Defiance vs. Manchester at N. Manchester, IN
10/6/2012 at 1:30 PM
Defiance
28
Manchester
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Defiance (2-4) 14 7 0 7 28
Manchester (2-4) 7 14 0 13 34
N. Manchester, IN | Carl Burt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Defiance Manchester
Uni. Player
1A Rayon Calloway
1D Torrence Smith
1C Josh Slayton
2 Leroy Cheatham
3A Matt Forry
3 Bria Mircovich
3C Blaine McGowan
4 Aaron Spence
6 Nick Lopez
7 Jon Carrabino
8 Garrett Teague
9 Joey Chester
10 James Buari
11 Andre Doran
12 Mason Foulk
13 Kyle Keegan
15 Bryan Weaver
17 Anthony Sloan
18 Aaron Choice
19 Vinny Perez
26 Jorr Matherson
27 Vinn Polverine
28 Kacey Harvey
31 S Estesmonahan
32 Dee Nance
33 Drew Feldhaus
42 Trevon Burrell
48 Aaron Sanders
52 Hunt Robertson
57 Joe Niehaus
58 Jon Day
59 D.j. Brigham
62 Andre Leverenz
65 Seth Kimberlin
66 Kyle Wilson
67 Gregg Pickett
68 Tanner Engle
69 Jack McIntee
71 Chase Cohen
75 Mitch Smith
77 Garret Waiters
79 Lance Vetter
83 Sam Mason
84 Calab Wagner
86 Spenc Saunders
95 Cam Napier
96 Ric Engelhardt
97 Seth Evans
Uni. Player
3 Brandt Lawyer
5 Kurt Monix
7 Austin Adams
8 Jake Butler
10 Logan Haston
13 Nick Williams
16 Matt Frieden
18 Eddie Mendez
19 Jacob Meyer
20 Joe Hunter
23 Zach Dashner
27 Max Jones
28 Tyler Truax
30 Taylor Anglemey
31 Alex Stock
32 Seth Brunner
34 Brice Peyton
35 Evan West
36 Nick Miller
39 Austen Curtis
40 Aron Miller
44 Kyle Evans
48 Ryne Lehrman
49 Dylin Kennedy
55 Adam Cantwell
57 Scott Barry
59 Cody Larimore
61 Dave Wilson
62 Travis Yoakum
63 Tom Riggs
65 Tommy Webster
71 Mo Spells
75 Eric Courter
76 D'Ante Dorsey
80 Michael Love
84 Alex L.-Gardner
87 Collin Huffine
88 Lance Shifferly
90 Dante Dinkins
91 Stephen Coble
92 Don Campbell
93 Jon Scribner
98 Dan Hunter
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Defiance Manchester
Uni. Player
2A Jeffers, Isaac
5A Lopez, Zachary
5 Harris, Pierre
9A Sealey, Brad
14 Garces, Mo
16 Perry, Brandon
20 Jefferson, Jarr
21 Kelly, Wayne
22 Smith, Aaron
24 Sierra, Tony
25 King, Chris
29 Duboise, Sergio
30 Roberts, Todd
34 Graves, Javon
35 Wade, Chris
36 Plummer, Terran
37 Bijarro, Zak
38 Wynn, Kevin
39 Rexrode, Kaleb
40 Moore, Denzel
41 MacDonald, Tyle
43 Mollenkamp, Tuc
44 Winings, Matt
45 Mailhot, Matt
46 Cadmus, Seyi
47 Moorman, Kalen
49 Strickland, Eri
50 Smith, Kimani
51 Barr, Brody
53 Harris, Justin
54 Maxwell, Kourdo
55 Hall, Adam
60 Adkins, Jordan
61 Hartman, Pat
63 Dagostaro, Jord
70 Hall, Aaron
72 Peterson, Shawn
73 Boutell, Korey
74 Dibacco, Jeff
76 Fanson, Dustin
80 Allen, Jameel
81 Ridley, Bruce
82 Lhamon, Mitch
85 Newby, Jeremy
87 Andres, Jake
88 Brisebois, Josh
89 Morris, Curt
90 Williams, Alvin
91 Smith, John
92 Braceful, Rapha
93 WatkinsRivers,J
94 Hayes, Zane
98 Lee, Cody
99 Hunter, Travis
Uni. Player
1 Kalib Jackson
1A Troyel Brigham
2 Randy Frederick
2A Cody Wheeler
3A Chris Testolin
4 Evan Rice
6 Chase Hall
9 Joe Frieden
11 Cody Walters
12 Jordan Crosby
14 Sam Kosich
15 Ben Linker
17 William Milton
21 William Dusa
22 Austin Stanley
24 Art Shidler
25 Dustin Wolheter
26 Cody Coblentz
29 Alex Wormuth
33 Tyler Stevenson
37 Tyler Smith
38 Tanner Martin
41 Craig Knoepfel
42 Taylor Price
43 Tanner Cook
45 Preston Wagner
46 Jordan Brown
47 Brayden Troxel
50 Tim Tanner
51 Quentin Irby
52 Adam Swaim
53 Clinton Rosen
54 Dustin Kult
56 Jordan Brower
58 Landen Hughes
60 Levi Byers
64 Josh Mitchell
66 Jared Taylor
67 Seth Robinson
68 Mark Sexton
72 Zakkary Kinnama
73 Ross Dietrich
74 Parker Niemann
77 Jordan Littlejo
78 Dan Voss
82 Kevin Kearney
83 Jordan Fortenbe
85 Jarron Jackson
86 Bruce Brown, Jr
95 Jason Fischer
96 Patrick Shafer
97 Ezri Stewart
99 Cody Holt
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading