Univ. of St. Thomas vs. Carleton College at Northfield, Minn.
9/29/2012 at 1:10 pm
St. Thomas
47
Carleton
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Thomas (4-0) 13 7 21 6 47
Carleton (2-2) 3 7 0 14 24
Northfield, Minn. | Laird Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. Thomas Carleton
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Whitley
2 Chinni Oji
3 Dan Noehring
4 Jack Gilliland
5 Tyler Erstad
6 A. Terrell-Byrd
7 Dan Ferrazzo
8 Ryan Toney
9 Pete Fitzsimmons
10 Jack Gavin
11 Matt O'Connell
12 John Connelly
14 Winter Cullen
15 Dan Bedor
16 Kyle Coyne
19 Harry Pitera
1A Kyler Anderson
1D Ben Duncan
20 Garrett Maloney
22 Jack Kaiser
23 Will Hersman
24 Sean Hamlin
25 Ryan Deitz
28 Josh Carey
2B Brenton Braddock
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Dom Truoccolo
32 Tremayne Williams
33 W. Schneider
36 Griffin Snyder
39 Esten Weber
41 Mike Valesano
42 Sam Pokornowski
43 R. Heffelfinger
44 Ayo Idowu
45 Zach Novaczyk
49 Eric Sutton
51 Paul Carlson
53 Kyle Mulrooney
64 Luke Marks
65 Grant Geris
66 Jason Flesher
70 Zach Brennan
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
75 David Simmet
77 Curtis James
78 Mitch Taffe
80 Logan Marks
86 Matt Allen
87 Matt Misiewicz
88 Matt Marciano
91 Josh Corbin
97 Riley Dombek
98 Rois Coolidge
99 Derek Vonnahme
Uni. Player
1 Paul Hoffer
3 Zach Heinrich
4 John Baker
6 Keenan Hartert
7 Mike Hartwell
8 Anthony Kemper
9 Chase Gottschalk
11 Braeden Ducharme
12 Conor Lynch
14 C.j. Dale
15 Nathan Potter
20 Jordan Butler
23 Daniel Cook
24 Reilly Hauptman
25 Mike Elder
26 Max Timm
28 Pat Dale
29 C.j. James
30 Kyle Kasten
32 Derek Turner
33 Luke Reppe
34 Ben Nicla
38 Nick Herringer
44 D.j. Knetzger
47 Andy Zweber
51 Pete Mcneely
52 A. Schneider-Adams
55 Mitch Heflin
57 Jens Lillehei
58 Jake Reardon
60 Andrew Wolter
62 Eric Wittenburg
63 Dane Christensen
68 Ames Bryant
70 Omar Reyes
72 Henrik Byrlev
74 Cole Rystedt
84 Matt Mensinger
90 Jonathan Rowe
91 Christian Hansen
94 Caleb Hyde
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Thomas Carleton
Uni. Player
0 Caleb Rissman
0B Cole Boughner
13 Ben Christopher
17 John Gould
18 Walter Franklin
1C Garret Colao
1F Alex Fenske
1G Brady Goska
1R Ryan Reger
1S Jordan Scherber
1T Trace Adams
1V Julio Vasquez
26 D.J. Hillier
27 G. Engelhardt
2E Eric Heringer
2H Hootie Hubbell
2L Tom Laventure
2R Jeff Rada
2V Xavier Vergara
34 Nick Elsenpeter
35 Tim McClanahan
37 Ryan Williams
38 Tony Harlander
3B Ryan Bradley
3I Mozus Ikuenobe
3M Sean Murphy
3W Trent Wismer
40 Kit Snyder
46 Tyler Burkhardt
47 Joe Novitzki
48 Paul Graupner
4B Kend. Brewster
4C Chris Damiano
4D Kish Daniels
4D Troukon Doeyou
4P T.J. Patrias
50 Stefan Sauer
52 Leo Spott
55 Cavan Metzler
57 Mason Sanchez
58 Chris Lengeling
59 David Pfau
62 Richie Donovan
6K A. King-Foreman
72 Tommy Johnson
79 Eric Rowekamp
82 J.D. Nelson
84 Cole Kelly
87 Matt Misiewicz
89 ConnorFrederick
8D Charlie Dowdle
92 Trent Nady
93 Jon Best
94 Cal Leszczynski
96 ChrisEickemeyer
Uni. Player
2 Alexander Polk
5 Josh Estes
10 Ted Lozier
16 Danny Shields
17 Ben Pletta
18 Cory Shender
19 Ben Truax
21 Greg Erlandson
22 Andy Gustafson
27 Preston Carlisl
31 John Bouz
39 Phil Glass
40 Steve Agajanian
48 Garo Angno-Sanz
49 Andrew Campbell
53 Jake Thornburgh
73 Danny O'Neil
76 Eric Bauer
80 A.J Van Zoeren
81 Evan Howard
86 Brian Frett
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.