Mary Hardin-Baylor vs. Sul Ross State at Alpine, TX
9/29/2012 at 1:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor
76
Sul Ross State
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor (4-0) 21 27 21 7 76
Sul Ross State (1-3) 7 14 0 7 28
Alpine, TX | Jackson Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Sul Ross State 1 15:00 1:52 SRSU36 3 8 PUNT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 13:08 0:17 UMHB16 2 84 TD
Sul Ross State 1 12:41 1:32 SRSU47 3 8 PUNT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 11:09 1:06 UMHB11 3 4 PUNT
Sul Ross State 1 10:03 1:55 SRSU37 6 33 DOWNS
Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 08:08 1:18 UMHB30 5 70 TD
Sul Ross State 1 06:41 3:57 SRSU26 13 74 TD
Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 02:44 2:13 UMHB36 6 64 TD
Sul Ross State 1 00:24 1:12 SRSU37 3 -7 PUNT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 14:12 0:11 UMHB22 1 78 TD
Sul Ross State 2 13:56 1:56 SRSU21 7 79 TD
Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 11:46 0:26 SRSU06 2 6 TD
Sul Ross State 2 11:07 1:00 UMHB23 4 23 TD
Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 10:04 4:32 UMHB25 12 75 TD
Sul Ross State 2 05:21 0:04 UMHB47 1 0 INT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 05:17 4:13 UMHB12 12 88 TD
Sul Ross State 2 00:55 0:55 UMHB47 5 32 KO
Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 15:00 3:48 UMHB38 9 62 TD
Sul Ross State 3 11:05 1:28 SRSU38 3 3 PUNT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 09:37 0:36 UMHB31 2 69 TD
Sul Ross State 3 08:55 1:25 SRSU30 3 1 PUNT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 07:30 3:45 UMHB29 12 71 TD
Sul Ross State 3 03:53 0:08 SRSU37 0 0 FUMB
Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 03:45 1:41 SRSU37 4 7 FGA
Sul Ross State 3 02:04 0:08 SRSU30 1 0 INT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 3 01:56 2:00 SRSU45 5 14 DOWNS
Sul Ross State 4 14:56 1:07 SRSU31 4 5 DOWNS
Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 13:49 2:49 SRSU36 6 27 FGA
Sul Ross State 4 11:00 0:10 SRSU20 1 0 INT
Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 10:50 0:42 SRSU25 3 25 TD
Sul Ross State 4 10:00 3:06 SRSU25 11 75 TD
Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 06:54 3:33 UMHB25 7 18 DOWNS
Sul Ross State 4 03:21 1:11 UMHB43 4 -2 DOWNS
Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 02:10 2:10 UMHB45 4 10 HALF
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading