UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-River Falls at River Falls, Wis.
9/29/2012 at 2 pm
UW-Oshkosh
19
UW-River Falls
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (4-0) 6 3 7 3 19
UW-River Falls (0-4) 0 0 0 7 7
River Falls, Wis. | Ramer Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - UW-River Falls
1 11:24 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Ray 27 yd field goal.
Drive: 7 plays, 8 yards in 2:25.
3 - 0
1 06:41 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Ray 25 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 33 yards in 2:40.
6 - 0
2 00:01 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Ray 37 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 70 yards in 2:07.
9 - 0
3 12:48 UW-Oshkosh - Zach Kasuboski 49 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 72 yards in 2:12.
16 - 0
4 05:05 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Ray 19 yd field goal.
Drive: 14 plays, 71 yards in 4:02.
19 - 0
4 03:01 UW-River Falls - Matt Woller 3 yd pass from Ryan Kusilek. (Chad Blair kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 68 yards in 2:04.
19 - 7
UW-OshkoshStatisticsUW-River Falls
21 FIRST DOWNS 18
6
14
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
6
7
5
35% (6 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 24% (4 of 17)
100% (1 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 40% (2 of 5)
122 NET YARDS PASSING 125
11-22
5.5
2-16
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-31
4.0
4-26
1
252 NET YARDS RUSHING 96
55
4.6
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
41
2.3
7-246 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-251
35.1 Average 41.8
25 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 73
0 0
1-25
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-10
3-63
0 0
10-108 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-66
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-1
4-26 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-16
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
29:09 TIME OF POSSESSION 30:51

UW-Oshkosh

UW-River Falls

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nate Wara 11-21 122 0 0
TEAM 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kusilek 15-31 125 1 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 28 83 3.0 10 0
Zach Kasuboski 5 77 15.4 49 1
Nate Wara 15 66 4.4 15 0
Jake Dostalek 3 17 5.7 13 0
Mitch Hintz 1 8 8.0 8 0
Nick Olla 1 5 5.0 5 0
TEAM 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
John Schimenz 21 85 4.0 12 0
Jesse McKune 6 33 5.5 15 0
Malcom Wilson 2 9 4.5 6 0
Luke Radke 1 0 0.0 0 0
Brad Beeskow 1 0 0.0 0 0
Ryan Kusilek 10 -31 -3.1 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Kasuboski 6 64 10.7 21 0
Cory Wipperfurth 1 20 20.0 20 0
Caleb Voss 1 12 12.0 12 0
Matt Blackwell 1 11 11.0 11 0
Mitch Hintz 1 9 9.0 9 0
Jon Krysiak 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jon Manke 2 49 24.5 41 0
Nathan Brandt 6 40 6.7 13 0
Jake Ryan 3 24 8.0 10 0
John Wahlstrom 2 11 5.5 6 0
Matt Woller 1 3 3.0 3 1
Malcom Wilson 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Ray 4/4 37 1/1 13
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chad Blair 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Beau Steffens 7 246 35.1 51 0 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Will Jensen 6 251 41.8 70 1 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 6 332 55.3 3 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chad Blair 2 74 37.0 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Devon Linzenmeyer 1 25 25.0 25 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Robbie Flom 1 28 28.0 28 0
Brad Beeskow 1 21 21.0 21 0
Matt Woller 1 14 14.0 14 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Wahlstrom 2 10 5.0 11 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tim Filter 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan Kusilek 1 0
John Wahlstrom 1 1
John Schimenz 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Taylor Goodman 11 2 13 1 - 7 2 - 9 2 - -
4 Zach Wettengel 6 2 8 - - - -
38 Kyle Heller 5 3 8 - - - - 1
52 Nick Jolin 4 2 6 1 - 7 1 - 7 1-15 -
9 Andrew Thompson 3 2 5 - - - -
5 Cody Huemmer 3 1 4 2 - 12 2 - 12 - -
20 Frank Martin 2 1 3 - 1 - 2 - -
29 Beau Steffens 1 2 3 - - - -
50 Adam Lochmann 3 0 3 - - - -
90 Nathan Smith 2 1 3 - - - - 1
2 Tim Filter 2 0 2 - - - 1-0
34 Ryan Stefaniak 1 1 2 - - - -
43 Jared Nehls 2 0 2 - - - - 1
53 Pat Hudak 2 0 2 - - - -
91 Alex Smith 1 1 2 - - - - 1
33 Jake Dostalek 1 0 1 - - - -
86 Mitch Hintz 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 50 18 68 4 - 26 6 - 30 2 1-15 1-0 3 1
# UW-River Falls Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
55 David Scaro 11 2 13 1 - 8 2 - 9 - -
32 Lincoln Bjorklund 7 1 8 - - - -
44 Nate Smits 7 1 8 - - - -
49 Cole Sirek 7 1 8 - - - -
29 Alex Adams 5 2 7 - - - - 2
9 Jacob Mandoza 3 3 6 1 - 8 1.5 - 11 - -
18 Andy Lundgren 5 1 6 - - - -
1 Nick Zimmerman 4 0 4 - - - -
91 Alex Hohenstein 2 1 3 - 0.5 - 3 - -
13 Robbie Flom 2 0 2 - - - - 1
33 Zach Stuhr 2 0 2 - - - -
52 Daren Wingert 0 1 1 - - - -
57 Trevor Semann 0 1 1 - - - -
98 Brandon Boe 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 56 14 70 2 - 16 4 - 23 0-0 - 3
Other Information
Location: River Falls, Wis.
Stadium: Ramer Field
Attendance: 1890
Weather: Sunny and warm
Temperature: 76
Wind: 10-15 N
Referee: Pat Hammond
Umpire: Gary Spear
Head Linesman: Dave White
Line Judge: Nick Weber
Back Judge: Ryan Gannon
Field Judge: Mark Nolen
Side Judge: Chad McEathron
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos