Wittenberg vs. Case Western Reserve at Cleveland, Ohio
9/29/2012 at 1:00 pm
Wittenberg
14
Case Western Reserve
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wittenberg (4-0) 7 7 0 0 14
Case Western Reserve (2-3) 0 7 3 0 10
Cleveland, Ohio | Case Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wittenberg Case Western Reserve
Uni. Player
80 B. Cunningham
5 Zac Wilson
26 Garth Gilbert
84 Stephen Zumdick
11 Will Stocker
3 Jamaal Everett
4 Sean Williams
TM TEAM
9 Shad Thebaud
10 Ethan Sharpin
17 Dalen Wess
20 Heath Eby
21 Karlos Marshall
25 Deyshon Hill
7 JaVanh Sanders
27 Jake True
30 Raphael Allen
35 Jake Kelly
36 Mark Swope
37 Nick Gibson
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
43 Evan Killilea
44 Josh Quillen
49 Jon Daniels
51 Wes Thompson
54 Cory Cosby
55 Erick Collins
62 Aaron Coeling
64 Matt Widemon
65 Alec Nutting
66 Josh Bannick
72 Jeremy Althouse
74 A.J. Owen
75 Adam Klever
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
12 Reed Florence
93 Josh Montgomery
94 Justin Bartlett
97 Clay Mangen
Uni. Player
2 Manny Sicre
23 Brian Rice
3 Sean Lapcevic
86 George Darany
85 Bryan Erb
8 Drew Volbers
22 Ricky Hanzlik
30 Adam Hochman
9 Fady Haddad
10 Tony Lybarger
11 Kevin Nossem
12 Colin Macleod
17 Danny Admire
19 Alex Ojeda
20 Scott Suren
21 Cary Dieter
25 Mike Fioramonti
26 Jordan Esteban
27 Ethan Albers
28 Kj Pederson
31 Ryan Ferguson
32 Dan Calabrese
36 Wade Self
43 David Cannon
44 Jacob Lafleur
45 Jordan Banky
46 Brandon Flick
47 Won Kun park
50 Adam Watson
52 Mike Sirosky
53 Matt White
54 Shay Baker
55 Collin Desens
59 Cullen Dolan
68 Jake Abbott
71 Andrew Berkebile
75 Seamus McDonald
78 Garrett Hartig
5 Erik Olson
89 Tap Tasker
90 Mike Valleriano
93 Michael Harris
94 Brandon Bryant
99 Scott Campbell
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wittenberg Case Western Reserve
Uni. Player
2F Desmond Daniel
2D Dom Davis
2J Brady Vaught
3E Gaven Tatum
5B Austin Reschly
5H Isaac Mallory
6C Lucas Myers
2 Jimmy Dehnke
8E Aaron Melsop
8 Zack Jenkins
8F Evan Grissom
8I A. Shafkalis
9J Hayden Ourant
1 Victor Banjo
1C Mason Deal
13 Winston Thomas
14 Cody May
15 Noah Johanson
16 Ryan Smith
18 Dan Baker
19 Brian Ringholz
22 Gabe Cunningham
23 Chris Stone
24 Onel LaBeach
28 Terry Bentley
29 Dwight Hill
31 B. Mitchell
32 Sean Gary
33 D. Anderson
34 Ryan Myers
38 Daron Artis
41 Mac Donaldson
42 Pat Barton
45 Colt Ward
46 Cody Smith
47 Tyler Slade
48 William Norelia
50 Andrew Stylski
52 Caden Leichty
53 Jeff Baasch
56 Cody Sexton
57 Mike Waring
58 Tyler Compston
60 Andy Chery
61 Brad Frilling
63 Ian McNeill
67 Quinn Reuter
68 Tyson Agler
69 Zach Hoffman
70 Tadgh Reidy
71 Rob Skidmore
73 Matt Brinkman
77 Clay Hill
2C Kim Bickford
83 Zach Culvahouse
85 Armon Murray
86 Jace Humphreys
87 P. Snodgrass
88 Braden Storck
89 Erick Andre
90 Tyler Visagie
92 Jeremy Krill
95 Ray Watters
96 Rex Carlo
98 Steve Ferneding
99 Max Dehnke
1J Danny Ross
Uni. Player
4D Brendan Scheel
4Z C. Martinuzzi
1K Austin Hayden
6 Scott Mackie
7 Sean McCarthy
4 Peter Vicente
8G Sean Carson
13 Billy Beecher
14 Cullin Brown
15 Vinny Bell
16 Taylor Scott
18 Jacob White
1A Colton Sullivan
1 Zachary Scott
24 Everett Dishong
29 Ezra Kim
4G Peter Francis
33 Julio Ayala
34 Kenny Riordan
35 Nicholas DeVito
37 Aaron Weisberg
38 Austin Webb
39 Manny Surunis
40 Kyle Graham
41 Mike O'Donnell
42 Nick Sylvester
48 Gavin Sandidge
49 Chris DeVito
51 Ben Allen
56 Josh Rogers
57 Greg Ott
58 John Morgan
60 Nate Nachazel
61 Justin Williams
62 Jon Allen
63 Joe Brucker
64 Derek Porto
65 M. Koopman
66 Francis Cassidy
67 Matthew Dowling
69 T. Duchscherer
70 Brendan Werley
72 Alex Carson
73 Emeka Opara
74 Sam Reusser
76 Logan Treece
77 Matt Holmes
79 Cody Powell
80 Matthew Avril
82 PJ Adams
83 Ryan Zeccola
84 Dan Cronin
1N Steven Roby
87 Logan Matt
88 Chris Sanders
91 Mike Streicher
92 Dayton Snyder
95 Mario Manacci
96 Tyler Hamilton
97 Jack Behrend
98 T. Colchagoff
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats