Mary Hardin-Baylor vs. Sul Ross State at Alpine, TX
9/29/2012 at 1:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor
76
Sul Ross State
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor (4-0) 21 27 21 7 76
Sul Ross State (1-3) 7 14 0 7 28
Alpine, TX | Jackson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Mary Hardin-Baylor Sul Ross State
Uni. Player
2 Cody Jones
3 Jarred Favorite
4 Geoff Myles
5 Kamray Runnels
6 Jordan Mullinnix
7 Derek Williamson
8 Mike Maldonado
9 Michael Carpenter
10 Lidarral Bailey
11 Jon Ross
12 Elijah Hudson
13 Evan Ward
14 Brian Gallagher
15 Brodrick Crain
16 Jacob Ramirez
17 Jake Sims
20 Caleb Moore
21 Javolis Heard
22 Justin Mullinnix
23 Javicz Jones
25 Eric Allen
26 Preston Rambo
27 Baylor Black
28 Chad Peevey
30 Stephen Salinas
31 Jordan Townes
32 Marcus Gayden
33 Bradlee Waddell
34 James Mason
36 Dustin Frye
37 Glen Gilliam
38 Chance Sheffield
39 Michael Johnson
43 Justin Richter
45 Deshon Kinsey
47 Sterling Cantue
48 Andy McAteer
52 Alex Kemp
54 Josh Holt
60 Cody Lee
62 Jacob Hunter
65 Carlos Cuellar
66 Montana Duncan
67 Sam Maxie
70 Michael Coles
71 Michael Mooneyham
72 Jose Ostos
76 Rudy Nerio
77 Oliver Stone
78 Cash Jennings
80 Collin Rison
84 Tyler Coker
86 Colton Jacob
92 Korey Steward
93 Tim Bower
94 Marc Perez
95 John Thorne
97 Lamar Seels
98 Silvio Diaz
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Lee Carothers
2 Terrance Young
3 Otis Edwards
4 A.j. Springer
5 Alex Lovan
6 X. Jefferson
7 Cordrick Mobley
8 D. Carson
9 Dillon Wolfe
12 J. Boatwright
13 Zack Roberson
16 C. Henderson
17 Johnny Stewart
18 Jake Krchnak
19 Mel Haro
21 Jural Hickman
26 Job Mason
28 Chase Moody
29 Kyle Alexander
33 Cole Barton
34 Casey Sonier
44 Dylan Kidd
52 Alex Shetter
54 Miquel Ramirez
65 Miquel Martinez
71 Jackson Yezak
75 Joel Hernandez
80 Toby Porras
82 Jerome Fellows
84 Jeff Peterson
90 Daryn Young
94 Jacob Courvelle
95 Johan Desouza
97 Edward Mendez
99 Julian Johnson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mary Hardin-Baylor Sul Ross State
Uni. Player
1 Darius Wilson
18 Chase Burrow
19 Dana Taylor
24 Jacquoi Beauregard
29 Jon Isom
35 Cass Mitchell
41 Malcolm Miller
42 Kevin Garcia
46 Blayne Sells
51 Devonta Walker
69 Bryan Jones
75 Riley Holmes
79 Jordan Barrett
81 Lane Grant
82 Keith Reineke
83 Edwin Munoz
85 Jarred Campbell
87 Bobby Dunlap
89 Jaraud Ross
90 Jeremy Ivey
91 Marquise Johnson
96 Isaac Hinojosa
99 Darnell Armstrong
Uni. Player
10 Ian Smith
14 Cody Lecroy
15 John Arevalo
20 Tim Rocha
22 Brian Thomas
23 Kale Ferguson
27 Michael Seely
30 Austin Dees
32 Armel Warren
36 Tyrell Franks
38 J.D. May
40 Dakota Goodwin
42 James Franks
45 Lee Young
50 Anthony Jimenez
51 C. Schwatner
55 Rudy Gilliland
56 Justin Soria
62 Ray Terrazas
66 Kiddo Campbell
68 F. Atkinson
73 Alex Torres
76 Corbin Bracken
78 C. Garcia
79 R. Hernandez
86 Elias Esquivel
88 C. Escobar
89 Josh Harris
98 Leslie LaCour
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading