
7 Jon Carrabino
8 Garrett Teague
9 Joey Chester
10 James Buari
11 Andre Doran
12 Mason Foulk
13 Kyle Keegan
15 Bryan Weaver
17 Anthony Sloan
18 Aaron Choice
19 Vinny Perez
26 Jorr Matherson
27 Vinn Polverine
28 Kacey Harvey
31 S Estesmonahan
32 Dee Nance
33 Drew Feldhaus
42 Trevon Burrell
48 Aaron Sanders
52 Hunt Robertson
57 Joe Niehaus
58 Jon Day
59 D.j. Brigham
62 Andre Leverenz
65 Seth Kimberlin
66 Kyle Wilson
67 Gregg Pickett
68 Tanner Engle
69 Jack McIntee
71 Chase Cohen
75 Mitch Smith
77 Garret Waiters
79 Lance Vetter
83 Sam Mason
84 Calab Wagner
86 Spenc Saunders
95 Cam Napier
96 Ric Engelhardt
97 Seth Evans
Uni. Player
3 Brandt Lawyer
5 Kurt Monix
7 Austin Adams
8 Jake Butler
10 Logan Haston
13 Nick Williams
16 Matt Frieden
18 Eddie Mendez
19 Jacob Meyer
20 Joe Hunter
23 Zach Dashner
27 Max Jones
28 Tyler Truax
30 Taylor Anglemey
31 Alex Stock
32 Seth Brunner
34 Brice Peyton
35 Evan West
36 Nick Miller
39 Austen Curtis
40 Aron Miller
44 Kyle Evans
48 Ryne Lehrman
49 Dylin Kennedy
55 Adam Cantwell
57 Scott Barry
59 Cody Larimore
61 Dave Wilson
62 Travis Yoakum
63 Tom Riggs
65 Tommy Webster
71 Mo Spells
75 Eric Courter
76 D'Ante Dorsey
80 Michael Love
84 Alex L.-Gardner
87 Collin Huffine
88 Lance Shifferly
90 Dante Dinkins
91 Stephen Coble
92 Don Campbell
93 Jon Scribner
98 Dan Hunter
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Defiance Manchester
Uni. Player
2A Jeffers, Isaac
5A Lopez, Zachary
5 Harris, Pierre
9A Sealey, Brad
14 Garces, Mo
16 Perry, Brandon
20 Jefferson, Jarr
21 Kelly, Wayne
22 Smith, Aaron
24 Sierra, Tony
25 King, Chris
29 Duboise, Sergio
30 Roberts, Todd
34 Graves, Javon
35 Wade, Chris
36 Plummer, Terran
37 Bijarro, Zak
38 Wynn, Kevin
39 Rexrode, Kaleb
40 Moore, Denzel
41 MacDonald, Tyle
43 Mollenkamp, Tuc
44 Winings, Matt
45 Mailhot, Matt
46 Cadmus, Seyi
47 Moorman, Kalen
49 Strickland, Eri
50 Smith, Kimani
51 Barr, Brody
53 Harris, Justin
54 Maxwell, Kourdo
55 Hall, Adam
60 Adkins, Jordan
61 Hartman, Pat
63 Dagostaro, Jord
70 Hall, Aaron
72 Peterson, Shawn
73 Boutell, Korey
74 Dibacco, Jeff
76 Fanson, Dustin
80 Allen, Jameel
81 Ridley, Bruce
82 Lhamon, Mitch
85 Newby, Jeremy
87 Andres, Jake
88 Brisebois, Josh
89 Morris, Curt
90 Williams, Alvin
91 Smith, John
92 Braceful, Rapha
93 WatkinsRivers,J
94 Hayes, Zane
98 Lee, Cody
99 Hunter, Travis
Uni. Player
1 Kalib Jackson
1A Troyel Brigham
2 Randy Frederick
2A Cody Wheeler
3A Chris Testolin
4 Evan Rice
6 Chase Hall
9 Joe Frieden
11 Cody Walters
12 Jordan Crosby
14 Sam Kosich
15 Ben Linker
17 William Milton
21 William Dusa
22 Austin Stanley
24 Art Shidler
25 Dustin Wolheter
26 Cody Coblentz
29 Alex Wormuth
33 Tyler Stevenson
37 Tyler Smith
38 Tanner Martin
41 Craig Knoepfel
42 Taylor Price
43 Tanner Cook
45 Preston Wagner
46 Jordan Brown
47 Brayden Troxel
50 Tim Tanner
51 Quentin Irby
52 Adam Swaim
53 Clinton Rosen
54 Dustin Kult
56 Jordan Brower
58 Landen Hughes
60 Levi Byers
64 Josh Mitchell
66 Jared Taylor
67 Seth Robinson
68 Mark Sexton
72 Zakkary Kinnama
73 Ross Dietrich
74 Parker Niemann
77 Jordan Littlejo
78 Dan Voss
82 Kevin Kearney
83 Jordan Fortenbe
85 Jarron Jackson
86 Bruce Brown, Jr
95 Jason Fischer
96 Patrick Shafer
97 Ezri Stewart
99 Cody Holt
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading